Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 Fall Classic
Oct 3-4, 2020
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tennessee Shockers | 2-0-0 | 2 | 10 | 680 |
2 | HOJO Elite 13U-Green | 2-0-0 | 6 | 7 | 700 |
3 | Wildcards | 1-1-0 | 6 | 5 | 440 |
4 | Blues 14 Elite | 1-1-0 | 10 | 3 | 230 |
5 | Strike Zone Academy-Black | 1-1-0 | 16 | 1 | 540 |
6 | Blues 13 Prime | 0-2-0 | 19 | -12 | 550 |
7 | KY Beast | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 240 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | White House Heritage WHH | 9 Wildcards | 3 Blues 13 Prime | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM | White House Heritage WHH | 2 Wildcards | 3 HOJO Elite 13U-Green | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 10 HOJO Elite 13U-Green | 4 Blues 13 Prime | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 0 KY Beast | 10 Tennessee Shockers | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 5 KY Beast | 12 Strike Zone Academy-Black | ||
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 2 Blues 14 Elite | 5 Tennessee Shockers | ||
Game 7 Saturday 8:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 11 Blues 14 Elite | 5 Strike Zone Academy-Black |
Bracket(s)
14U-Open 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | White House Heritage WHH | 2 Blues 14 Elite | 4 Strike Zone Academy-Black | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 8 HOJO Elite 13U-Green | 7 KY Beast | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | White House Heritage WHH | 2 Wildcards | 12 Blues 13 Prime | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 7 Tennessee Shockers | 1 Strike Zone Academy-Black | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 5 HOJO Elite 13U-Green | 1 Blues 13 Prime | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | White House Heritage WHH | 11 Tennessee Shockers | 3 HOJO Elite 13U-Green |
14U-Open
4 | Blues 14 Elite | 2 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
White House Heritage WHH
White House Heritage WHH
1
5 | Strike Zone Academy-Black | 4 |
2 | HOJO Elite 13U-Green | 8 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
White House Heritage WHH
White House Heritage WHH
2
7 | KY Beast | 7 |
3 | Wildcards | 2 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
White House Heritage WHH
White House Heritage WHH
3
6 | Blues 13 Prime | 12 |
1 | Tennessee Shockers | 7 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
White House Heritage WHH
White House Heritage WHH
4
Strike Zone Academy-Black | 1 |
HOJO Elite 13U-Green | 5 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
White House Heritage WHH
White House Heritage WHH
5
Blues 13 Prime | 1 |
Tennessee Shockers | 11 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
White House Heritage WHH
White House Heritage WHH
6
HOJO Elite 13U-Green | 3 |
Tennessee Shockers
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:
Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.
Due to open rosters in the fall and multiple time requests, the Director may choose to combine age groups into open divisions. Should there be enough teams in a division, they will then be split into different championship brackets after pool play based on pool play results and seeding.
Tournament Profile:
- 2020 Age Classification and Sanction (Extended through October 2020)
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given to all divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $195
- 9-12: $295
- 13-14: $325
Who's Coming
7U-CP
5/9 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
|
6U | Lebanon, TN | 3-8-0 | |
2 |
Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
|
7U | Goodlettsville, TN | 9-9-0 | |
3 |
Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
|
7U | Lebanon, TN | 20-12-0 | |
4 |
TN Thunder
Dickson, TN
|
7U | Dickson, TN | 19-8-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
8U-CP
5/9 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
|
8U | Cottontown, TN | 9-16-0 | |
2 |
Clarksville Klutch
clarksville, TN
|
8U | clarksville, TN | 0-9-0 | |
3 |
College Grove Rockets
College Grove, TN
|
8U | College Grove, TN | 0-7-0 | |
4 |
Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
8U | Lebanon, TN | 10-5-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
9U-AA
7/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
8U | Clarksville, TN | 13-16-1 | |
2 |
DC Knuckleheads
Dickson, TN
|
9U-AA | Dickson, TN | 3-5-0 | |
3 |
G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
8U | Clarksville, TN | 5-15-1 | |
4 |
Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
|
8U | Bowling Green, KY | 27-16-0 | |
5 |
SMASH
Lafayette, TN
|
9U-AA | Lafayette, TN | 5-11-0 | |
6 |
Tennessee bulldawgs
Orlinda, TN
|
9U-AA | Orlinda, TN | 10-9-1 | |
7 |
Tennessee Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
|
8U | Cookeville, TN | 12-11-0 | |
8 |
Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 28-15-0 | |
9 |
TN Tigers
Dekalb, TN
|
9U-A | Dekalb, TN | 24-6-0 | |
10 |
Tri-County Rivals
Erin, TN
|
9U-AA | Erin, TN | 5-3-0 | |
11 |
UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
|
9U-A | Morganfield, KY | 4-3-1 | |
12 |
Walk-Off Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-A | Clarksville, TN | 0-12-0 | |
13 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 18-26-1 | |
14 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 3-13-0 | |
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
10U-AA
9/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
|
10U-AA | HENDERSONVILLE, TN | 3-3-0 | |
2 |
ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 8-25-0 | |
3 |
Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
|
9U-A | Ashland City, TN | 23-31-1 | |
4 |
Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
|
9U-AA | FRANKLIN, TN | 12-9-0 | |
5 |
G1 Crusade Baseball 10U
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 1-11-0 | |
6 |
Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
|
10U-AA | Franklin, TN | 7-4-0 | |
7 |
Impact Baseball 10U
White House, TN
|
10U-A | White House, TN | 9-15-0 | |
8 |
Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
|
10U-AA | Christiana, TN | 22-18-0 | |
9 |
Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 3-10-0 | |
10 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 26-21-0 | |
11 |
TN TRI-STAR
Shelbyville, TN
|
10U-A | Shelbyville, TN | 3-13-0 | |
12 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 17-30-0 | |
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
11U-AA
10/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 29-19-1 | |
2 |
HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
|
10U-AA | Franklin, TN | 9-24-0 | |
3 |
Middle TN Vipers
Brentwood, TN
|
11U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 12-12-0 | |
4 |
MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
|
11U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 17-29-0 | |
5 |
MudCats
Clarksville, TN
|
11U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 11-8-0 | |
6 |
Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
|
10U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 13-15-0 | |
7 |
SWA STORM
Spring Hill, TN
|
11U-AA | Spring Hill, TN | 13-11-0 | |
8 |
Tennessee Renegades
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
11U-AA | MURFREESBORO, TN | 18-6-0 | |
9 |
Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AAA | Murfreesboro, TN | 25-10-0 | |
10 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
11U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 25-13-0 | |
11 |
Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
|
11U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 0-6-0 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
12U-AA
12/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
|
12U-A | Bowling Green, KY | 9-12-0 | |
2 |
Choctaws
Dyersburg, TN
|
12U-AA | Dyersburg, TN | 3-2-0 | |
3 |
Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-31-1 | |
4 |
Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
|
12U-A | Glasgow, KY | 9-3-0 | |
5 |
La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
|
12U-A | La Vergne, TN | 13-17-0 | |
6 |
M.A.D. MAVERICKS PROSPECTS
Brentwood, TN
|
11U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 8-4-1 | |
7 |
Pirates Nashville Orange
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 11-12-0 | |
8 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
11U-AA | MURFREESBORO, TN | 16-10-0 | |
9 |
TN Hawks
Dickson, TN
|
12U-A | Dickson, TN | 9-9-1 | |
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
13U-OPEN
2/18 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
|
12U-AA | Orlinda, TN | 20-24-0 | |
2 |
Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AAA | Cottontown, TN | 10-9-1 | |
3 |
Blues 12 Prestige
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 20-15-0 | |
4 |
Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 29-10-0 | |
5 |
CBA Cardinals
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 3-3-0 | |
6 |
Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 5-13-0 | |
7 |
Jackson Storm
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AAA | Jackson, TN | 4-1-0 | |
8 |
Nolensville Thunder 2020
Nolensville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 6-15-0 | |
9 |
Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 17-15-0 | |
10 |
Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nolensville, TN | 12-7-0 | |
11 |
Showcase 13U-Buckner
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 1-5-0 | |
12 |
Showcase Cannons
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 13-9-1 | |
13 |
Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 19-31-1 | |
14 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 16-11-0 | |
15 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 24-26-0 | |
16 |
Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 1-40-0 | |
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 13 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
13U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 7-12-1 |
2 |
Blues 14 Elite
Cottontown, TN
|
14U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 5-5-0 |
3 |
HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 17-13-0 |
4 |
KY Beast
Morgantown, KY
|
13U-AA | Morgantown, KY | 4-5-0 |
5 |
Strike Zone Academy-Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
13U-AAA | Mt. Juliet, TN | 13-9-0 |
6 |
Tennessee Shockers
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 15-6-0 |
7 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
14U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 2-17-1 |
-
MidTN
-
Barfield Park
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Donelson Rotary
-
White House Heritage