Perryville, MO

Perryville City Park

Midwest Thunder I-55 Showdown

Jun 12-13, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 2-0-0 11 14 600
2 Semo Titans 1-1-0 12 0 230
3 Midwest Thunder - Ritter 1-1-0 13 2 220
4 Tribe Red 1-1-0 18 -2 160
5 Jackson Tribe 1-1-0 20 0 80
6 MO Legends 1-1-0 25 0 110
7 Midwest Thunder 0-2-0 25 -14 60
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM PCP Field 4 12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 3 Tribe Red
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM PCP Field 4 11 Tribe Red 6 Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM PCP Field 4 8 MO Legends 18 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game 4 Saturday 1:30 PM PCP Field 4 12 Midwest Thunder - Ritter 2 Semo Titans
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM PCP Field 4 7 Jackson Tribe 19 MO Legends
Game 6 Saturday 4:30 PM PCP Field 4 15 Semo Titans 0 Midwest Thunder
Game 7 Saturday 6:00 PM PCP Field 4 10 Jackson Tribe 1 Midwest Thunder

8u Tournament Bracket 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM PCP Field 4 9 Tribe Red 11 Jackson Tribe
Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM PCP Field 4 14 Semo Titans 4 Midwest Thunder
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM PCP Field 4 14 Midwest Thunder - Ritter 19 MO Legends
Game 4 Sunday 1:30 PM PCP Field 4 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 1 Jackson Tribe
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM PCP Field 4 2 Semo Titans 17 MO Legends
Game 6 Sunday 4:30 PM PCP Field 4 15 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 7 MO Legends
8u Tournament Bracket
4 Tribe Red 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
PCP Field 4
1
5 Jackson Tribe 11
2 Semo Titans 14
Sunday 10:30 AM
PCP Field 4
2
7 Midwest Thunder 4
3 Midwest Thunder - Ritter 14
Sunday 12:00 PM
PCP Field 4
3
6 MO Legends 19
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 13
Sunday 1:30 PM
PCP Field 4
4
Jackson Tribe 1
Semo Titans 2
Sunday 3:00 PM
PCP Field 4
5
MO Legends 17
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 15
Sunday 4:30 PM
PCP Field 4
6
MO Legends 7
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Champion

       Midwest Thunder I-55 Showdown

  • June 11th-13th, 2021
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration
  • All entry fees must be paid by June 7, 2020
  • Rec, A, AA Teams Only
  • Age Divisions:  7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U
  • 3 game minimum
  • Team/Individual Awards to be issued to 1 & 2 Place teams (first place – rings, second place – medals)
  • Entry Fee – 7U & 8U ($325) 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U ($425) 15U 16U ($500)
  • No Gate Fees
  • Payment Options – Check/Cash
  • Payments secure your spot in the tournament
  • Rainout policy – 0 games played 100% refund (minus a $15 administration fee), 1 game played 50% refund, 2 games played 0% refund
  • Contact: Mike Engert (horns63732@yahoo.com)  573-513-0698
  • Contact:   Mark Barber (barberhomedesigns@ccilink.net)  573-768-2123
  • If paying by check make check payable to: 
  •                           Midwest Thunder Baseball  C/O: Mark Barber
      •        7 Oak Forest Drive
      •        Perryville, MO  63775

       *Note – there will be a $50 fee for any returned checks*


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
8U 4-3-1
2 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
7U 0-3-0
3 Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
8U 6-5-0
4 MO Legends
Benton, MO
8U 3-2-0
5 Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
7U 3-5-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 18-6-1
7 Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
8U 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe 9u
Cape Girardeau, MO
9U-AA 8-1-0
2 Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
9U-A 8-9-0
3 Missouri Hawks
Poplar Bluff, MO
9U-A 0-3-0
4 SEMO Titans
Dexter, MO
9U-AA 2-5-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 9-13-1
6 STL Firehawks
Cedar Hill, MO
9U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
10U-AA 17-6-1
2 Midwest Thunder 10U
Perryville, MO
10U-A 1-2-0
3 S.I. Strikers
Marion, IL
9U-AAA 3-2-0
4 Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
10U-AA 1-5-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 8-12-1
6 Tribe 2029
Jackson, MO
10U-AA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin)
Jackson, MO
11U-A 2-5-0
2 Jackson Tribe - Black
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 9-6-0
3 Jackson Tribe - Red
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
4 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
11U-AA 3-4-0
5 S.I. Strikers
Marion, IL
11U-AA 5-0-0
6 SEMO Diamond Dogs
Sikeston, MO
11U-AA 3-4-0
7 Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
11U-AA 1-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamondstars/Zimmerly
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 7-4-0
2 Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
12U-A 12-4-0
3 SMCI Legends
Desoto, MO
12U-A 2-2-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 4-16-1
5 Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 6-9-0
6 Z20 Batz Black
Du Quoin, IL
12U-A 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cape Bengals
Cape Girardeau, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
2 JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
13U-AA 13-10-1
3 Midwest Thunder - Engert
Altenburg, MO
13U-AA 3-6-0
4 Midwest Thunder 13U - Wibbenmeyer
Perryville, MO
13U-A 0-6-0
5 Missouri Miners
Chaffee, MO
13U-AA 6-4-0
6 River Rats
Van Buren, MO
13U-AA 1-3-0
7 SI Prospects - Reichert
Murphysboro, IL
13U-AA 1-2-0
8 St. Louis Browns
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 17-7-2