Chesterfield/St. Peters, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

9th Annual Arch Madness *

Mar 20-21

Tournament Info:

  • March 20-21, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • Payment Options: Credit Card*, Check/Cash
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event


Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Hotel information will be available soon.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings Baseball
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 St. Louis Naturals
Fenton, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Stl Force Premier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 UA St. Louis Prospects 14u-Reid
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open