Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Fall Championships

Oct 23-24

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Clarksville Klutch 0-0-0 0 0 160
South Boro Sluggers 0-0-0 0 0 90
Tennessee Grind 0-0-0 0 0 220
TriStar ACES 0-0-0 0 0 80
Wildcards 0-0-0 0 0 230
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 Clarksville Klutch TriStar ACES
Game 2 Saturday 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary 2 Clarksville Klutch Tennessee Grind
Game 3 Saturday 2:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 South Boro Sluggers TriStar ACES
Game 4 Saturday 3:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 Wildcards Tennessee Grind
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 Wildcards South Boro Sluggers

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 S1 W1
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 W3 W2
7U
4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
5
1
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
2
Sunday 10:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
3
Sunday 12:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
4
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
7U 1-5-0
2 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 2-2-0
3 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 6-2-0
4 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
7U 1-3-0
5 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 6-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8U G1 Athletics
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 Boro Bombers Baseball 8U
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 0-6-0
3 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 4-7-1
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 6-2-0
5 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 4-2-0
6 Grit 8u
Burns, TN
8U 2-7-0
7 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 2-0-0
8 Tennessee Legacy
White Bluff, TN
8U 1-2-0
9 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 8-0-0
10 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 5-2-0
11 Tri-Star Thunder
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 1-2-0
12 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 2-2-0
13 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 4-6-0
2 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 3-2-0
4 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
9U-A 2-2-0
5 Framework Athletics - Wilson
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
6 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
7 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-2-0
8 Louisville Sting
Louisville, KY
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
10 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-4-0
11 Smash
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 1-2-0
12 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 0-6-0
13 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 2-1-0
14 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 5-7-0
15 Tigers
Smithville, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
16 TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
17 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
18 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 2-0-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
20 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 6-4-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
3 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
4 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
5 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 4-5-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
8 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 0-2-1
9 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
10U-AA 2-6-0
10 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
11 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 7-3-0
12 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 6-3-1
13 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 7-5-0
14 TN CAVALIERS
COOKEVILLE, TN
10U-AA 2-4-0
15 TN Talons 10U Green
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
16 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-5-0
17 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 3-2-0
18 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 2-9-0
19 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 3-5-0
3 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 0-2-1
4 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
5 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
6 GRIZZLIES
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U - Garrett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 HOJO Elite 11U-Ney
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 1-1-0
9 Knuckle Heads
Vanleer, TN
11U-A 2-9-0
10 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 4-3-0
11 Paducah Storm
Benton, KY
11U-A 0-0-0
12 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 7-4-0
13 Showcase
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
14 Tennessee Arsenal
FAIRVIEW, TN
11U-A 0-12-0
15 Tidal Wave Blue
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 3-3-1
16 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 2-6-1
17 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
18 UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
11U-A 2-2-0
19 White House Select
White House, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
20 Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-8-0
21 Wilson Warriors
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Framework Athletics (Martin)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-1
2 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
11U-AA 4-3-0
3 MAD Mavericks - Franklin
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 10-0-0
5 Tennessee Express
Dickson, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
6 Tennessee Grit 11U-Abellana
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 8-2-0
7 Wave
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 9-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 0-2-1
3 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 4-0-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 9-2-0
5 HOJO Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
6 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 5-6-0
7 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
8 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 4-3-1
10 TN Talons 12U
BRENTWOOD, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
11 TriStar Astros
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
12 Wave Baseball 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
13 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-8-0
14 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 0-6-0
2 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
3 CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 4-1-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
13U-A 3-7-0
5 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 1-0-0
6 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 0-2-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Tri-County Toppers
WESTMORELAND, TN
13U-A 3-6-0
11 Twitty City Orange
Millersville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 7-4-0
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
3 Choctaws
Dyersburg, TN
14U-AA 2-3-1
4 Middle Tennessee Royals 14U
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 4-3-0
5 Music City Saints Walsh
Elizabethtown, KY
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 Showcase - Mathis
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Tennessee Stars
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Vandals Baseball
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 5-3-0
9 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-8-0
10 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 5-4-0
Title Size Modified
Tournament Rules Fall 2021 215.28 KB 9/16/2021 Download