Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Championships

Oct 24-25

Tournament Registration Update:    

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.


Due to open rosters in the fall and multiple time requests, the Director may choose to combine age groups into open divisions. Should there be enough teams in a division, they will then be split into different championship brackets after pool play based on pool play results and seeding.


Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction (Extended through October 2020)
  • 6-14 Age Divisions 
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open 
Tournament Contact:
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding 
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play 
  • Awards will be given to all divisions 
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombers
Franklin, TN
6U 9-12-0
2 Crieve Hall Mud Hens
Nashville, TN
6U 0-0-0
3 Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
6U 0-3-0
4 MTS TOPGUN
Manchester, TN
6U 0-0-0
5 Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
6U 18-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
7U 16-11-0
2 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
7U 12-16-0
3 TN Thunder
Dickson, TN
7U 12-7-0
4 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
Brentwood, TN
7U 6-10-1
5 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 1-8-0
6 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 2-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8's
Cottontown, TN
8U 6-12-0
2 Donelson Duelers
Donelson, TN
7U 0-3-0
3 Dubois Academy of Excellence
Hermitage, TN
8U 0-3-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
8U 1-25-0
5 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 33-8-0
6 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 17-16-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Algood Aces
Algood, TN
9U-A 2-6-0
2 Beyond the Diamond 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 5-9-0
3 Hendersonville Rangers
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
9U-AA 3-7-0
4 I-40 Outlaws
Burns, TN
8U 14-19-0
5 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
8U 24-12-0
6 Knights 9U
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 21-19-0
8 Old Hickory Generals 8U
Hendersonville, TN
8U 15-26-0
9 Old Hickory Generals 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 2-4-0
10 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Russellville, KY
9U-AA 7-7-0
11 Storm 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
12 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
8U 27-12-0
13 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
8U 11-10-0
14 Tennessee Nationals
Goodlettsville, TN
8U 10-0-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
MURFREESBORO, TN
8U 21-15-0
16 TN Tigers
Dekalb, TN
9U-A 17-5-0
17 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 7-10-0
18 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 18-24-0
19 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-8-0
20 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
8U 13-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 6-18-0
2 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 7-22-0
3 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-12-0
4 CC Raiders 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 11-9-0
5 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 22-29-0
6 DC Knuckleheads
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 3-2-0
7 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 16-11-0
8 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AAA 10-9-0
9 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 27-19-0
10 Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-3-0
11 Impact Baseball 10U
White House, TN
10U-A 8-10-0
12 M.A.D Mavericks (Porter/Bruce)
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
13 MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
9U-AA 15-16-1
14 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 24-20-0
15 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 10-8-1
16 Swing Check Baseball 10U - White
Jackson, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
17 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 2-14-0
18 Tornados
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
19 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
10U-A 10-10-0
20 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 12-27-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch Blue
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 4-2-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 24-16-1
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
11U-A 5-7-0
4 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 3-16-0
5 HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 8-22-0
6 KY BEAST 10U
BOWLING GREEN, KY
10U-AA 14-8-0
7 Ky Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
10U-AA 3-1-0
8 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 6-28-0
9 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 10-27-0
10 MUDCATS 11U (RED)
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
11 Murfreesboro Cubs
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
12 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 4-15-0
13 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 10-13-0
14 Tennessee Renegades
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 9-6-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 17-9-0
16 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 22-8-0
17 TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 13-26-0
18 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 18-11-0
19 Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
20 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
10U-AAA 3-1-0
21 Wildcards White
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beyond the Diamond 12u
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 8-5-0
3 clarksville cubs
clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-6-0
4 Clarksville Klutch 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 16-13-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-19-0
6 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
11U-A 10-21-0
7 Knights Baseball 11u Campbell
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 8-2-0
8 La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
12U-A 8-15-0
9 Mid-South Yankees
Russell Springs, KY
11U-AA 9-1-0
10 Murfreesboro Braves
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-4-0
11 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 11-9-0
12 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
13 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 12-4-0
14 Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 14-9-0
16 TN Hawks
Dickson, TN
12U-A 5-5-1
17 TN Hawks 12u Red
Charlotte, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
18 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 24-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 20-24-0
2 BG Hustle Baseball
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 7-3-0
3 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-14-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 11-7-1
5 Hit after Hit Outlaws
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
12U-AAA 30-4-1
7 Middle Tennessee Diamondbacks
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
8 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 12-21-0
9 Outsiders Baseball Club
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-5-0
11 Redbirds Baseball Club
Nolensville, TN
13U-AAA 11-5-0
12 Showcase Cannons
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 13-9-1
13 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 10-21-0
14 Tennessee Stars
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
15 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 16-30-1
16 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 18-12-1
17 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 23-24-0
18 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 1-37-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Prime
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 6-10-0
2 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 14-12-0
3 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 5-4-0
4 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 0-8-0
5 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 2-15-0
6 WPI American 13U
Gallatin, TN
13U-AAA 8-7-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2020 217.22 KB 10/2/2020 Download