St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Spring Showdown

Apr 16-18

Tournament Info:

  • April 16-18, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. We have negotiated low rates and great facilities for all of our traveling teams. Work DIRECTLY with a Game 7 appointed representative at each one of our listed properties.  (Click on HOTELS tab on EVENT INFO page)


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
8U 0-0-0
2 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
8U 2-0-0
3 Missouri RiverBats Black
Wentzville, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers (Schlimpert)
Chesterfield, MO
8U 0-0-0
5 Rhinos
Saint Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers Black - Lindemann
Fenton, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
10U-AA 0-3-0
3 Klutch Baseball
St.Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 3-1-0
4 Missouri Gators
St. Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (Horan)
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Recruits
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Gamers Blue 10U
St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 11U Leonard
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
3 Mathews-Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 1-1-0
5 Missouri Stixx
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
9 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bombs Away - 12U
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Gamers 12U - Buck
St. Louis, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
4 Missouri RiverBats Red
St Peters, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 STL Gamers Gray 11U
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 3-1-0
3 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
5 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-1-0
6 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 3-2-0
7 Bluff City Sox
Godfrey, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Gashouse Baseball (Mora)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Illinois Gators Yates
Troy, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Midwest Rebels 13U (Blackwell)
Troy, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
11 Midwest Rebels 13U (Duncan)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Missouri Baseball Academy Mavericks
Columbia, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
13 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O Fallon, MO
13U-AA 2-4-0
14 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
15 Panthers
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
16 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
17 Redbirds Baseball
Maryville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
18 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
13U-AA 1-0-0
19 St. Louis Eagles
Hazelwood, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
20 THZ Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Thornton)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Heat
EUREKA, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Metro East Soldiers
GLEN CARBON, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 2-0-0
7 StL Force
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators 14U Brugenhemke
1047 E Highway N Wentzville 63385, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri RiverBats Red
Wentzville, MO
14U-A 0-0-0
5 Rampage
Columbia, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-Rose
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 1-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-1-0
2 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AAA 0-2-0
3 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-2-0
4 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-5-0