Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 State Warmup Tournament

Jun 12-13, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Stars 2-0-0 0 14 730
2 KY Beast 2-0-0 1 14 780
3 Old Hickory Generals 2-0-0 5 14 520
4 TN Talons 9U Green 2-0-0 5 14 370
5 Wildcards Blue 2-0-0 6 14 740
6 Tennessee Grind 2-0-0 6 10 810
7 Tennessee Kunckleheads 1-1-0 9 4 510
8 MTA 9u 1-1-0 14 4 330
9 Dingers 1-1-0 15 2 120
10 F-S Firestorm 1-1-0 16 0 260
11 C.H. Chargers 1-1-0 17 -3 50
12 Nolensville Royals 1-1-0 17 -6 230
13 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley) 1-1-0 18 0 230
14 MAD Mavericks 0-2-0 22 -11 590
15 Franklin Chargers 0-2-0 23 -14 40
16 Hendersonville Rangers 0-2-0 25 -14 310
17 Beyond the Diamond 0-2-0 29 -14 70
18 Hooligans 0-2-0 33 -14 360
19 Pirates 0-2-0 41 -14 30
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 2 18 Tennessee Stars 0 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 11 MTA 9u 3 Nolensville Royals
Game 3 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 13 Old Hickory Generals 3 C.H. Chargers
Game 4 Saturday 9:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 2 22 Tennessee Stars 0 Pirates
Game 5 Saturday 9:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 8 MTA 9u 11 Dingers
Game 6 Saturday 9:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 14 Old Hickory Generals 2 MAD Mavericks
Game 7 Saturday 11:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 2 0 Pirates 19 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Game 8 Saturday 11:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 6 Dingers 7 Nolensville Royals
Game 9 Saturday 11:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 4 MAD Mavericks 8 C.H. Chargers
Game 10 Saturday 1:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 2 15 Tennessee Kunckleheads 2 Hooligans
Game 11 Saturday 1:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 9 Wildcards Blue 2 Franklin Chargers
Game 12 Saturday 1:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 12 TN Talons 9U Green 4 F-S Firestorm
Game 13 Saturday 3:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 2 4 Tennessee Kunckleheads 7 Tennessee Grind
Game 14 Saturday 3:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 16 Wildcards Blue 4 Beyond the Diamond
Game 15 Saturday 3:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 13 TN Talons 9U Green 1 Hendersonville Rangers
Game 16 Saturday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 2 18 Tennessee Grind 2 Hooligans
Game 17 Saturday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 14 KY Beast 0 Franklin Chargers
Game 18 Saturday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 4 Hendersonville Rangers 12 F-S Firestorm
Game 19 Saturday 6:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 13 KY Beast 1 Beyond the Diamond

9U AA-Major 9U-A/AA

9U AA-Major
4 TN Talons 9U Green 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
1
5 Wildcards Blue 6
2 KY Beast 3
Sunday 11:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
2
7 Tennessee Kunckleheads 10
3 Old Hickory Generals 2
Sunday 9:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
3
6 Tennessee Grind 9
1 Tennessee Stars 14
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
4
Wildcards Blue 7
Tennessee Kunckleheads 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
5
Tennessee Grind 4
Tennessee Stars 14
Sunday 4:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
6
Tennessee Kunckleheads 17
Tennessee Kunckleheads
Champion

9U AA 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 2 10 C.H. Chargers 8 Nolensville Royals
Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 2 17 Dingers 4 MAD Mavericks
Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 2 10 F-S Firestorm 11 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 2 11 MTA 9u 3 C.H. Chargers
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 2 12 Dingers 11 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 2 10 MTA 9u 8 Dingers
9U AA
11 C.H. Chargers 10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 2
1
12 Nolensville Royals 8
9 Dingers 17
Sunday 11:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 2
2
14 MAD Mavericks 4
10 F-S Firestorm 10
Sunday 9:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 2
3
13 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley) 11
8 MTA 9u 11
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 2
4
C.H. Chargers 3
Dingers 12
Sunday 3:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 2
5
MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley) 11
MTA 9u 10
Sunday 4:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 2
6
Dingers 8
MTA 9u
Champion

9U AA-Minor 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 13 Hooligans 5 Pirates
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 5 Hendersonville Rangers 18 Beyond the Diamond
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 11 Franklin Chargers 3 Hooligans
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 2 Franklin Chargers 14 Beyond the Diamond
9U AA-Minor
18 Hooligans 13
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 12
1
19 Pirates 5
15 Franklin Chargers 11
Sunday 11:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 12
3
Hooligans 3
16 Hendersonville Rangers 5
Sunday 9:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 12
2
17 Beyond the Diamond 18
Franklin Chargers 2
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 12
4
Beyond the Diamond 14
Beyond the Diamond
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction 
  • 9U, 11U Age Divisions 
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play 
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beyond the Diamond
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-5-0
2 C.H. Chargers
Nashville, TN
9U-A 5-4-0
3 Dingers
Glasgow, KY
9U-AA 4-7-0
4 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
9U-A 1-6-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 9-11-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 3-11-1
7 Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 3-16-0
8 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 18-8-0
9 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 15-10-1
10 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Nashville, TN
9U-A 4-7-0
11 MTA 9u
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 11-4-1
12 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
13 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 11-7-0
14 Pirates
Lascassas, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
15 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 20-14-1
16 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 16-10-0
17 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
18 TN Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 12-8-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 24-11-0
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 23-6-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
CLARKSVILLE, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
3 G1 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 7-13-1
4 Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-10-0
5 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 12-9-1
6 MAD Mavs Futures
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 1-6-0
7 MC RAIDERS
Lynchburg, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
8 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 18-7-0
9 MUDCATS 11U (RED)
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 3-10-0
10 Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 4-10-1
11 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 18-6-2
12 Pirates Nashville 11U
white house, TN
11U-AA 5-14-0
13 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 7-1-0
14 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 19-6-1
15 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 16-5-2
16 Tennessee Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-10-0
17 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage
Waverly, TN
11U-A 1-6-0
18 Tn Tri Star
Shelbyville, TN
11U-A 5-18-0
19 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 13-3-0
20 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-8-0
21 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download