Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 13th Annual Spring Classic

Apr 17-18

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 4-0-0
3 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
7U 0-3-0
4 Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
7U 0-0-0
5 MidSouth Sluggers
Bowling Green, KY
7U 0-0-0
6 Mount Juliet Mustangs
MT JULIET, TN
7U 2-2-0
7 The Boro Bombers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
8 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
9 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
10 TN Talons 7U
Brentwood, TN
7U 1-2-0
11 Tri Star Legends 7U
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
12 Tri-Star Thunder
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 7-1-0
2 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 1-2-0
3 Brentwood Smash
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-3-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-3-0
5 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
8U 6-1-0
6 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
8U 3-1-0
8 LandSharks
Nashville, TN
8U 0-0-0
9 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Brentwood, TN
8U 3-6-0
10 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 5-2-0
11 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 2-2-0
12 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
8U 5-3-0
13 Tennessee Grit
Tullahoma, TN
8U 5-0-0
14 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 0-3-0
15 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 2-5-0
16 Tri Star Legends 8u
Christiana, TN
8U 0-3-0
17 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 3-1-0
18 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-3-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
2 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
3 Charlotte Redbirds
Charlotte, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
4 Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 4-1-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 1-2-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
8 HF 9U Hawks
Spring HIll, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 Hitmen 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
10 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
11 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 5-2-0
12 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 0-2-0
13 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
14 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 0-5-1
15 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
16 Rage
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
17 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 9-3-0
18 Storm 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 8-0-0
19 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 8-6-0
20 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
21 Tidal Wave Baseball (Blue)
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
22 TN Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
23 TN Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
24 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 6-4-0
25 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 3-2-0
26 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 3-7-1
27 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 2-2-1
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 0-6-0
5 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
6 Crieve Hall Thunder
Nashville, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
7 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
8 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 2-0-0
9 MAD Mavericks (Franklin)
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 2-2-0
10 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 1-1-0
11 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-2-0
12 Mustangs 10U
old hickory, TN
10U-AA 2-2-0
13 Nashville Select 10u
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
14 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
15 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
16 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
10U-AA 0-2-0
17 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
18 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 2-4-0
19 Tidal Wave Blue
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 3-4-0
20 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
10U-A 3-4-0
21 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Elite Baseball
Winchester, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 G1 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 2-7-0
4 Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-2-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 1-1-0
6 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 1-1-0
7 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 MC RAIDERS
Lynchburg, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
9 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 MUDCATS 11U (RED)
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-2-0
11 Old Hickory Generals 11U
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 2-0-0
12 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 2-1-1
13 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
14 RuCo Stars
Lascassas, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
15 Showcase Elite Blue 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
16 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 2-0-0
17 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
18 SWA STORM 11U
Thompson's Station, TN
11U-AA 3-1-2
19 TN Talons 11U
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
20 Tn Tri Star
Shelbyville, TN
11U-A 1-1-0
21 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 4-2-0
2 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-2-0
3 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 1-1-0
4 CBA Southeast Victus
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Clarksville Cubs
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
6 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 3-3-0
7 East Coast Sox-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
12U-A 0-3-0
9 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
10 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Greenville, KY
12U-AA 2-0-0
11 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
12 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 6-0-0
13 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
13U-A 0-0-0
2 G1 Gold
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 2-3-1
3 G1 NAVY
ADAMS, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
4 MAD Mavericks
Thompson Station, TN
13U-AAA 5-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Thunder Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download