Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic Association
Spring Showdown A/AA
Apr 17-18, 2021
SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!
4/13/2021 9:20 AM
All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm on Friday evening.
For tournament rules - Click on "DOCUMENTS" tab
Rainout Line 314-904-3377
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bombers | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 110 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 860 |
3 | Orioles | 1-1-0 | 16 | 6 | 90 |
4 | Midwest Thunder - Ritter | 1-1-0 | 28 | -6 | 370 |
5 | STL Fire | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 130 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Arnold 5 | 5 STL Fire | 13 Orioles | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM | Arnold 5 | 0 STL Fire | 17 Bombers | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM | Arnold 5 | 10 Orioles | 11 Midwest Thunder - Ritter | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM | Arnold 5 | 11 Bombers | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM | Arnold 5 | 4 Midwest Thunder - Ritter | 18 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Arnold 5 | 15 Midwest Thunder - Ritter | 6 STL Fire | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:20 AM | Sun 10:20 AM | Arnold 5 | 12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2 Orioles | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | Arnold 5 | 15 Bombers | 5 Midwest Thunder - Ritter | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Arnold 5 | 5 Bombers | 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Championship Bracket
4 | Midwest Thunder - Ritter | 15 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
1
5 | STL Fire | 6 |
1 | Bombers | 15 |
Sunday 11:40 AM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
3
Midwest Thunder - Ritter | 5 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 12 |
Sunday 10:20 AM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
2
3 | Orioles | 2 |
Bombers | 5 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
4
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
8U Machine Pitch Champion
Tournament Info:
- April 17-18, 2021
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 10U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- A/AA Divisions Only
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $295
- Entry Fee: 10U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
- *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT!
- *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
Complexes:
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
8U-MP
2/7 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers
Ofallon, IL
|
8U | Ofallon, IL | 3-1-0 | |
2 |
Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
|
8U | Perryville, MO | 9-6-0 | |
3 |
Orioles
Saint Louis, MO
|
8U | Saint Louis, MO | 1-2-0 | |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-1 | |
5 |
STL Fire
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 0-6-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
11U-A/AA
2/8 Slots Available
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dark Knights
Manchester, MO
|
11U-AA | Manchester, MO | 3-3-0 | |
2 |
Mineral Area Orioles-Moyers
Farmington, MO
|
11U-A | Farmington, MO | 7-2-0 | |
3 |
Missouri RiverBats - Grey
St. Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 7-13-0 | |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
|
11U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 16-9-1 | |
5 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
11U-AA | Dexter, MO | 3-15-0 | |
6 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-16-1 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
12U-A/AA
1/7 Slots Available
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bears Baseball
Ballwin, MO
|
12U-AA | Ballwin, MO | 3-4-0 | |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
12U-AA | Eureka, MO | 17-7-0 | |
3 |
Expos Baseball
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-3-0 | |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 12U (Richardson)
Moscow Mills, MO
|
12U-AA | Moscow Mills, MO | 4-3-0 | |
5 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
12U-AA | Dexter, MO | 4-3-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 4-16-1 | |
7 | Open |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars Wallace
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 3-7-0 |
2 |
Force (Smyth)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
|
13U-A | Jackson, MO | 1-4-0 |
4 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-11-1 |
5 |
Metro East Mavericks
Freeburg, IL
|
13U-AA | Freeburg, IL | 6-4-0 |
-
Arnold Athletic Association