St. Charles County, MO
| Ozzies
Show-Me Slam
Apr 8-10, 2022
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer | 3-0-0 | 34 | 15 | 300 |
2 | Gamers Academy 8u Maevers | 2-1-0 | 23 | 9 | 630 |
3 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-1-0 | 30 | 9 | 1120 |
4 | Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) | 2-1-0 | 34 | 4 | 590 |
5 | Missouri Mambas | 2-1-0 | 40 | 1 | 630 |
6 | Bombs Away 8U | 1-2-0 | 44 | -5 | 790 |
7 | Rawlings Tigers Marks | 0-3-0 | 45 | -12 | 690 |
8 | Gamers Academy 8u Mudd | 0-3-0 | 49 | -21 | 250 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | C&H 2 | 15 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer | 3 Gamers Academy 8u Mudd | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 1:20 PM | Sun 1:20 PM | C&H 2 | 10 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) | 12 Missouri Mambas | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:20 AM | Sun 9:20 AM | C&H 2 | 14 Gamers Academy 8u Maevers | 4 Rawlings Tigers Marks | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | C&H 2 | 15 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 3 Bombs Away 8U | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 2:40 PM | Sun 2:40 PM | C&H 2 | 13 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer | 25 Missouri Mambas | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 10:40 AM | Sun 10:40 AM | C&H 2 | 13 Gamers Academy 8u Maevers | 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | C&H 2 | 3 Missouri Mambas | 11 Gamers Academy 8u Maevers |
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket
1 | St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer | 15 |
C&H 2
8 | Gamers Academy 8u Mudd | 3 |
4 | Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) | 10 |
C&H 2
5 | Missouri Mambas | 12 |
2 | Gamers Academy 8u Maevers | 14 |
C&H 2
7 | Rawlings Tigers Marks | 4 |
3 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 15 |
C&H 2
6 | Bombs Away 8U | 3 |
St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer | 13 |
C&H 2
Missouri Mambas | 25 |
Gamers Academy 8u Maevers | 13 |
C&H 2
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 5 |
Missouri Mambas | 3 |
C&H 2
Gamers Academy 8u Maevers | 11 |
Tournament Info:
Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.
- April 8-10, 2022
- 7U & 8U Machine Pitch (4 game minimum)
- 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
- A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams
Tournament Fee:
- 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $325
- 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
- 13U & 14U Divisions - $500
Payment Policy:
Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Online Payment Fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.
Complex:
- Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
- C & H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
- Westhoff Park - O'Fallon, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event.
For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombs Away 8U
Hannibal, MO
|
8U | Hannibal, MO | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 8u Maevers
st. louis, MO
|
8U | st. louis, MO | 14-6-0 |
3 |
Gamers Academy 8u Mudd
st. louis, MO
|
8U | st. louis, MO | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)
St. Charles County, MO
|
8U | St. Charles County, MO | 11-9-0 |
5 |
Missouri Mambas
St. Charles, MO
|
8U | St. Charles, MO | 14-10-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers Marks
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 7-7-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 4-7-1 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 21-8-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bombers - Josias
Ofallon, IL
|
9U-A | Ofallon, IL | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Bombers-Newgent
ofallon, IL
|
9U-AA | ofallon, IL | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Gamers Academy 9u Stemm
st. louis, MO
|
9U-AA | st. louis, MO | 8-7-0 |
4 |
Gators-Wilson
Defiance, MO
|
9U-AA | Defiance, MO | 1-9-0 |
5 |
Midwest Rebels 9U (Jarrett)
St. Charles County, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Charles County, MO | 11-5-0 |
6 |
Missouri Redhawks (Edwards)
Wentzville, MO
|
9U-A | Wentzville, MO | 0-8-0 |
7 |
Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
|
9U-AAA | Montgomery City, MO | 15-6-0 |
8 |
Recruits Ladenberger
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-10-0 |
10 |
US Nationals - Smith
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AA | Eureka, MO | 8-10-0 |
11 |
Vikings
Crystal City, MO
|
9U-AA | Crystal City, MO | 0-5-0 |
12 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
9U-AA | Festus, MO | 7-10-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Brown)
Dardenne Prairie, MO
|
11U-AA | Dardenne Prairie, MO | 4-9-1 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Warren
Chesterfield, MO
|
11U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 2-5-0 |
3 |
S I Strikers
Marion, IL
|
11U-AA | Marion, IL | 3-0-1 |
4 |
St. Louis Pros - Knolhoff
Chesterfield, MO
|
11U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 13-2-1 |
5 |
Warriors
st louis, MO
|
11U-AA | st louis, MO | 9-5-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Saints 12U
Columbia, IL
|
12U-A | Columbia, IL | 1-7-1 |
2 |
Mineral Area Orioles
Bonne Terre, MO
|
12U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Pacific Indians
Pacific, MO
|
12U-AA | Pacific, MO | 8-6-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers - Floyd
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-3-0 |
5 |
STL Grind-Matz
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 8-7-3 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Bickham
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-8-1 |
2 |
Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 27-9-1 |
3 |
Midwest Futures (Edinger)
TROY, MO
|
14U-AA | TROY, MO | 8-5-0 |
4 |
SEMO Cardinals
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 10-12-1 |
5 |
St. Louis Browns
Saint Louis, MO
|
14U-A | Saint Louis, MO | 4-8-0 |
6 |
Winfield Wolves
Winfield, IL
|
14U-AA | Winfield, IL | 2-1-0 |
-
Ozzies
-
C & H Ballpark
-
Westhoff Park
-
Comfort Inn & Suites - O'Fallon MO100 Comfort Inn Court
O'Fallon, MO 63366- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Homewood Suites in Westport2434 Old Dorsett Rd
Maryland Heights, MO 63043- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website