Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 State Championship (CP, 10U, 12U, 13U)

Jun 12-13, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 2-0-0 0 14 1160
2 Franklin Generals 2-0-0 9 14 730
3 Tidal Wave Black 2-0-0 9 8 1030
4 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 16 10 640
5 CHB - 7U - Ghost Riders 0-2-0 23 -10 230
6 Mount Juliet Mustangs 0-2-0 24 -8 610
7 Clarksville Klutch 0-2-0 28 -14 280
8 Wave Baseball 7U 0-2-0 33 -14 210

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

7U AAA-Open
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 15
Sunday 1:15 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
1
4 Franklin Bombers 3
2 Franklin Generals 11
Sunday 12:00 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
2
3 Tidal Wave Black 15
Tidal Wave Baseball 12
Sunday 2:30 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
3
Tidal Wave Black 9
Tidal Wave Baseball
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

7U AA-Open
5 CHB - 7U - Ghost Riders 4
Sunday 9:15 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
1
8 Wave Baseball 7U 15
6 Mount Juliet Mustangs 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
2
7 Clarksville Klutch 0
Wave Baseball 7U 7
Sunday 10:30 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 1
3
Mount Juliet Mustangs 15
Mount Juliet Mustangs
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • CP, 10U, 12U, 13U Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CHB - 7U - Ghost Riders
Brentwood, TN
7U 0-6-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
7U 0-6-0
3 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 11-3-0
4 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
7U 8-8-0
5 Mount Juliet Mustangs
MT JULIET, TN
7U 10-11-0
6 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 16-1-0
7 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 16-4-0
8 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 1-3-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 15-14-1
2 Badger Baseball Club
Dunlap, TN
8U 2-1-0
3 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 17-12-2
4 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-6-0
5 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Nashville, TN
8U 7-18-0
6 Franklin Cannons
Franklin, TN
8U 0-3-0
7 F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
8U 5-17-0
8 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 4-8-2
9 KY Legends
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-11-0
10 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 24-7-1
11 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 26-3-0
12 Tennessee Thunder
Dickson, TN
8U 17-3-0
13 Tri Star Legends 8u
Christiana, TN
8U 5-16-1
14 Tri-Star Hype Elite
Gallatin, TN
8U 8-4-0
15 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 5-13-2
16 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 5-19-1
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
10U-AA 19-2-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 7-8-1
3 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-6-0
4 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 6-15-1
5 Brentwood Fire
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 4-13-0
6 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
7 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 6-18-0
8 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 14-7-1
9 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 14-7-0
10 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 15-5-0
11 Mustangs 10U
old hickory, TN
10U-AA 8-10-0
12 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 15-15-0
13 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 4-10-0
14 Pirates Nashville
White House, TN
10U-A 0-3-0
15 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 4-7-0
16 Secret City Bombers
Oak Ridge, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
17 Showcase
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-18-0
18 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
10U-AA 1-17-0
19 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 15-16-0
20 Tennessee Express
Charlotte, TN
10U-AA 10-2-0
21 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 9-26-0
22 Tidal Wave Blue
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 18-15-0
23 TN Talons 10U Blue
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 15-9-0
24 TN Talons 10U Green
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-7-2
25 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 15-2-0
26 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 14-5-1
27 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 12-16-1
2 5 Star Baseball Crouch
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 13-12-0
3 Beyond the Diamond
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-6-0
4 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 19-5-0
5 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 14-15-0
6 Clarksville Orioles 12u
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 4-7-0
7 Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
12U-A 3-2-0
8 DeKalb Stars
Smithville, TN
12U-A 1-2-0
9 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
12U-A 4-8-1
10 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
11 G1 Baseball 12U
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 2-8-0
12 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwoood, TN
12U-AA 12-4-1
13 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 11-14-0
14 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 6-11-0
15 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 9-13-0
16 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
12U-A 1-5-0
17 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 15-3-0
18 TRB Raptors
Waverly, TN
12U-AA 7-3-0
19 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 11-9-0
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mizuno Baseball
Hermitage, TN
12U-AAA 5-3-0
2 CBA Southeast Franchise Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 0-3-0
3 East Coast Sox-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 6-5-0
4 Old Hickory Generals
Springfield, TN
12U-AAA 8-1-0
5 Revolution Baseball
Shelbyville, TN
12U-AA 11-5-0
6 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 14-2-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 13U
Cross Plains, TN
13U-AA 6-9-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
13U-A 5-13-0
3 Brentwood Select
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 3-2-2
4 Cards Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
5 Clarksville Orioles 2026
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 6-4-1
6 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
13U-A 1-11-0
7 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 4-2-1
8 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AAA 10-1-0
9 Kentucky Bearcats
Bowling Green, KY
13U-AAA 3-1-0
10 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
13U-AA 1-9-0
11 MT Brigade
Rockvale TN, TN
13U-AA 3-0-1
12 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 10-4-1
13 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 4-7-1
14 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 8-5-1
15 Pirates Nashville Black
White House, TN
13U-AA 5-6-0
16 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 4-6-1
17 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
18 Tennessee Stars
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 6-3-0
19 TN Hawks
Dickson, TN
13U-A 0-3-0
20 Ward Performance Institute (WPI)
Gallatin, TN
13U-A 7-7-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download