Arnold, MO

Arnold Athletic Association

Armed Forces Day Classic A/AA

May 18-19

Tournament Info:

  • May 18-19, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 13U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA Teams Only, AAA teams are welcome but must play up an age division
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL Prospects
Chesterfield, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Revolution
St. Louis, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Sharks
Arnold, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
5 STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Raptors
Arnold, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Redbirds
Brentwood, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Mineral Area Redhawks
Desloge, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 St. Louis Browns
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis RiverDogs
Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Combat
Hillsboro, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-2-0
2 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Belleville, IL
13U-A 0-0-0
4 River Bandits
Scott City, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL. Gold
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Tribe Red
Benton, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0