Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 October Diamond Challenge
Oct 17-18, 2020
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UC Tribe | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 150 |
2 | Tri-County Toppers | 2-0-0 | 2 | 10 | 440 |
3 | F-S Firestorm | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 1190 |
4 | Hendersonville Hammers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 500 |
5 | Phoenix Baseball | 2-0-0 | 9 | 13 | 910 |
6 | Murfreesboro Heat | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 1080 |
7 | Gold Star Baseball | 1-0-1 | 15 | 1 | 140 |
8 | Sportshouse Eagles | 1-1-0 | 13 | 5 | 490 |
9 | TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green | 1-1-0 | 14 | 1 | 480 |
10 | Redbirds Baseball Club | 1-1-0 | 15 | 2 | 410 |
11 | Five Star Vols Marshall | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 740 |
12 | Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 22 | 4 | 200 |
13 | Wildcards White | 1-1-0 | 22 | -3 | 70 |
14 | Cheatham County Cubs | 1-1-0 | 26 | -4 | 920 |
15 | MJ Venom | 0-1-1 | 21 | -6 | 780 |
16 | Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 0-2-0 | 16 | -10 | 330 |
17 | 5 Star Vols - Finley | 0-2-0 | 23 | -14 | 370 |
18 | 9u Firebirds | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 330 |
19 | ALPHA Baseball | 0-2-0 | 28 | -10 | 610 |
20 | Franklin Chargers | 0-2-0 | 28 | -11 | 330 |
21 | RELENTLESS BASEBALL:10U | 0-2-0 | 38 | -14 | 30 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
10U AA-Major 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 1 | 9 Hendersonville Hammers | 22 Phoenix Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 1 | 6 Tri-County Toppers | 2 Gold Star Baseball | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 1 | 7 F-S Firestorm | 5 Murfreesboro Heat | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 1 | 2 UC Tribe | 1 Phoenix Baseball | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 1 | 2 Tri-County Toppers | 13 F-S Firestorm | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Barfield Park 1 | 6 UC Tribe | 4 F-S Firestorm |
10U AA-Major
4 | Hendersonville Hammers | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
1
5 | Phoenix Baseball | 22 |
2 | Tri-County Toppers | 6 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
2
7 | Gold Star Baseball | 2 |
3 | F-S Firestorm | 7 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
3
6 | Murfreesboro Heat | 5 |
1 | UC Tribe | 2 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
4
Phoenix Baseball | 1 |
Tri-County Toppers | 2 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
5
F-S Firestorm | 13 |
UC Tribe | 6 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Barfield Park 1
Barfield Park 1
6
F-S Firestorm | 4 |
UC Tribe
Champion
10U AA 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 2 | 8 Five Star Vols Marshall | 9 Outlaws | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 2 | 2 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green | 7 Cheatham County Cubs | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 2 | 8 Redbirds Baseball Club | 7 Wildcards White | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 2 | 13 Sportshouse Eagles | 6 Outlaws | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 2 | 11 Cheatham County Cubs | 9 Redbirds Baseball Club | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Barfield Park 2 | 14 Sportshouse Eagles | 4 Cheatham County Cubs |
10U AA
11 | Five Star Vols Marshall | 8 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
1
12 | Outlaws | 9 |
9 | TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green | 2 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
2
14 | Cheatham County Cubs | 7 |
10 | Redbirds Baseball Club | 8 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
3
13 | Wildcards White | 7 |
8 | Sportshouse Eagles | 13 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
4
Outlaws | 6 |
Cheatham County Cubs | 11 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
5
Redbirds Baseball Club | 9 |
Sportshouse Eagles | 14 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Barfield Park 2
Barfield Park 2
6
Cheatham County Cubs | 4 |
Sportshouse Eagles
Champion
10U AA-Minor 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 3 | 6 9u Firebirds | 8 ALPHA Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 3 | 17 Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 2 RELENTLESS BASEBALL:10U | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 3 | 3 5 Star Vols - Finley | 6 Franklin Chargers | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 3 | 10 MJ Venom | 5 ALPHA Baseball | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 3 | 10 Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 13 Franklin Chargers | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Barfield Park 3 | 7 MJ Venom | 8 Franklin Chargers |
10U AA-Minor
18 | 9u Firebirds | 6 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
1
19 | ALPHA Baseball | 8 |
16 | Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 17 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
2
21 | RELENTLESS BASEBALL:10U | 2 |
17 | 5 Star Vols - Finley | 3 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
3
20 | Franklin Chargers | 6 |
15 | MJ Venom | 10 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
4
ALPHA Baseball | 5 |
Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 10 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
5
Franklin Chargers | 13 |
MJ Venom | 7 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Barfield Park 3
Barfield Park 3
6
Franklin Chargers | 8 |
Franklin Chargers
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:
Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.
Due to open rosters in the fall and multiple time requests, the Director may choose to combine age groups into open divisions. Should there be enough teams in a division, they will then be split into different championship brackets after pool play based on pool play results and seeding.
Tournament Profile:
- 2020 Age Classification and Sanction (Extended through October 2020)
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given to all divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $195
- 9-12: $295
- 13-14: $325
Who's Coming
7U-CP
1/9 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AL Bandits Baseball 6U
New Market, AL
|
6U | New Market, AL | 3-1-0 | |
2 |
Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
6U | Franklin, TN | 16-13-0 | |
3 |
Dinger Nation
Jackson, TN
|
7U | Jackson, TN | 10-2-0 | |
4 |
TENNESSEE GRIT
Tullahoma, TN
|
7U | Tullahoma, TN | 6-6-0 | |
5 |
Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
|
7U | Murfreesboro, TN | 4-6-0 | |
6 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
6U | MURFREESBORO, TN | 22-4-0 | |
7 |
Warriors
Franklin, TN
|
7U | Franklin, TN | 1-11-0 | |
8 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
7U | Smyrna, TN | 2-11-0 | |
9 | Open |
8U-CP
7/18 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
|
8U | Cottontown, TN | 9-16-0 | |
2 |
Dubois Academy of Excellence
Hermitage, TN
|
8U | Hermitage, TN | 1-9-0 | |
3 |
Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
|
8U | Pleasant View, TN | 12-6-0 | |
4 |
Hustle Factory Prime
Spring Hill, TN
|
8U | Spring Hill, TN | 1-6-0 | |
5 |
IMPACT
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
8U | MURFREESBORO, TN | 1-19-0 | |
6 |
Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 13-22-0 | |
7 |
Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
|
7U | Lebanon, TN | 20-12-0 | |
8 |
Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
|
7U | Murfreesboro, TN | 40-9-0 | |
9 |
Tennessee Aces
HIXSON, TN
|
8U | HIXSON, TN | 0-3-0 | |
10 |
Warriors
Franklin, TN
|
7U | Franklin, TN | 26-11-0 | |
11 |
Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
|
7U | Gallatin, TN | 23-19-1 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open |
9U-AA
2/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
8u outkast baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
8U | Smyrna, TN | 16-8-0 | |
2 |
Beyond the Diamond 8u
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 5-12-0 | |
3 |
Clarksville Klutch 9u blue
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 12-28-0 | |
4 |
Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 8-26-0 | |
5 |
G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
8U | Clarksville, TN | 5-15-1 | |
6 |
Hendersonville Rangers
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
|
9U-AA | HENDERSONVILLE, TN | 5-10-0 | |
7 |
I-40 Outlaws
Burns, TN
|
8U | Burns, TN | 17-21-0 | |
8 |
MTA 8u
Lewisburg, TN
|
8U | Lewisburg, TN | 8-8-0 | |
9 |
Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 25-23-0 | |
10 |
Old Hickory Generals 8U
Hendersonville, TN
|
8U | Hendersonville, TN | 18-29-0 | |
11 |
SMASH
Lafayette, TN
|
9U-AA | Lafayette, TN | 5-11-0 | |
12 |
Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
|
9U-A | Chattanooga, TN | 2-2-0 | |
13 |
Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 28-15-0 | |
14 |
Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
|
9U-AA | Shelbyville, TN | 14-11-0 | |
15 |
TN Futures
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 6-4-0 | |
16 |
UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
|
9U-A | Morganfield, KY | 4-3-1 | |
17 |
Walk-Off Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-A | Clarksville, TN | 0-12-0 | |
18 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 18-26-1 | |
19 |
Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
|
8U | Cookeville, TN | 15-8-0 | |
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
10U-AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols - Finley
Lebanon, TN
|
9U-MAJOR | Lebanon, TN | 5-9-0 |
2 |
9u Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
|
9U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 9-20-0 |
3 |
ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 8-25-0 |
4 |
Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
|
9U-A | Ashland City, TN | 23-31-1 |
5 |
Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
|
9U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 18-15-0 |
6 |
Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
|
9U-AA | FRANKLIN, TN | 12-9-0 |
7 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
10U-A | FRANKLIN, KY | 35-19-0 |
8 |
Gold Star Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-6-1 |
9 |
Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
|
9U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 13-7-0 |
10 |
MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
|
9U-AA | Mt juliet, TN | 15-19-1 |
11 |
Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 22-6-0 |
12 |
Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 3-10-0 |
13 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 26-21-0 |
14 |
Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
|
10U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 13-15-0 |
15 |
RELENTLESS BASEBALL:10U
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-A | Clarksville, TN | 0-3-0 |
16 |
Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
|
10U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 14-9-1 |
17 |
TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
|
9U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 10-10-0 |
18 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
10U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 16-12-0 |
19 |
UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
|
10U-AA | Morganfield, KY | 4-0-0 |
20 |
Wildcards White
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 2-5-0 |
21 |
Wilson County Mustangs 9U
old hickory, TN
|
9U-AA | old hickory, TN | 4-14-0 |
11U-AA
5/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mt. Juliet, TN | 20-11-1 | |
2 |
Ballers
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 25-16-2 | |
3 |
Blueprint Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 18-2-0 | |
4 |
Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
|
11U-AA | Old Hickory, TN | 8-10-1 | |
5 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
11U-A | FRANKLIN, KY | 7-11-0 | |
6 |
G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
11U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 5-19-0 | |
7 |
M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
Nolensville, TN
|
10U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 22-11-0 | |
8 |
Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 7-30-0 | |
9 |
OLD HICKORY GENERALS 11U
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 3-4-1 | |
10 |
Owensboro Ballers 11U
owensboro, KY
|
11U-AA | owensboro, KY | 3-1-0 | |
11 |
Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 4-18-0 | |
12 |
SWA STORM
Spring Hill, TN
|
11U-AA | Spring Hill, TN | 13-11-0 | |
13 |
Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
|
11U-A | Chattanooga, TN | 0-3-0 | |
14 |
Tennessee Renegades
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
11U-AA | MURFREESBORO, TN | 18-6-0 | |
15 |
TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 17-31-0 | |
16 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
11U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 25-13-0 | |
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
12U-AA
10/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beast Mode
Campbellsville, KY
|
12U-AA | Campbellsville, KY | 11-2-1 | |
2 |
Clarksville Klutch 11U
Clarksville, TN
|
11U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 17-16-0 | |
3 |
Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-31-1 | |
4 |
Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
|
12U-A | Columbia, TN | 13-8-0 | |
5 |
HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
|
11U-AA | Franklin, TN | 10-21-0 | |
6 |
Impact Baseball
White House, TN
|
11U-A | White House, TN | 12-23-0 | |
7 |
Knights Baseball 11u Campbell
Nashville, TN
|
11U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 10-3-0 | |
8 |
La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
|
12U-A | La Vergne, TN | 13-17-0 | |
9 |
Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-21-1 | |
10 |
Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AA | Franklin, TN | 2-5-0 | |
11 |
Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
|
12U-AA | Dickson, TN | 5-3-0 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
13U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BG Hustle Baseball
Bowling Green, KY
|
12U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 10-4-0 |
2 |
Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AAA | Cottontown, TN | 10-9-1 |
3 |
Blues 12 Prestige
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 20-15-0 |
4 |
Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 29-10-0 |
5 |
Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 5-13-0 |
6 |
East Cobb 615
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AA | Nashville, TN | 3-7-1 |
7 |
G1 Athletics Gold
Clarksville, TN
|
13U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-8-0 |
8 |
Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
|
12U-AAA | Alvaton, KY | 34-4-1 |
9 |
Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 22-7-0 |
10 |
MT Brigade
Rockvale, TN
|
12U-AA | Rockvale, TN | 15-16-1 |
11 |
Phoenix 12u
Lebanon, TN
|
12U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 27-12-1 |
12 |
Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 17-15-0 |
13 |
Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-5-0 |
14 |
Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nolensville, TN | 12-7-0 |
15 |
Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 19-31-1 |
16 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 23-15-1 |
17 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 24-26-0 |
18 |
WP-Dixon
Gallatin, TN
|
13U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 1-5-0 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 9-15-0 |
2 |
Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
|
14U-AA | Nashville, TN | 7-10-0 |
3 |
Pirates Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 16-15-0 |
4 |
Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-12-0 |
5 |
Showcase Elite - Toliver
Brentwood, TN
|
13U-AAA | Brentwood, TN | 5-2-0 |
6 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 16-11-0 |
-
MidTN
-
Barfield Park
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Donelson Rotary
-
Starplex