Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic Association
Salute to the Troops A/AA*
May 15-16, 2021
SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!
5/11/2021 3:04 PM
All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm on Friday
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 860 |
2 | Columbia Athletics | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 150 |
3 | Tribe Red | 1-1-0 | 17 | -2 | 240 |
4 | Diamond Stars Hendrixson | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 150 |
5 | Diamond Stars Budwell | 0-2-0 | 29 | -12 | 140 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Arnold 5 | 13 Diamond Stars Hendrixson | 5 Columbia Athletics | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM | Arnold 5 | 7 Diamond Stars Hendrixson | 14 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM | Arnold 5 | 12 Columbia Athletics | 0 Tribe Red | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM | Arnold 5 | 19 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 3 Diamond Stars Budwell | ||
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM | Arnold 5 | 10 Tribe Red | 5 Diamond Stars Budwell |
Bracket(s)
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Arnold 5 | 15 Diamond Stars Hendrixson | 3 Diamond Stars Budwell | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | Arnold 5 | 9 Columbia Athletics | 1 Tribe Red | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:20 AM | Sun 10:20 AM | Arnold 5 | 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 Diamond Stars Hendrixson | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Arnold 5 | 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 8 Columbia Athletics |
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket
4 | Diamond Stars Hendrixson | 15 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
1
5 | Diamond Stars Budwell | 3 |
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 5 |
Sunday 10:20 AM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
3
Diamond Stars Hendrixson | 4 |
2 | Columbia Athletics | 9 |
Sunday 11:40 AM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
2
3 | Tribe Red | 1 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 7 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Arnold 5
Arnold 5
4
Columbia Athletics | 8 |
Columbia Athletics
8U Machine Pitch Champion
Pitching Log
Columbia Athletics
Diamond Stars Budwell
Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Tribe Red
Tournament Info:
- May 15-16, 2021
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U, 10U, 11U, 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- A/AA Divisions Only
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $295
- Entry Fee: 9U - 11U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
- *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT!
- *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event
Complexes:
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
8U-MP
2/7 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Athletics
Columbia, IL
|
8U | Columbia, IL | 3-1-0 | |
2 |
Diamond Stars Budwell
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 0-5-0 | |
3 |
Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 4-3-0 | |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-1 | |
5 |
Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 2-7-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Indians
Pacific, MO
|
11U-AA | Pacific, MO | 5-6-1 |
2 |
Meramec RiverDogs
Pacific, MO
|
11U-A | Pacific, MO | 1-1-1 |
3 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Blackburn)
Troy, MO
|
11U-A | Troy, MO | 3-3-1 |
4 |
Mineral Area Orioles-Moyers
Farmington, MO
|
11U-A | Farmington, MO | 7-2-0 |
5 |
St Louis Pros
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-2-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 2-14-0 |
7 |
Stl Force
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 7-6-0 |
8 |
Stl Naturals
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
11U-AA | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 9-7-0 |
9 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-16-1 |
10 |
Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
|
11U-AA | Washington, MO | 2-3-1 |
14U-A/AA
1/10 Slots Available
$450
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St Louis, MO | 23-8-0 | |
2 |
Festus 253
FEstus, MO
|
14U-AA | FEstus, MO | 3-7-0 | |
3 |
Gorillas
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-3-0 | |
4 |
Jackson Tribe - Smith/Akers
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 15-5-1 | |
5 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville,, MO
|
14U-AA | Perryville,, MO | 0-6-0 | |
6 |
Missouri Bucks
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 0-10-0 | |
7 |
Post 226 14U Baseball
Silex, MO
|
14U-AA | Silex, MO | 2-4-0 | |
8 |
Rawlings Tigers - Boeger
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-4-0 | |
9 |
Scorpions Midwest 14u Brigade
Poplar Bluff, MO
|
14U-AA | Poplar Bluff, MO | 5-3-0 | |
10 | Open |
-
Arnold Athletic Association