Edwardsville, IL

Plummer Family Park

Shamrock TURF Shootout (2X Points)

Mar 19-20, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Illinois Gators- Schroeder 2-0-0 5 14 460
2 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout) 2-0-0 17 3 520
3 Midland Bandits - Maher 10U 1-1-0 26 0 470
4 St Louis Thunder 0-2-0 22 -9 340
5 Bloomington Normal 10U Renegades Blue 0-2-0 27 -8 160
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Plummer D3 18 Illinois Gators- Schroeder 5 Midland Bandits - Maher 10U
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Plummer D3 12 Illinois Gators- Schroeder 0 St Louis Thunder
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Plummer D3 17 Midland Bandits - Maher 10U 8 Bloomington Normal 10U Renegades Blue
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM Plummer D3 8 St Louis Thunder 10 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout)
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Plummer D3 9 Bloomington Normal 10U Renegades Blue 10 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout)

10U Championship Bracket 10U

10U Championship Bracket
4 St Louis Thunder 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Plummer D3
1
5 Bloomington Normal 10U Renegad 16
1 Illinois Gators- Schroeder 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Plummer D3
3
Bloomington Normal 10U Renegad 2
2 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout) 9
Sunday 11:00 AM
Plummer D3
2
3 Midland Bandits - Maher 10U 4
Illinois Gators- Schroeder 11
Sunday 3:00 PM
Plummer D3
4
Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout) 2
Illinois Gators- Schroeder
10U Champion

Bloomington Normal 10U Renegades Blue

# Player 1
3/19
2
3/19
3
3/20
4 Total
27 Boratto, Vince 2.0 2.0 4.0
38 Dougherty, Cohen 1.2 1.2
44 Janowiak, Joe 0.2 0.2
34 Kays, Beau 3.0 3.0
42 Maxwell, Graham 2.1 2.1
30 O'Connor, Brady 0.1 0.1
4 Patrick, Conner 0.1 0.1
55 Schweizer, Mason 1.2 1.2
2 Steinkamp, Hudson 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 5.1 5.0 14.1

Illinois Gators- Schroeder

# Player 1
3/19
2
3/19
3
3/20
4
3/20
Total
2 Daley, Owen 3.0 3.0
35 Lading, Parker 1.0 1.0
27 Nativi, Andrew 1.0 1.0
4 Schroeder, Logan 2.0 2.0
11 Stirnaman, Oliver 3.0 3.0
13 Wagoner, Simon 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 Wampler, Carson 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 16.0

Midland Bandits - Maher 10U

# Player 1
3/19
2
3/19
3
3/20
4 Total
48 Alderton, Nick 0.1 0.1
22 Aslin, Kam 2.0 2.0
46 Brenker, Landon 1.1 1.1
2 Ebert, Kayden 3.2 3.2
11 Gibbons, Landon 2.0 2.0
44 Harris, Colton 2.0 2.0
38 McGuire, Brayden 0.1 0.1
18 Tiller, Cole 1.2 1.2
Total 4.1 4.0 5.0 13.1

Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout)

# Player 1
3/19
2
3/19
3
3/20
4 Total
5 Gittemeier, Tysen 1.1 1.1
3 Holland, Bryce 1.2 3.0 4.2
19 Holland, Kemper 1.0 3.0 4.0
1 House, Aiden 1.0 1.0
44 Inman, Brogen 0.1 0.1
36 Nichols, Carson 3.0 3.0
2 Santry, Joey 1.0 1.0
12 Trout, Ty 1.0 1.0
Total 5.1 5.0 6.0 16.1

St Louis Thunder

# Player 1
3/19
2
3/19
3
3/20
4 Total
34 Fosdick, Jacob 1.0 1.0
28 Kerr, Alex 3.0 3.0
22 Lavin, Ryker 2.0 2.0
8 Mckay, Jackson 1.0 1.0
45 Pennington, Shiloh 3.0 3.0
13 Stebe, Jack 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

TURF Event @ Plummer Park - Edwardsville, IL


Tournament Info: 

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • March 19 - 20, 2022
  • 10U - 12U Divisions
  • Some age divisions may be separated by classification if there at least 8 teams in each classification.
  • 3 game minimum
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend
  • RINGS Awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee - $495
  • Gate fee - $7 daily gate, $10 weekend pass. Under 12 free 

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Plummer Family Park - Edwardsville, IL
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bloomington Normal 10U Renegades Blue
Bloomington, IL
10U-A 1-3-0
2 Illinois Gators- Schroeder
Edwardsville, IL
10U-AAA 5-3-0
3 Midland Bandits - Maher 10U
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 4-4-2
4 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 8-2-0
5 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 1-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ofallon Bombers
Ofallon, IL
11U-AAA 8-0-0
2 St.Louis Naturals
Hillsboro, MO
11U-AA 11-8-1
3 UA Prospects - Lenich
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AAA 4-3-0
4 US Nationals
Valley Park, MO
11U-MAJOR 17-11-1
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Recruits
Fenton, MO
12U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Edwardsville Tigers 12u
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 3-6-0
3 Gashouse Gold 12u AA
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-6-0
4 M.O. Diamond Kings
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-7-0
5 RBC National
Arnold, MO
11U-MAJOR 2-1-0
6 RBC Prime
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AAA 9-3-1
7 St. Louis Naturals 11U
Arnold, MO
11U-MAJOR 9-3-1
8 STL GRIND
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 6-2-0
9 Stl Naturals
Festus, MO
12U-AA 1-5-0
10 US Nationals
Kirkwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 1-2-0