St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Spring SUPER Regional

Apr 23-25

Tournament Info:

  • April 23-25, 2021
  • Ages:  9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Wynn
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Rebels 10U (Grosch)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Quincy Dirtbags
Quincy, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rascals 11u
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gem City Bombers
Quincy, IL
12U-A 0-0-0
3 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 3-2-0
4 Midwest Rebels 12U (Richardson)
Moscow Mills, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Redhawks (Wainscott)
Wentzville, MO
12U-A 0-3-0
6 Missouri RiverBats Red
St Peters, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Missouri RiverBats-Black
Saint Peters, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 2-2-0
9 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 2-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 2-2-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
3 Knights
Jefferson City, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 MO Gators-Routt
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 4-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 1-6-0
10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-1-0
11 STL Naturals -Drazba
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball (Mora)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Crusaders
Marshfield, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
3 Heat
EUREKA, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Inside Edge 13U Stout
Lake Winnebago, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Metro East Soldiers
GLEN CARBON, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 2-0-0
7 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan-Cook
Sullivan, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
9 StL Force
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-1-0
2 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
4 Jackson Tribe - Smith/Akers
Jackson, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 Missouri Gators
Lake St Louis, MO
14U-AA 2-0-0
7 Missouri RiverBats Black
St Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
8 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-2-0
3 Midwest Mavericks White
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Premier Baseball Academy Meier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Premier Baseball Academy Stevens
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Tigers Wieczorek
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 2-1-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 5-3-0
9 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Stl Force Premier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-3-0
12 Warriors
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0