Ozzie Smith Sports Complex, MO

Woodlands

Game 7 Father's Day Classic

Jun 15-16, 2019

ONE DAY FORMAT

6/15/2019 5:28 PM

Schedules for 1 day format have been posted.

Game times for Sunday - 1 hour 20 minutes

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.

Ozzies - Team check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer at the entrance of the quad.

Woodlands - Team Check-in will be located in the center of the quad (21,22,23,24) near the concession stand.

NO METAL CLEATS on portable pitching mounds. Ozzies - Field A has a dirt mound.

NO outside food or drink, NO coolers, NO pets.

RAIN-OUT HOTLINE: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Woodlands #21 4 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 3 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM Woodlands #21 5 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 1 Union Wildcats
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM Woodlands #21 6 MO Gators Carolina-Routt 4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Game 4 Sunday 1:30 PM Woodlands #21 6 Union Wildcats 6 Missouri Gators - Holman
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM Woodlands #21 7 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Game 6 Sunday 4:30 PM Woodlands #21 7 Missouri Gators - Holman 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 2-0-0 4 5 710
2 MO Gators Carolina-Routt 1-1-0 8 1 770
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers 1-1-0 9 2 680
4 Missouri Gators - Holman 0-0-2 13 0 710
5 Union Wildcats 0-1-1 11 -4 510
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab 0-1-1 14 -4 350

Championship Bracket 10U-A/AA

1 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 1
Sunday 6:00 PM
Woodlands #21
1
2 MO Gators Carolina-Routt 5
MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Champion

Missouri Gators - Holman

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
Total
22 Holman, Peyton 1.00 1.00
27 Lorsbach, Caden 5.00 5.00
17 Vaughn, Andrew 4.00 4.00
Total 5.00 5.00 10.00

MO Gators Carolina-Routt

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
Total
14 Gipson, Seager 2.00 2.00
7 Harris, Cruz 1.33 1.00 2.33
99 Mauzy, Rex 1.33 1.33
19 Routt, Cain 3.00 3.00
Total 4.67 4.00 8.67

Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
Total
8 Chall, Carter 2.00 2.00
34 Hawkins, Brady 1.00 1.00
1 Lauck, Cal 1.00 1.00
13 Rogers, Logan 3.00 3.00
50 Ross, Luke 2.00 2.00
Total 3.00 6.00 9.00

Rawlings Xtreme -Baden

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
Total
14 Baden, Cody 6.00 6.00
4 Heath, CJ 4.00 4.00
9 Sherwood, Nathan 1.00 1.00
Total 5.00 6.00 11.00

Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
Total
18 CANTRELL, NICK 4.00 4.00
16 GRIFFARD, OLIVER 1.00 1.00
5 REED, CHASE 3.00 3.00
00 WILLIAMS, KADEN 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 5.00 11.00

Union Wildcats

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
Total
13 Hansel, Logan 2.00 2.00
12 Hinten, Trevor 6.00 6.00
50 Stowe, Ryan 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 5.00 11.00

Tournament Info:

FIELD CONDITION/WEATHER HOT LINE (314) 514-4111

  • June 15-16, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U, 16U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 5-5-3
2 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 11-7-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 5-5-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 6-10-1
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 7-7-1
6 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 6-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 16-8-0
2 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 3-6-1
3 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
10U-AAA 4-5-0
4 O'Fallon Bombers
Ofallon, IL
11U-AA 0-2-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (King)
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-2-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 KC Fury
Blue Springs, MO
11U-AAA 0-1-1
2 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 3-8-0
3 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 23-1-1
4 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AAA 11-1-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman)
Moscow Mills, MO
12U-AAA 0-6-0
2 Midwest Mafia
Chatham, IL
12U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-1
4 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 13-9-0
5 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-10-1
6 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-7-1
7 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
8 STL Dynamite-Black
Wildwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-4-0
9 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 13-8-1
10 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 12-7-2
11 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 8-6-1
12 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gateway Jr Grizzlies
Troy, IL
13U-A 0-3-0
2 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
13U-AA 6-4-1
3 Quincy Cardinals
Quincy, IL
13U-AA 6-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 7-2-1
5 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-6-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-11-1
7 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 5-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Inside Edge - Simpson
Lees Summit, MO
13U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Mudcats Red
Hannibal, MO
13U-AAA 6-4-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
Wildwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-4-0
4 St. Louis Prospects - Bryan
Saint Charles, MO
13U-MAJOR 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 10-6-0
2 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 6-8-0
3 Scott County Crushers
Chaffee, MO
14U-AA 6-1-0
4 SEMO Sluggers
Scott City, MO
14U-AA 0-2-0
5 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Inside Edge - 14U Dickerson
Lee's Summit, MO
14U-AAA 2-0-1
2 New Melle Vikings Blue
Foristell, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-0-1
3 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 8-6-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 6-14-0
5 Saint Louis Prospects (Reid)
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-6-0
6 Storm Baseball
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brick City Blast
Huber Heights, OH
15U 0-2-0
2 Central Mo Phenom- Terry
Jefferson City, MO
15U 1-1-0
3 Missouri Gators 15U - Hart
Wentzville, MO
15U 3-5-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 11-0-1
5 St. Louis Pros (Raterman)
St Louis, MO
15U 1-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 6/12/2019 Download