Bridgeton, MO

Multiple Venues

Midland Invitational

May 13-15, 2022

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

5/10/2022 8:49 PM

All teams must have rosters entered online by 11:59pm Thursday

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Tigers Marks 3-0-0 11 21 360
2 Midland Bandits - Leese 2-0-1 24 8 270
3 STL Cobras 1-1-1 33 -4 220
4 Midland Bandits - Devine 1-2-0 31 -3 160
5 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd 1-2-0 48 -5 200
6 Ghost Peppers 0-3-0 44 -17 140
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Woodlands 21 4 Midland Bandits - Leese 4 STL Cobras
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Woodlands 21 14 Midland Bandits - Leese 0 Ghost Peppers
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Woodlands 21 17 STL Cobras 14 Midland Bandits - Devine
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Woodlands 21 9 Ghost Peppers 12 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM Woodlands 21 3 Midland Bandits - Devine 14 Rawlings Tigers Marks
Game 6 Saturday 3:40 PM Woodlands 21 5 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd 18 Rawlings Tigers Marks
Game 7 Sunday 9:00 AM Woodlands 21 18 Midland Bandits - Devine 0 Ghost Peppers
Game 8 Sunday 10:20 AM Woodlands 21 15 Rawlings Tigers Marks 3 STL Cobras
Game 9 Sunday 11:40 AM Woodlands 21 20 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd 21 Midland Bandits - Leese

8U Championship Bracket 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 2:20 PM Woodlands 21 15 Rawlings Tigers Marks 7 Midland Bandits - Devine
Game 2 Sunday 3:40 PM Woodlands 21 5 Midland Bandits - Leese 18 STL Cobras
Game 3 Sunday 5:00 PM Woodlands 21 17 Rawlings Tigers Marks 5 STL Cobras
8U Championship Bracket
1 Rawlings Tigers Marks 15
Sunday 2:20 PM
Woodlands 21
1
4 Midland Bandits - Devine 7
2 Midland Bandits - Leese 5
Sunday 3:40 PM
Woodlands 21
2
3 STL Cobras 18
Rawlings Tigers Marks 17
Sunday 5:00 PM
Woodlands 21
3
STL Cobras 5
Rawlings Tigers Marks
8U Champion

#5 vs #6 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 1:00 PM Woodlands 21 13 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd 5 Ghost Peppers
#5 vs #6
5 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd 13
Sunday 1:00 PM
Woodlands 21
1
6 Ghost Peppers 5
Gamers Academy 8u Mudd


Tournament Info: 

 CARDINALS vs. GIANTS  Discount tickets   ORDER TICKETS HERE

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • May 13th-15th, 2022
  • 8U - 14U Divisions
  • 8U - $325 (4 game min.)
  • 9U - 12U Entry Fee $475
  • 13U - 14U Entry Fee $500
  • 3 game minimum
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Friday Night  Cardinals vs. SF. Giants. (On-Field Parade) see DOCUMENTS TAB for Instructions

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Bridgeton Municipal Athletic Complex (BMAC)
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO


Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event.

For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd
st. louis, MO
8U 2-6-0
2 Ghost Peppers
Ballwin, MO
8U 0-4-0
3 Midland Bandits - Devine
OFallon, MO
8U 1-3-0
4 Midland Bandits - Leese
O'Fallon, MO
8U 4-2-1
5 Rawlings Tigers Marks
St. Louis, MO
8U 5-4-0
6 STL Cobras
Ballwin, MO
8U 2-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Shipman, IL
9U-AA 2-1-0
2 Gamers Academy 9u Stemm
st. louis, MO
9U-AA 7-4-0
3 Midland Bandits - Carpenter
O'Fallon, MO
9U-A 0-3-0
4 Midland Bandits - Haynes
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 8-3-1
5 Midland Bandits - Maher
O'Fallon, MO
9U-A 0-3-0
6 Midwest Rebels 9U (Jarrett)
St. Charles County, MO
9U-AA 9-4-0
7 Recruits Ladenberger
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jefferson Jays
Festus, MO
10U-AA 0-11-1
2 Midland Bandits - Maher 10U
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 4-4-2
3 Missouri Gators - Williams
Cottleville, MO
10U-AA 4-1-0
4 SI Shockers
Thompsonville, IL
10U-AA 4-5-0
5 Southern Illinois Legends
Red Bud, IL
10U-AA 1-1-1
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 4-16-0
7 STL Klutch 10U-Spielberg
Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 10-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits - Leese 10U
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AAA 1-6-0
2 Rascals
St. Charles, MO
10U-AA 6-2-0
3 US Nationals - Brand
St Peters, MO
10U-AAA 1-4-1
4 Wildcats
Trenton, IL
10U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits - Pecoraro
O'Fallon, MO
11U-A 0-3-0
2 Midland Bandits - Serino
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 9-7-0
3 SI Bombers
Mt. Vernon, IL
11U-AA 2-2-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 13-7-0
5 Stl Force (Pratt)
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-6-0
6 Thunder Red
Saint Jacob, IL
11U-A 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Evansville Leathernecks- Carter
Evansville, IN
11U-AAA 0-3-0
2 Mineral Area Wolfpack
Farmington, MO
11U-AA 13-4-0
3 US Nationals
Valley Park, MO
11U-MAJOR 17-11-1
4 Warriors
st louis, MO
11U-AA 3-3-1
5 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
11U-AA 5-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Saints 12U
Columbia, IL
12U-A 0-5-1
2 Illinois Gators 12U- Pasquino
Herrin, IL
12U-AA 4-3-0
3 Midland Bandits - Zerr
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 2-3-0
4 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise)
Wright City, MO
12U-AA 7-11-2
5 Midwest Rebels 12U (Trout)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 10-2-0
6 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
12U-AA 3-7-0
7 STL Impact
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bears Baseball
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 2-6-0
2 MaxRep Bats
FLORISSANT, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
3 Midland Bandits - Meinders
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 3-3-0
4 Midland Bandits Jackson
O’Fallon, MO
13U-AA 2-10-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Steinmann
Grover, MO
13U-AA 2-1-1
6 Recruits Knott
South county, MO
13U-AA 4-2-0
7 S.I. Shockers
Thompsonville, IL
13U-AA 8-4-2
8 SI Prospects Team Jordan
Vienna, IL
13U-A 3-3-0
9 St. Clair Stars - 13U
Swansea, IL
13U-AA 5-0-0
10 St. Louis Naturals (Althage)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
11 St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 8-12-0
12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Staab)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 3-8-0
13 Stl Grind
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 5-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits - Hewlett
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 14-5-0
2 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
13U-AAA 9-5-0
3 Mo Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 7-7-0
4 Mo Gators-Routt
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 5-8-2
5 Recruits - Foulk
Kirkwood, MO
13U-AA 7-2-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 4-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14U Devils Baseball
Quincy, IL
14U-A 9-5-1
2 Mid IL Phenoms
BETHALTO, IL
14U-A 4-0-0
3 Midland Bandits - Brzostowski
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
4 Midland Bandits - Freymuth
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
5 Midland Bandits - Tierney
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 2-4-1
6 Midwest Rebels 14U (Duncan)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 4-6-2
7 St. Louis Browns
Saint Louis, MO
14U-A 3-7-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 9-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
St Charles, MO
14U-AAA 10-4-0
2 Midland Bandits - Shadow
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 9-10-3
3 Midwest Futures (Edinger)
TROY, MO
14U-AA 7-3-0
4 Midwest Futures (Horn)
O’Fallon, MO
14U-AA 5-6-1
5 St. Louis Selects
Arnold, MO
14U-AAA 2-2-0
6 Tribe Baseball
Ofallon, MO
14U-AA 3-8-1
7 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
14U-AA 5-3-1
Title Size Modified
ON FIELD PARADE INSTRUCTIONS 228.83 KB 5/4/2022 Download