St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Swing for the Rings *

Jul 23-25, 2021

SUNDAY UPDATE

7/25/2021 12:40 PM

12U & 14U Divisions

Play will begin at 2:00pm at Grand Slam

Schedules have been updated.

14U Schedule updated at 12:40pm

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Hitmen HOP Brueggemann 2-0-0 6 7 240
2 Swing 2-0-0 13 7 250
3 Recruits 2-0-0 14 8 110
4 UA STL Prospects 1-1-0 6 6 1460
5 Apaches (Holman) 1-1-0 18 0 1190
6 Midwest Futures 0-2-0 17 -2 1300
7 STL Prospects 0-2-0 22 -13 1230
8 Gamers 11 Blue 0-2-0 33 -13 740
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Grand Slam Ballpark 1 10 Midwest Futures 11 Recruits
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Grand Slam Ballpark 2 11 UA STL Prospects 1 Apaches (Holman)
Game 3 Saturday 10:00 AM Grand Slam Ballpark 1 5 Midwest Futures 6 Swing
Game 4 Saturday 10:00 AM Grand Slam Ballpark 2 4 UA STL Prospects 5 Hitmen HOP Brueggemann
Game 5 Saturday 12:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 2 14 Apaches (Holman) 7 STL Prospects
Game 6 Saturday 12:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 1 19 Recruits 4 Gamers 11 Blue
Game 7 Saturday 2:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 1 14 Swing 8 Gamers 11 Blue
Game 8 Saturday 2:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 2 8 Hitmen HOP Brueggemann 2 STL Prospects

Championship Bracket 12U

Championship Bracket
1 Hitmen HOP Brueggemann 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 2
1
8 Gamers 11 Blue 0
4 UA STL Prospects 7
Sunday 2:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 2
2
5 Apaches (Holman) 6
2 Swing 12
Sunday 4:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 1
3
7 STL Prospects 7
3 Recruits 9
Sunday 2:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 1
4
6 Midwest Futures 8
Hitmen HOP Brueggemann 3
Sunday 6:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 2
5
UA STL Prospects 1
Swing 5
Sunday 6:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 1
6
Recruits 19
Hitmen HOP Brueggemann 14
Sunday 8:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 2
7
Recruits 13
Hitmen HOP Brueggemann
12U Champion

Apaches (Holman)

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3 4 Total
21 Dobratz, Ryan 1.1 1.1
10 Graham, Mason 3.2 3.2
22 Holman, Peyton 1.0 1.0
5 Sanders, Langley 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Gamers 11 Blue

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3
7/25
4 Total
1 Beumer, George 0.1 0.1
8 Lopez, Henry 2.1 2.1
4 Page, Dom 2.2 2.2
3 Tran, Micah 3.2 3.2
2 Zenker, Logan 2.1 2.1
Total 3.0 4.2 3.2 11.1

Hitmen HOP Brueggemann

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3
7/25
4
7/25
Total
3 Butler, Chase 1.0 5.2 6.2
8 Fournie, Braden 3.0 3.0
4 Niedbalski, Wyatt 2.0 0.1 2.1
7 Parrill, Carson 3.0 3.0
36 Reynolds, Matthew 1.0 4.0 5.0
12 Wells, Parker 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 21.0

Midwest Futures

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3 4 Total
18 Burger, Jake 2.0 2.0
3 Longo, Patrick 1.1 1.1
1 Metter, Nick 3.0 3.0
5 Williams, Lucas 2.2 2.2
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Recruits

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3
7/25
4
7/25
Total
14 Baden, Cody 2.0 1.0 3.0
8 Berra, Alex 0.1 5.0 5.1
15 Elder, Ashton 3.0 3.0
66 Hummel, Grant 1.0 1.0
27 McNeill, Bryce 4.0 4.0
1 Rondot, Ernie 1.0 1.0
19 Wood, Collin 3.2 3.2
Total 4.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 21.0

STL Prospects

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3
7/25
4 Total
3 Boughton, Mason 3.0 3.0
40 Crocker, Triton 4.1 4.1
01 Crumble, Cameron 2.0 2.0
99 Robinson, Jace 3.0 3.0
00 Scherffius, Jaxon 1.0 1.0
52 Whitworth, Ryan 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

Swing

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3
7/25
4 Total
10 Curry, Drake 1.0 1.0
9 Dunnill, Miller 4.2 4.2
5 Elmore, Earl 0.1 0.1
3 Goetten, Nolan 3.0 3.0
6 Kolesa, Owen 0.1 5.0 5.1
2 Vanausdoll, Graham 1.2 1.2
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0

UA STL Prospects

# Player 1
7/24
2
7/24
3
7/25
4 Total
27 Augustine, Collin 2.0 2.0
5 Boyer, Luke 0.2 0.2
99 Caracio, Andrew 3.1 3.1
21 Flores, Jayden 4.0 4.0
14 Lindemann, Brody 1.0 2.0 3.0
22 Martin, Carter 2.0 2.0
13 Rogers, Chase 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0

Tournament Info: Sponsored by Dick's Sporting Goods

  • July 23-25, 2021
  • Ages:  9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards (RINGS) will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
2 Gamers 11 Blue
St louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 8-8-0
3 Hitmen HOP Brueggemann
Smithton, IL
12U-AAA 7-1-0
4 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 20-17-0
5 Recruits
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 4-1-0
6 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 15-20-0
7 Swing
Jerseyville, IL
12U-AA 5-3-0
8 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
12U-MAJOR 21-12-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 15-10-1
2 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 10-12-0
3 Gashouse Baseball 13u Parnell
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-6-0
4 Midwest Futures
St. Peter's, MO
13U-AA 4-2-0
5 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 13-8-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hitting Center Arsenal Elite
Springfield, IL
13U-MAJOR 4-4-1
2 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 8-2-0
3 Missouri Gators - Miller
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 9-2-1
4 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan-Cook
Sullivan, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-1
5 St. Louis Titans
Chesterfield, MO
13U-MAJOR 8-7-0
6 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
13U-AAA 0-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars Jenkins
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 5-3-0
2 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 10-6-0
3 OutKast
Belle, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
4 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
13U-MAJOR 15-2-0
5 Selects
Arnold, MO
13U-AAA 5-10-0
6 The Missouri Mariners-King
Wentzville, MO
14U-AAA 1-5-1
7 Open
8 Open