O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Game 7 Memorial Day Classic

May 24-26, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

5/21/2019 2:59 PM

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Thursday, May 23rd. Rosters freeze at midnight and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.

Team check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer at the entrance of the quad.

NO METAL CLEATS on portable pitching mounds. Field A has a dirt mound.

Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Ozzies E 6 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 1 Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Ozzies E 13 St. Louis Prospects 6 Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Ozzies E 6 Mo Co Bombers 4 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM Ozzies E 1 Missouri Sox 14 St. Louis Prospects
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Ozzies E 14 Si Bullets 6 Mo Co Bombers
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM Ozzies E 15 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG 6 Missouri Sox
Game 7 Saturday 8:00 PM Ozzies E 1 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG 18 Si Bullets
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 St. Louis Prospects 2-0-0 7 14 530
2 Si Bullets 2-0-0 7 14 750
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 1-1-0 7 3 630
4 Mo Co Bombers 1-1-0 18 -5 320
5 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG 1-1-0 24 0 840
6 Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher 0-2-0 19 -12 140
7 Missouri Sox 0-2-0 29 -14 360

Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

4 Mo Co Bombers 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies E
1
5 4 the Glove of the Game Baseba 15
2 Si Bullets 14
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies E
2
7 Missouri Sox 1
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies E
3
6 Missouri Gators 9U - Schumache 1
1 St. Louis Prospects 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ozzies E
4
4 the Glove of the Game Baseba 8
Si Bullets 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies E
5
Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 5
St. Louis Prospects 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
Ozzies E
6
Si Bullets 14
Si Bullets
Champion

4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG

# Player 1
5/25
2
5/25
3
5/26
4
5/26
5 Total
18 Days, Zachary 3.1 3.1
23 Eldred, Roderick 1.2 1.2
21 English, Scotty 1.0 1.0
9 Ferguson, Tristan 2.0 2.0
8 Hoerner, Noah 2.0 2.0 4.0
4 Knox, Damerio 2.0 1.0 3.0
7 Nance, Levi 2.0 2.0
11 Shipman, Connor 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 18.0

Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher

# Player 1
5/25
2
5/25
3
5/26
4 5 Total
99 DelVecchio, Joey 1.1 1.1
11 Joyce, Cyler 3.0 3.0
14 Schumacher, Mason 3.0 3.0 6.0
17 Simon, Nolan 0.1 1.2 2.0
25 Sneed, Landon 1.2 1.2
Total 4.2 4.2 4.2 14.0

Missouri Sox

# Player 1
5/25
2
5/25
3
5/26
4 5 Total
4 Aldridge, Colton 1.0 1.0
20 Aldridge, Drayden 2.0 2.0
95 Betts, Leo 0.2 0.2
8 Ciciora, Camden 1.0 1.0
7 Kallash, Ryan 2.0 2.0
45 Kortkamp, Bowen 1.0 1.0
1 O'Bryan, Brayden 1.1 1.1
9 Sinner, Chase 1.0 1.0
Total 2.2 4.1 3.0 10.0

Mo Co Bombers

# Player 1
5/25
2
5/25
3
5/26
4 5 Total
4 Beck, Zander 3.0 1.0 4.0
12 Bender, Lucas 2.0 2.0
23 Benney, Jackson 1.1 1.1
25 Combs, Liam 0.1 0.1
2 Mccurdy, Kayden 1.0 1.0
10 Reike, Brody 2.1 2.1
7 Schroeder, Fallon 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0

Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham

# Player 1
5/25
2
5/25
3
5/26
4
5/26
5 Total
21 Grosch, Buddy 3.0 3.0
14 Hyatt, Dean 2.0 2.0
15 Myers, Wilson 2.2 2.2
18 Pesha, Gavin 1.2 1.2
36 Rector, Lincoln 0.2 0.2
23 Sanchez-Vera, Mason 2.2 2.2
10 Strumpler, Evan 0.1 0.1
16 Tiemeyer, Brady 3.0 3.0
9 Werle, Liam 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 3.1 4.0 4.2 17.0

Si Bullets

# Player 1
5/25
2
5/25
3
5/26
4
5/26
5
5/26
Total
7 Bethel, Brayden 4.0 4.0
35 Clark, Abel 2.0 5.0 7.0
44 Cooper, Ryder 4.0 4.0
25 Parrish, Lathan 3.0 1.0 4.0
18 Wettig, Ryder 4.0 2.0 6.0
Total 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 25.0

St. Louis Prospects

# Player 1
5/25
2
5/25
3
5/26
4
5/26
5 Total
5 Bielke, Blake 4.0 4.0
6 DeGonia, Brayden 2.0 0.2 2.2
99 Gawer, Brody 1.1 1.1
59 Keeven, Wyatt 2.1 2.1
21 Kocher, Hudson 0.1 0.1
23 Roth, Zac 1.1 1.1 2.2
3 Swain, Joey 3.0 3.0
28 Thomas, Aiden 1.0 1.0
16 Thomas, Quinn 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.2 18.2

Tournament Info:

  • May 24-26, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • DOUBLE POINTS WEEKEND


*FREE CARDINAL TICKETS!!                                 Image result for st louis cardinals

Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves - Friday, May 24, 2019
Click Here for Details


Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Friday - 3 day event - NO Monday games
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U, 16U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO                         


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 7-10-0
2 Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 0-3-0
3 Missouri Sox
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 1-9-0
4 Mo Co Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
9U-A 3-4-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 11-2-0
6 Si Bullets
Marion, IL
9U-AAA 15-0-0
7 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 9-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 5-8-2
2 Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
11U-AA 3-1-0
3 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
11U-AA 6-4-0
4 Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
5 O'Fallon Athletics
O Fallon, IL
11U-AA 6-2-0
6 St Louis Eagles (McGhee)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-5-0
7 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 8-5-0
8 Tribe 11U Gold
Springfield, MO
11U-A 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Elite
Farmington, MO
12U-AA 9-3-0
2 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-1
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-12-1
5 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 4-5-1
6 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 7-7-1
7 STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
8 Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
12U-AA 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
3 Bandits Baseball Blue (Leese)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-2-0
4 Bandits Baseball White (Oleksa)
Maryland Heights, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
5 BTL-Mojica
Shawnee, KS
13U-AA 3-1-0
6 Heat Baseball
Monroe City, MO
13U-AA 2-8-0
7 Knights
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 3-3-0
8 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
9 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
10 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
13U-AA 8-1-0
11 StL Force 13U (Munier)
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
12 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 13-10-1
13 Tribe Red
Benton, MO
13U-AA 8-8-1
14 Vikings
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 2-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
14U-AA 5-4-0
2 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
14U-A 3-5-0
3 BTL Hornets - Mojica
Shawnee, KS
14U-AA 0-2-1
4 Flying Tigers
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 5-2-0
5 Mineral Area Falcons
Park Hills, MO
14U-AA 7-4-0
6 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 11-17-0
8 St Louis Warriors (Roll)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
9 Stix
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 3-4-1
10 The Strike Zone Cyclones
Belleville, IL
14U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Baseball Club
Saint Louis, MO
15U-OPEN 2-1-1
2 Missouri Gators 15U - Hart
Wentzville, MO
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
3 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 17-7-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 12-6-2
5 RAWLINGS XTREME -Hill
st peters, MO
15U-OPEN 8-0-1
6 Southern Illinois Drillers
Mount Vernon, IL
15U-OPEN 1-9-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 5/21/2019 Download