St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues

SUPER Regional

Apr 23-24, 2022

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

4/19/2022 8:45 PM

All teams must have rosters entered online before 11:59pm Friday!

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky 3-0-0 15 15 600
2 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 3-0-0 34 21 250
3 MO Gators 8U - Houston 2-1-0 16 13 90
4 Premier Baseball Academy - Barranger 2-1-0 31 2 70
5 Missouri Mambas 1-2-0 35 -7 520
6 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer 0-2-1 40 -14 300
7 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 0-2-1 41 -9 170
8 Missouri Warriors - Winscher 0-3-0 49 -21 60
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Woodlands 21 1 Missouri Warriors - Winscher 18 MO Gators 8U - Houston
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Woodlands 22 10 Premier Baseball Academy - Barranger 8 St. Louis Prospects (Post)
Game 3 Saturday 10:20 AM Woodlands 21 21 Missouri Mambas 5 Missouri Warriors - Winscher
Game 4 Saturday 10:20 AM Woodlands 22 10 Premier Baseball Academy - Barranger 3 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
Game 5 Saturday 11:40 AM Woodlands 21 9 Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky 8 MO Gators 8U - Houston
Game 6 Saturday 11:40 AM Woodlands 22 14 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 21 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)
Game 7 Saturday 1:00 PM Woodlands 21 6 Missouri Mambas 16 MO Gators 8U - Houston
Game 8 Saturday 1:00 PM Woodlands 22 9 Premier Baseball Academy - Barranger 20 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)
Game 9 Saturday 2:20 PM Woodlands 21 10 Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky 0 Missouri Warriors - Winscher
Game 10 Saturday 2:20 PM Woodlands 22 10 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 10 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
Game 11 Saturday 3:40 PM Woodlands 21 14 Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky 7 Missouri Mambas
Game 12 Saturday 3:40 PM Woodlands 22 11 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer 20 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)

8U Championship Bracket 8U-MP

8U Championship Bracket
1 Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky 15
Sunday 1:00 PM
Woodlands 21
1
8 Missouri Warriors - Winscher 2
4 Premier Baseball Academy - Bar 2
Sunday 2:20 PM
Woodlands 21
2
5 Missouri Mambas 16
2 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 16
Sunday 10:20 AM
Woodlands 21
3
7 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 7
3 MO Gators 8U - Houston 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Woodlands 21
4
6 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer 0
Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky 10
Sunday 3:40 PM
Woodlands 21
5
Missouri Mambas 4
Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 12
Sunday 11:40 AM
Woodlands 21
6
MO Gators 8U - Houston 8
Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky 10
Sunday 5:00 PM
Woodlands 21
7
Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 3
Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky
8U Machine Pitch Champion

Tournament Info: 

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • April 23-24, 2022
  • 7U & 8U Machine Pitch (4 game minimum)
  • 9U - 13U Divisions (3 game minimum)
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams
  • Cardinals vs. Diamondbacks discount tickets available

Tournament Fee:

  • 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $325
  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
  • 13U Division - $500    

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • C & H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event.

For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)
St. Charles County, MO
8U 7-7-0
2 Missouri Mambas
St. Charles, MO
8U 10-9-0
3 Missouri Warriors - Winscher
Ofallon, MO
8U 0-4-0
4 MO Gators 8U - Houston
Wentzville, MO
8U 3-2-0
5 Premier Baseball Academy - Barranger
OFallon, MO
8U 2-2-0
6 Rawlings Tigers- Podolsky
Chesterfield, MO
8U 13-0-0
7 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
Arnold, MO
8U 4-7-1
8 St. Louis Prospects (Post)
Wentzville, MO
8U 2-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits - Haynes
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 8-3-1
2 Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton
OFallon, MO
9U-AA 0-2-1
3 Stingrays
Pacific, MO
9U-AA 4-3-0
4 STL Nike Redbirds (Morkriakow)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers 10 Blue
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-4-0
2 MaxRep Bats- Black
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 8-2-0
3 Missouri Gators-Keller
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-8-0
4 Prospects - Friedman
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 1-4-0
5 Rascals
St. Charles, MO
10U-AA 6-2-0
6 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 1-7-0
7 STL Nike Redbirds (Abraham)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 1-6-0
8 Strikers
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Nike Redbirds Elite
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Warren
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 2-5-0
3 STL Nike Redbirds (Allerdissen)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
4 STL Prospects
ST. LOUIS, MO
11U-A 0-3-0
5 STL SPIKES
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 8-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers 12 Gray
St. Charles, MO
12U-AAA 6-3-1
2 Midwest Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 2-0-0
3 Midwest Rebels 12U (Shafer)
Moscow Mills, MO
12U-AA 0-8-0
4 Rascals 12U
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 2-7-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Boschert
Glencoe, MO
12U-AAA 3-2-0
6 UA STL Prospects (Sepich)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 11-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Hardin, IL
13U-A 5-2-0
2 Grind
St Peters, MO
13U-AA 2-3-0
3 MidMo WildFire
Columbia, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (Kline)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 1-8-0
5 Red Bud Aces
Red Bud, IL
13U-AA 5-2-0
6 Twin City Impact
Festus, MO
13U-A 0-6-0