Festus, MO

West City Park

Cinco De Mayo Slugfest A/AA

May 4-5

Tournament Info:

  • May 4-5, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA Teams Only, AAA teams are welcome but must play up an age division
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 14U - $400
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • West City Park Sports Complex - Festus, MO
  • Sunset Park - Festus, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
8U 0-0-0
2 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 1-2-0
4 Ospreys
OFallon, MO
8U 1-2-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-5-0
3 Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Twin City/R7 Titans
Festus, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 1-1-0
2 Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Thunder
ALTENBURG, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
4 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
6 STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Thunder 12u
Perryville, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
2 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Heartland Thunder
Millersville, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
2 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 2-1-1
3 River Bandits
Scott City, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Semo Misfits
Benton, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 2-0-0
6 STL. Gold
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Wentzville Bombers
Wentzville, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 5-1-0
2 Midwest Thunder 14u
Perryville, MO
14U-A 0-0-0
3 Mineral Area Falcons
Park Hills, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Southern Illinois Bullets
Benton, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Southern Illinois Team Dinger
Murphysboro, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 2-4-0