St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Armed Forces Day Classic*

May 14-16

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

5/11/2021 3:05 PM

All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm on Thursday

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Eagles - Frein 0-0-0 0 0 0
Missouri Gators - Coliny 0-0-0 0 0 160
Recruits 0-0-0 0 0 170
Sox 0-0-0 0 0 60
Stl Naturals (Taylor) 0-0-0 0 0 120
Union Wildcats 0-0-0 0 0 70
Washington Bulls 0-0-0 0 0 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Woodlands 21 Recruits Missouri Gators - Coliny
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Woodlands 21 Recruits Stl Naturals (Taylor)
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Woodlands 21 Missouri Gators - Coliny Washington Bulls
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM Woodlands 21 Stl Naturals (Taylor) Eagles - Frein
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Woodlands 21 Washington Bulls Union Wildcats
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM Woodlands 21 Eagles - Frein Sox
Game 7 Saturday 8:00 PM Woodlands 21 Union Wildcats Sox

9U A/AA Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 2:00 PM Woodlands 21 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM Woodlands 21 S2 S7
Game 3 Sunday 8:00 AM Woodlands 21 S3 S6
Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM Woodlands 21 S1 W1
Game 5 Sunday 12:00 PM Woodlands 21 W2 W3
Game 6 Sunday 6:00 PM Woodlands 21 W4 W5
9U A/AA Championship Bracket
4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Woodlands 21
1
5
2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Woodlands 21
2
7
3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Woodlands 21
3
6
1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Woodlands 21
4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Woodlands 21
5
Sunday 6:00 PM
Woodlands 21
6
9U A/AA Champion

Eagles - Frein

Missouri Gators - Coliny

Recruits

Sox

Stl Naturals (Taylor)

Union Wildcats

Washington Bulls

Tournament Info:

  • May 14-16, 2021
  • Ages  9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eagles - Frein
Columbia, IL
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Coliny
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 0-2-1
3 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
9U-AA 2-3-0
4 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-4-0
5 Stl Naturals (Taylor)
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
9U-A 0-3-0
7 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Alpha Squad
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
10U-AA 4-7-0
4 Edwardsville Tigers- Holiday Shores
Edwardsville, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Extreme -Neel
Collinsville, IL
10U-A 0-0-0
6 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
10U-AA 5-1-0
8 Midwest Mambas
Sullivan, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 1-4-0
2 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Klutch Baseball (Delcourt)
Cottleville, MO
10U-AAA 3-2-1
4 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AAA 3-4-0
6 STL Naturals Eichhorn
St.Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 11-5-0
2 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 1-5-1
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Shafer)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 3-4-0
4 Rascals 11u
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 2-2-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 2-4-0
2 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 6-0-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 4-2-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (Ahern)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
5 MO Gators-Routt
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 5-2-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-6-1
7 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 6-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 6-6-0
2 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 2-3-0
3 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 10-4-0
4 SI Blue Jays
Belleville, IL
12U-AAA 4-3-0
5 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 3-12-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
2 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 6-6-0
3 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 11-5-0
4 Gashouse Baseball (Mora)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
5 Marauders
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 1-0-0
6 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O Fallon, MO
13U-AA 3-5-1
7 Missouri Redhawks (Dawson)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 4-3-0
8 Monroe County Tribe
Columbia, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 @BAT Elite 13U
Washington, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Thornton)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 3-2-0
3 Central IL. SWING
Shipman, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Impact 4
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
13U-AA 7-1-0
6 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 2-0-0
7 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AAA 2-3-1
8 Rawlings Tigers Black 2026
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 4-0-0
9 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan-Cook
Sullivan, MO
13U-AAA 1-0-1
10 Selects
Arnold, MO
13U-AAA 2-3-0
11 STL Gamers Gray 13U
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 6-3-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Bryant)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-4-0
3 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-3-0
4 Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 5-5-0
5 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 3-1-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-Rose
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 2-1-0
7 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 5-8-0
8 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 4-6-2
2 Missouri Gators
Lake St Louis, MO
14U-AA 6-1-0
3 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 4-3-1
4 Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 2-6-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 8-5-0
6 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 4-5-1
7 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 13-6-0
8 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-5-1
9 Warhawks
Jefferson City, MO
14U-AAA 1-5-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 5/11/2021 Download