Ellisville, MO
| Ellisville Athletic
Armed Forces Day Classic
May 17-19, 2019
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-1 | 17 | 5 | 350 |
2 | Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) | 2-0-1 | 26 | 10 | 310 |
3 | St. Louis Legends | 2-1-0 | 7 | 10 | 390 |
4 | Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger | 1-1-1 | 21 | 0 | 390 |
5 | Missouri Redhawks | 0-2-1 | 33 | -10 | 470 |
6 | Red Rebels | 0-3-0 | 48 | -15 | 160 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 10:00 AM | Woodlands #21 | 0 Red Rebels | 19 St. Louis Legends | ||
Game 2 Saturday 12:00 PM | Woodlands #21 | 7 Red Rebels | 8 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger | ||
Game 3 Saturday 2:00 PM | Woodlands #21 | 3 St. Louis Legends | 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 4 Saturday 4:00 PM | Woodlands #21 | 12 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger | 12 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) | ||
Game 5 Saturday 6:00 PM | Woodlands #21 | 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 13 Missouri Redhawks | ||
Game 6 Sunday 10:00 AM | Woodlands #21 | 11 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) | 8 Missouri Redhawks | ||
Game 7 Sunday 11:45 PM | Woodlands #21 | 6 Red Rebels | 21 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) | ||
Game 8 Sunday 1:30 PM | Woodlands #21 | 0 Missouri Redhawks | 9 St. Louis Legends | ||
Game 9 Sunday 3:15 PM | Woodlands #21 | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 11U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Woodlands #21 | 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 15 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) |
Championship Bracket
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 13 |
Sunday 5:00 PM
Woodlands #21
Woodlands #21
1
2 | Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) | 15 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
Champion
Pitching Log
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/19 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
16 | Claybrook, Brody | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | |
11 | Gebben-Thompson, Trenton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Nye, Grayson | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
5 | Schaefer, Van | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
27 | Schuette, AJ | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 11.1 |
Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 | Total |
1 | Allen, Chase | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
17 | Driemeier, Carson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
30 | Gaudet, Noah | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
22 | Groner, Nicholas | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
6 | Litzsinger, Evan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
11 | Moss, Trenton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 3.2 | 9.2 |
Missouri Redhawks
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/19 |
3 | Total |
17 | Burris, Mark | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
22 | Howard, Carson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
28 | Perschbacher, Connor | 4.2 | 4.2 | ||
4 | Ziha, Caden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Red Rebels
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
35 | Bereza, Kaleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Bisig, Georgie | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
11 | Bledsoe, Adonis | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
32 | Brayden, Young | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Huddleston, Brendan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Jenkins, Will | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
13 | Minkler, Will | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Proskey, Marc | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
17 | Taylor, Sullivan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 |
St. Louis Legends
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
11 | Carrier, Colton | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
5 | Dob, Zayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
44 | Ferranto, Luke | 0.2 | 5.0 | 5.2 | |
22 | Gelinas, Ben | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | Swinton, Camden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
19 | Tyree, Charlie | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
1 | Zehnle, Aiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
32 | Basler, Alex | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
30 | Bennett, Elijah | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
9 | Fallert, Kalan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
11 | Koetting, Easton | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
23 | Schweigert, Justin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 |
Tournament Info:
- May 17-19, 2019
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Games will begin on Friday evening - 3 day event
- A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
- Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
**Due to the popularity of this event, we have added another venue - Woodlands Sports Complex in St. Peters, MO
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$275
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Force
Carlinville, IL
|
8U | Carlinville, IL | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
|
8U | Wildwood, MO | 2-6-0 |
3 |
Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 10-5-0 |
4 |
MO Warriors
st louis, MO
|
8U | st louis, MO | 4-1-0 |
5 |
Raiders
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 7-8-1 |
7 |
Wildcats
Eureka, MO
|
8U | Eureka, MO | 0-5-1 |
8 |
Wildwood Cardinals
Wildwood, MO
|
8U | Wildwood, MO | 1-5-0 |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St Louis, MO | 9-6-0 |
2 |
Missouri Redhawks
Saint Charles, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Charles, MO | 2-7-1 |
3 |
MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Columbia, IL
|
9U-AA | Columbia, IL | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers - Seavey
Chesterfield, MO
|
9U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 4-5-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers Boschert
Glencoe, MO
|
9U-AA | Glencoe, MO | 5-4-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 0-11-0 |
7 |
STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
|
9U-AA | Fenton, MO | 1-7-0 |
8 |
STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 13-2-1 |
9 |
Stl Pros (Spillenkothen)
St Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MO Gators - Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 7-5-0 |
2 |
Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
|
9U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
|
10U-AA | Saint Charles, MO | 6-9-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Saint Charles, MO | 5-5-0 |
5 |
Sidewinders
Kirkwood, MO
|
10U-A | Kirkwood, MO | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-7-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 12-7-1 |
8 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
10U-AA | Union, MO | 7-8-1 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
St Charles, MO
|
11U-AA | St Charles, MO | 5-1-3 |
2 |
Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
|
11U-AA | CEDAR HILL, MO | 3-9-1 |
3 |
Missouri Redhawks
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 2-10-1 |
4 |
Red Rebels
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 1-4-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Legends
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 6-3-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-5-2 |
11U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Black
St Charles, MO
|
11U-AAA | St Charles, MO | 6-3-0 |
2 |
Illini(Autery)
East Alton, IL
|
11U-AAA | East Alton, IL | 3-7-1 |
3 |
Impact 4
OFallon, IL
|
11U-AAA | OFallon, IL | 6-8-1 |
4 |
Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 7-6-1 |
5 |
Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Chesterfield, MO | 3-3-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 2-4-1 |
7 |
STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 23-13-0 |
8 |
The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | Lake saint louis, MO | 2-13-1 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Warriors
Batchtown, IL
|
12U-A | Batchtown, IL | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Hawks
Kirkwood, MO
|
12U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Missouri Nationals
St Ann, MO
|
12U-A | St Ann, MO | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Quincy Bombers
Quincy, IL
|
12U-A | Quincy, IL | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers - Boehlow
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-0-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers Froidl - St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 3-3-0 |
7 |
StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 13-4-0 |
12U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Greenfield, IL
|
12U-AA | Greenfield, IL | 1-4-0 |
2 |
Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
|
12U-AA | Millstadt, IL | 3-5-0 |
3 |
Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
|
12U-AAA | Bonne Terre, MO | 9-6-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 14-15-0 |
5 |
New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
|
12U-AAA | Foristell, MO | 16-11-2 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 0-12-1 |
7 |
Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 15-10-1 |
8 |
Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 9-12-0 |
9 |
St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 7-7-1 |
10 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 10-8-2 |
11 |
Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 6-9-0 |
12 |
StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 16-9-1 |
13 |
STL Gamers 12U Blue
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 9-8-1 |
14 |
STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 17-11-2 |
15 |
THZ TRIBE
St. Peters, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 2-8-1 |
16 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
12U-AAA | Festus, MO | 13-16-2 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 13-12-1 |
2 |
Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
|
13U-AAA | Eureka, MO | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
13U-AA | Perryville, MO | 7-6-1 |
4 |
Missouri Gators 13U - Thomas
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers - Pasley
Ellisville, MO
|
13U-AA | Ellisville, MO | 1-9-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Shelton
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 1-4-0 |
7 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 9-16-1 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-4-1 |
13U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Peters, MO | 3-4-1 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - St Louis 13U
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Ballwin, MO | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 17-9-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme- Gibson
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 7-5-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Xtreme Hayes
St Charles, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Charles, MO | 1-2-0 |
6 |
Red Rebels
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 5-6-0 |
7 |
Scorpions
Saint Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Peters, MO | 7-1-0 |
8 |
Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 4-8-0 |
14U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$450
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces Mueller
Troy, MO
|
14U-AA | Troy, MO | 6-7-0 |
2 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
|
14U-AA | St Charles, MO | 5-4-0 |
3 |
Mineral Area Mofia
Bonne Terre, MO
|
14U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 4-2-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 7-6-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators-Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 2-4-0 |
6 |
MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
|
14U-AA | Columbia, IL | 12-5-0 |
7 |
New Melle Vikings - Gold
New Melle, MO
|
14U-AA | New Melle, MO | 2-9-0 |
8 |
Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 12-7-0 |
14U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$450
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars (Becker)
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AAA | Imperial, MO | 7-4-1 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ballwin, MO | 9-4-0 |
3 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 11-17-0 |
4 |
Southern Illinois Bullets
Benton, IL
|
14U-AA | Benton, IL | 10-6-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-3-0 |
6 |
Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-12-1 |
7 |
STL Prospects - Limp
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 3-1-0 |
8 |
THZ TRIBE (Origliasso)
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AAA | O'Fallon, MO | 3-2-0 |
-
Ellisville Athletic
-
Woodlands
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website