St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

The MASTERS - Missouri

Apr 9-11, 2021

TOURNAMENT CANCELED

4/10/2021 12:44 PM

All games for Saturday & Sunday have been canceled due to field conditions

Tournament Info:

  • April 9-11, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. We have negotiated low rates and great facilities for all of our traveling teams. Work DIRECTLY with a Game 7 appointed representative at each one of our listed properties.  (Click on HOTELS tab on EVENT INFO page)


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Witges)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Williams
Cottleville, MO
9U-AA 1-0-0
3 Missouri RiverBats- Black
Lake Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 MO Gators-Lann
Wentzville, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
5 Rascals 9u
St. Charles, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Leese)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Klutch Baseball
St.Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 4-0-0
4 Midwest Rebels 10U (Grosch)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 MO Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mathews-Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Silex Bombers
Silex, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Tribe White
jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
11U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Griese)
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Klutch Baseball
St.Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 3-1-0
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 1-1-0
4 Missouri RiverBats-Black
Saint Peters, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers Boschert 11U
Glencoe, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 STL Gamers Gray 11U
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 1-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
2 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
3 MO Gators-Hull
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Stl Grind
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
6 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 2-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Force
wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 KY PROSPECTS
Paducah, KY
12U-MAJOR 6-0-0
4 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 3-2-0
5 Missouri Gators - Sauer
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 5-1-0
6 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 4-0-0
7 MO Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
9 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 1-6-0
10 St. Louis Stars - Weidler
Imperial, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
11 WK Thunder
Paducah, KY
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-1-0
3 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 3-2-0
4 Force (Smyth)
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Gashouse Baseball (Mora)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Gashouse Baseball 13u Parnell
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Mid Mo Legends
Lohman, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Midwest Rebels 13U (Duncan)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O Fallon, MO
13U-AA 2-4-0
10 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Recruits Baseball (Werner)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Selects
Arnold, MO
13U-AAA 1-1-0
3 St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
4 StL Force
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 STL Force-Robinson
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-2-0
6 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Batter’s Box Huskies
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Festus 253
FEstus, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
5 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Mo Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 1-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Illinois Gators - Mills
Bethalto, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Premier Baseball Academy Meier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Premier Baseball Academy Stevens
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 2-3-0
8 St. Louis Naturals (Fiala)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-0-0
9 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-0-0
10 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Stl Force Premier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-3-0
13 Warriors
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 4/6/2021 Download