O'Fallon, IL

O'Fallon IL Sports Park

The MASTERS - Illinois

Apr 10-11, 2021

TOURNAMENT CANCELED

4/10/2021 12:37 PM

All games for Saturday & Sunday have been canceled.

Tournament Info:

  • April 10-11, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams

Complexes:

  • O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "HOTELS" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombers
Ofallon, IL
8U 0-0-0
2 Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
8U 0-0-0
3 Illinois Gators
OFallon, IL
8U 0-0-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 0-0-0
5 Vikings
Crystal City, MO
8U 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 MOCO Tribe
millstadt, IL
10U-A 0-0-0
3 SI Shockers
Thompsonville, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 STL Naturals Eichhorn
St.Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
5 Troy Spartans
Troy, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Farmington Raptors
Farmington, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Illinois Gators
Herrin, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Jackson Tribe - Black
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Jackson Tribe - Red
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Olney Crush
Olney, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Southern Illinois Roughnecks
Highland, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Troy Thunder Red
Troy IL, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombs Away
Herrin, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Central IL Force 12u Black
PAWNEE, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 MOCO TRIBE (Barlow)
Belleville, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 S.I. Shockers
Thompsonville, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-1-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-1-0
7 STL Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Troy Thunder Black
St. Jacob, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 3-1-0
2 Central IL Force
VIrden, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Central IL. SWING
Shipman, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
13U-AA 4-0-0
5 Illinois Gators Yates
Troy, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 4/6/2021 Download
O'Fallon IL Map 2.35 MB 4/9/2021 Download