Nashville, TN

MidTN

Middle TN Game 7 11th No Play on Mother's Day

May 8, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Grit 2-0-0 1 14 480
2 Tri-Star Hype Elite 2-0-0 4 14 190
3 MAD Mavericks 2-0-0 5 14 470
4 Heavy Hitters 2-0-0 19 11 640
5 Mayhem Baseball 1-0-1 15 7 490
6 Tennessee Renegades 1-1-0 22 0 230
7 Hustle Factory Prime 8U 1-1-0 22 -4 140
8 Wildcards 1-1-0 23 1 240
9 5 Star Vols 0-1-1 22 -7 280
10 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 0-2-0 28 -12 210
11 Diamond Dawgs 0-2-0 31 -10 210
12 Bandits Baseball 0-2-0 31 -14 200
13 F-S Firestorm 0-2-0 31 -14 140
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Mid State SportsPlex 1 11 Diamond Dawgs 14 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Two Rivers 1 4 5 Star Vols 12 Tennessee Renegades
Game 3 Saturday 8:00 AM Two Rivers 2 14 Wildcards 9 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Game 4 Saturday 9:00 AM Mid State SportsPlex 1 3 Diamond Dawgs 17 Tri-Star Hype Elite
Game 5 Saturday 9:00 AM Two Rivers 1 10 5 Star Vols 10 Mayhem Baseball
Game 6 Saturday 9:00 AM Two Rivers 2 10 Wildcards 14 Heavy Hitters
Game 7 Saturday 10:00 AM Mid State SportsPlex 1 1 Hustle Factory Prime 8U 11 Tri-Star Hype Elite
Game 8 Saturday 10:00 AM Two Rivers 1 0 Tennessee Renegades 18 MAD Mavericks
Game 9 Saturday 10:00 AM Two Rivers 2 0 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 14 Tennessee Grit
Game 10 Saturday 11:00 AM Two Rivers 1 13 Mayhem Baseball 5 Bandits Baseball
Game 11 Saturday 11:00 AM Two Rivers 2 17 Heavy Hitters 9 F-S Firestorm
Game 12 Saturday 12:00 PM Two Rivers 1 18 MAD Mavericks 5 Bandits Baseball
Game 13 Saturday 12:00 PM Two Rivers 2 1 F-S Firestorm 14 Tennessee Grit

8U AAA 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:00 PM Two Rivers 1 10 Heavy Hitters 12 Mayhem Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 2:00 PM Two Rivers 1 12 Tri-Star Hype Elite 1 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Game 3 Saturday 3:00 PM Two Rivers 1 15 MAD Mavericks 3 Tennessee Renegades
Game 4 Saturday 4:00 PM Two Rivers 1 5 Tennessee Grit 8 Mayhem Baseball
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Two Rivers 1 2 Tri-Star Hype Elite 11 MAD Mavericks
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM Two Rivers 1 15 Mayhem Baseball 12 MAD Mavericks
8U AAA
4 Heavy Hitters 10
Saturday 1:00 PM
Two Rivers 1
1
5 Mayhem Baseball 12
2 Tri-Star Hype Elite 12
Saturday 2:00 PM
Two Rivers 1
2
7 Hustle Factory Prime 8U 1
3 MAD Mavericks 15
Saturday 3:00 PM
Two Rivers 1
3
6 Tennessee Renegades 3
1 Tennessee Grit 5
Saturday 4:00 PM
Two Rivers 1
4
Mayhem Baseball 8
Tri-Star Hype Elite 2
Saturday 5:00 PM
Two Rivers 1
5
MAD Mavericks 11
Mayhem Baseball 15
Saturday 6:00 PM
Two Rivers 1
6
MAD Mavericks 12
Mayhem Baseball
Champion

8U AA 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:00 PM Two Rivers 2 7 Diamond Dawgs 18 Bandits Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 2:00 PM Two Rivers 2 12 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 14 F-S Firestorm
Game 3 Saturday 3:00 PM Two Rivers 2 3 Wildcards 15 Bandits Baseball
Game 4 Saturday 4:00 PM Two Rivers 2 9 5 Star Vols 8 F-S Firestorm
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Two Rivers 2 11 Bandits Baseball 1 5 Star Vols
8U AA
11 Diamond Dawgs 7
Saturday 1:00 PM
Two Rivers 2
1
12 Bandits Baseball 18
10 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 12
Saturday 2:00 PM
Two Rivers 2
2
13 F-S Firestorm 14
8 Wildcards 3
Saturday 3:00 PM
Two Rivers 2
3
Bandits Baseball 15
9 5 Star Vols 9
Saturday 4:00 PM
Two Rivers 2
4
F-S Firestorm 8
Bandits Baseball 11
Saturday 5:00 PM
Two Rivers 2
5
5 Star Vols 1
Bandits Baseball
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open 

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 9-9-1
2 Bandits Baseball
Cookeville, TN
8U 6-5-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-12-0
4 F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
8U 2-9-0
5 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
8U 12-5-0
6 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 1-4-1
7 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 13-5-1
8 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 12-5-1
9 Tennessee Grit
Tullahoma, TN
8U 12-3-0
10 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 1-5-0
11 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 1-12-0
12 Tri-Star Hype Elite
Gallatin, TN
8U 6-3-0
13 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 3-10-1
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-7-0
2 MT Raiders
Manchester, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
3 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 8-4-0
4 TN Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 2-10-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-7-1
2 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 5-6-0
3 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 2-10-0
4 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-3-0
5 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 6-7-0
6 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
10U-AA 0-8-0
7 Spring Hill Ambassadors 10u
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 3-3-1
8 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 9-8-0
9 Tennessee Express
Charlotte, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
10 Tidal Wave Blue
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 9-7-0
11 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
10U-A 1-4-0
12 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 10-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 7-4-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 5-4-0
3 CH Black Sox
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 1-7-0
4 G1 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 5-11-1
5 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-4-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 5-3-1
7 MAD Mavs Futures
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
8 MUDCATS 11U (RED)
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-8-0
9 Old Hickory Generals 11U
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 4-3-1
10 Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-3-1
11 Pirates Nashville 11U
white house, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
12 SWA STORM 11U
Thompson's Station, TN
11U-AA 9-3-2
13 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-3-1
14 Tigers
Tennessee, TN
11U-A 6-2-0
15 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 6-3-1
16 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Baseball Crouch
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 1-6-0
2 AFPC Ducks
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-7-0
3 Clarksville Cubs
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 5-5-0
4 Clarksville Orioles 12u
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
5 Code Red Elite
Manchester, TN
11U-AAA 3-1-0
6 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks 11U
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
7 HOJO Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-4-0
8 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
9 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 1-3-0
10 Revolution Baseball
Shelbyville, TN
12U-AA 8-1-0
11 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
12 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
11U-AAA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
13U-AA 6-3-1
2 Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
13U-A 3-1-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
13U-A 1-5-0
4 Ward Performance Institute (WPI)
Gallatin, TN
13U-A 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Southeast Franchise Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 3-1-0
2 CBA Southeast Victus
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Showcase 13U Hester
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 1-2-0
4 Tennessee Stars
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Southeast Franchise Club
Nashville, TN
14U-MAJOR 3-1-0
2 Hustle Factory Select
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 3-1-0
3 Nashville Naturals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 3-4-0
4 Thunder Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 1-5-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download