St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Swing into Spring *

Mar 26-28

Tournament Info:

  • March 26-28, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Some divisions/classifications may be combined due to amount of teams
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. We have negotiated low rates and great facilities for all of our traveling teams. Work DIRECTLY with a Game 7 appointed representative at each one of our listed properties.  (Click on HOTELS tab on EVENT INFO page)


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars - Schade
St Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Mambas
St. Charles, MO
7U 0-0-0
3 MO Gators 7U Stilwell
Ofallon, MO
7U 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Sugarfire Fury
Wentzville, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 9U Bunyard
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
New Melle, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Williams
Cottleville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators - Wynn
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Stl Naturals (Taylor)
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Bierman
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Boschert 11U
Glencoe, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Stl Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 MO Gators Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Z20 Batz Platinum
West Frankfort, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Stars Wallace
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Marauders
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Pond Bombers
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators
Lake St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Mo Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0