Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 October Diamond Challenge

Oct 17-18, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 21 Tidal Wave Baseball 4 Wildcards
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 18 Tidal Wave Baseball 6 Warriors
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 14 Warriors 13 Wildcards
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 8 Bombers 18 Tennessee Renegades
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 11 Bombers 20 Dinger Nation
Game 6 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 14 AL Bandits Baseball 6U 13 Tennessee Renegades
Game 7 Saturday 4:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 11 TENNESSEE GRIT 4 Dinger Nation
Game 8 Saturday 6:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 18 TENNESSEE GRIT 12 AL Bandits Baseball 6U
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 2-0-0 10 14 590
2 TENNESSEE GRIT 2-0-0 16 13 60
3 Tennessee Renegades 1-1-0 22 6 50
4 Dinger Nation 1-1-0 22 0 260
5 AL Bandits Baseball 6U 1-1-0 31 -5 0
6 Warriors 1-1-0 31 -6 110
7 Wildcards 0-2-0 35 -8 140
8 Bombers 0-2-0 38 -14 630

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

1 Tidal Wave Baseball 4
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
4 Dinger Nation 21
2 TENNESSEE GRIT 16
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
3 Tennessee Renegades 4
Dinger Nation 16
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
TENNESSEE GRIT 10
Dinger Nation
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

5 AL Bandits Baseball 6U 10
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
8 Bombers 1
6 Warriors 12
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
7 Wildcards 24
AL Bandits Baseball 6U 18
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
Wildcards 6
AL Bandits Baseball 6U
Champion

Tournament Registration Update:    

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.


Due to open rosters in the fall and multiple time requests, the Director may choose to combine age groups into open divisions. Should there be enough teams in a division, they will then be split into different championship brackets after pool play based on pool play results and seeding.


Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction (Extended through October 2020)
  • 6-14 Age Divisions 
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open 
Tournament Contact:
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding 
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play 
  • Awards will be given to all divisions 
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AL Bandits Baseball 6U
New Market, AL
6U 3-1-0
2 Bombers
Franklin, TN
6U 9-12-0
3 Dinger Nation
Jackson, TN
7U 10-2-0
4 TENNESSEE GRIT
Tullahoma, TN
7U 6-6-0
5 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-5-0
6 Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
6U 18-4-0
7 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 1-8-0
8 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 2-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
8U 6-12-0
2 Dubois Academy of Excellence
Hermitage, TN
8U 0-3-0
3 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
8U 8-6-0
4 Hustle Factory Prime
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-3-0
5 IMPACT
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 1-16-0
6 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 11-20-0
7 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
7U 17-11-0
8 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 33-8-0
9 Tennessee Aces
HIXSON, TN
8U 0-3-0
10 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 22-11-0
11 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 17-16-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8u outkast baseball
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-7-0
2 Beyond the Diamond 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 5-9-0
3 Clarksville Klutch 9u blue
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 11-25-0
4 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-24-0
5 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
8U 5-13-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
9U-AA 3-7-0
7 I-40 Outlaws
Burns, TN
8U 14-19-0
8 MTA 8u
Lewisburg, TN
8U 8-8-0
9 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 21-19-0
10 Old Hickory Generals 8U
Hendersonville, TN
8U 15-26-0
11 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
9U-AA 4-8-0
12 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
9U-A 2-2-0
13 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
8U 27-12-0
14 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
8U 11-10-0
15 TN Futures
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
16 UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
9U-A 4-3-1
17 Walk-Off Baseball
Clarksville, TN
9U-A 0-9-0
18 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 18-24-0
19 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
8U 13-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Finley
Lebanon, TN
9U-MAJOR 5-9-0
2 9u Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 6-18-0
3 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 7-22-0
4 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 22-29-0
5 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 16-11-0
6 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-AA 12-9-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 27-19-0
8 Gold Star Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 1-6-1
9 Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 13-7-0
10 MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
9U-AA 15-16-1
11 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 22-6-0
12 Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 3-10-0
13 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 24-20-0
14 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 10-13-0
15 RELENTLESS BASEBALL:10U
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 0-3-0
16 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 10-8-1
17 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
18 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
10U-A 10-10-0
19 UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
10U-AA 4-0-0
20 Wildcards White
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
21 Wilson County Mustangs 9U
old hickory, TN
9U-AA 4-14-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 19-9-1
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 25-16-2
3 Blueprint Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 15-1-0
4 Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 8-10-1
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
11U-A 5-7-0
6 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 3-16-0
7 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 22-11-0
8 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 6-28-0
9 OLD HICKORY GENERALS 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-4-1
10 Owensboro Ballers 11U
owensboro, KY
11U-AA 3-1-0
11 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 4-15-0
12 SWA STORM 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 12-9-0
13 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
14 Tennessee Renegades
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 9-6-0
15 TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 13-26-0
16 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 18-11-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beast Mode
Campbellsville, KY
12U-AA 11-2-1
2 Clarksville Klutch 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 16-13-0
3 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 13-29-1
4 Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
12U-A 13-8-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-19-0
6 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
11U-A 10-21-0
7 Knights Baseball 11u Campbell
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 8-2-0
8 La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
12U-A 8-15-0
9 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 5-21-1
10 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
11 Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Hustle Baseball
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 7-3-0
2 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AAA 10-9-1
3 Blues 12 Prestige
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 20-15-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 29-10-0
5 Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 5-10-0
6 East Cobb 615
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 3-7-1
7 G1 Athletics Gold
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 15-8-0
8 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
12U-AAA 30-4-1
9 Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 20-5-0
10 MT Brigade
Rockvale, TN
12U-AA 15-16-1
11 Phoenix 12u
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 27-12-1
12 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 17-15-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-5-0
14 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
13U-AAA 11-5-0
15 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 16-30-1
16 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 18-12-1
17 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 23-24-0
18 WP-Dixon
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 1-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 7-13-0
2 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 7-10-0
3 Pirates Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 16-15-0
4 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 5-12-0
5 Showcase Elite - Toliver
Brentwood, TN
13U-AAA 5-2-0
6 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
13U-AAA 16-11-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2020 217.22 KB 10/2/2020 Download