St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Mother's Day Classic

May 7-9, 2021

SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED

5/9/2021 7:13 AM

All games have been canceled today.

Awards will be issued to the 1st & 2nd Place teams in each age division based on Pool Play Standings.

Happy Mother's Day!!

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Missouri RiverBats- Black 2-0-0 19 6 150
2 Bandits Baseball (Witges) 1-1-0 12 5 110
3 Recruits 1-1-0 20 3 170
4 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red 0-2-0 32 -14 140
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Woodlands 21 11 Recruits 15 Missouri RiverBats- Black
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Woodlands 21 17 Recruits 5 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Woodlands 21 10 Missouri RiverBats- Black 8 Bandits Baseball (Witges)
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM Woodlands 21 2 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red 15 Bandits Baseball (Witges)
Game 5 Sunday 8:30 AM Woodlands 21 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red Missouri RiverBats- Black
Game 6 Sunday 10:30 AM Woodlands 21 Bandits Baseball (Witges) Recruits

9U A/AA Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:30 PM Woodlands 21 S1 S2
9U A/AA Championship Bracket
1
Sunday 12:30 PM
Woodlands 21
1
2
9U A/AA Champion

Bandits Baseball (Witges)

# Player 1
5/8
2
5/8
Total
11 Harris, Colton 1.0 1.0
30 Jetter, Xander 1.0 1.0
16 Schaeperkoetter, Evan 2.0 2.0
44 Witges, Finley 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Missouri RiverBats 9U Red

# Player 1
5/8
2
5/8
Total
31 Callihan, Will 0.2 0.2
22 D'Angelo, Domonic 1.0 1.0
12 Gaddis, Jackson 0.1 0.1
16 Langan, Harrison 1.1 1.1
2 Ragan, Jake 0.1 0.1
00 Washeck, Blake 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0

Missouri RiverBats- Black

# Player 1
5/8
2
5/8
Total
10 Hargrove, James 1.0 1.0
27 Hummel, Brayden 2.0 2.0
24 Jurich, Ethan 1.0 1.0
3 Krueger, Brady 1.0 1.0
25 Murphy, Brendan 1.0 0.2 1.2
30 Rizzo, Jovani 1.0 1.0
13 Schlipp, Hudson 1.1 1.1
11 Wessel, Luke 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 4.1 9.1

Recruits

# Player 1
5/8
2
5/8
Total
23 Clanton, Tommy 1.0 1.0
27 Foulk, Toby 1.1 1.1
10 Gregston, Logan 1.0 1.0
6 Otto, Danny 1.0 1.0
28 Schulte, Harrison 2.0 2.0
17 Winegrad, Parker 1.2 1.2
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

Tournament Info:

  • May 7-9, 2021
  • Ages:  9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO


Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Witges)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 1-1-0
2 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red
St Peters, MO
9U-A 1-4-0
3 Missouri RiverBats- Black
Lake Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 2-0-0
4 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
9U-AA 2-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 1-4-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Hepperman)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-2-0
3 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
10U-AA 5-1-0
4 Klutch Baseball (Delcourt)
Cottleville, MO
10U-AAA 3-2-1
5 Midwest Rebels 10U (Grosch)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 2-4-0
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 11U Leonard
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 3-3-0
2 Dark Knights
Manchester, MO
11U-AA 2-3-0
3 Farmington Raptors
Farmington, MO
11U-AA 1-1-0
4 Gashouse Baseball - Green
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 13-4-0
5 Midwest Futures
St. Peters, MO
11U-AA 0-5-0
6 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 1-5-1
7 Missouri RiverBats - Grey
St. Peters, MO
11U-AA 4-6-0
8 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 4-2-0
9 Rawlings Tigers Boschert 11U
Glencoe, MO
11U-AA 4-2-0
10 St Louis Pros
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
11 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-4-0
12 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 2-2-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MO Gators Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 1-4-0
2 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-2-0
3 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 6-2-0
4 TEAM ILLINI
Bethalto, IL
11U-AAA 3-3-0
5 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 11-2-0
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 6-5-1
2 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 6-0-0
3 Midwest Rebels 12U (Richardson)
Moscow Mills, MO
12U-AA 4-3-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (Ahern)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
5 MO Gators-Hull
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
6 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 4-5-0
7 Stl Grind
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 5-4-0
8 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 6-7-0
9 Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 1-4-0
10 Vipers
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
11 Warriors Baseball Club - O'Neal
Columbia, MO
12U-AA 1-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-7-0
2 BROS Baseball - 12U Astros
Fordland, MO
12U-AAA 7-3-0
3 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 2-3-0
4 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 10-4-0
5 Premier Baseball Academy Keown
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AAA 0-5-0
6 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
12U-AA 6-4-0
7 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
12U-AAA 3-0-0
8 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 3-12-0
9 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
12U-MAJOR 7-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 11-2-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 1-8-0
3 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 11-5-0
4 Futures
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 4-4-0
5 Gateway Axemen
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-4-0
6 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 5-7-0
7 Panthers
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 1-4-0
8 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 5-4-0
9 Recruits Baseball (Werner)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-2-0
10 SEMO Cardinals
Jackson, MO
13U-AA 2-6-1
11 St. Louis Heat
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
12 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AAA 2-3-1
2 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan-Cook
Sullivan, MO
13U-AAA 1-0-1
3 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 4-3-0
4 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-2-0
5 UA St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-0-0
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 618 Express
CENTRALIA, IL
14U-A 0-2-0
2 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-3-0
3 Hawks
Kirkwood, MO
14U-A 0-2-0
4 Illinois Gators-Curry
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AA 1-1-0
5 Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 5-5-0
6 Missouri Gators
Lake St Louis, MO
14U-AA 6-1-0
7 Missouri Redhawks (McDaniel)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-5-0
8 Mo Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 4-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 4-6-2
2 Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
14U-AAA 5-1-0
3 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 4-3-1
4 Premier Baseball Academy Meier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-0-0
5 Premier Baseball Academy Stevens
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-2
6 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-5-0
7 St. Louis Naturals (Fiala)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-1-1
8 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 4-5-1
9 Top Tier Iowa
Cedar Rapids, IA
14U-MAJOR 1-1-0
10 Warriors
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 2-4-3
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 5/7/2021 Download