St. Louis, MO

Multiple Venues

11th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest

Apr 29 - May 1

SUNDAY SCHEDULE

4/30/2022 3:52 PM

Schedules have been updated for Sunday's 1 day format.

9U-14U Time Limit: 1 hour 30 min.

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Gators - McDowell 3-0-0 16 15 610
2 Gamers Academy 7u Fox 2-1-0 41 7 270
3 Missouri Gators - Cushman 1-2-0 44 -1 270
4 A's 0-3-0 62 -21 80

Tournament Info: 

CARDINALS vs. DIAMONDBACKS  Discount tickets   ORDER TICKETS HERE

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • April 29 - May 1, 2022
  • 7U & 8U Machine Pitch (4 game minimum)
  • 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $325
  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
  • 13U & 14U Divisions - $500 

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO (Quads C & D)
  • C & H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event.

For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 A's
O'Fallon, IL
7U 0-3-0
2 Gamers Academy 7u Fox
st. louis, MO
7U 2-4-0
3 Gators - McDowell
O'Fallon, MO
7U 6-3-0
4 Missouri Gators - Cushman
Wentzville, MO
7U 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Extreme 10U Elchert
O'Fallon, IL
10U-AA 0-2-0
2 Klutch Orf
Cottleville, MO
10U-AA 3-0-0
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Lisk)
St. Charles County, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
4 Patriots Red
Fayetteville, AR
10U-AA 2-1-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 4-16-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Missouri Bulls (Jackson)
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 0-5-0
2 Adidas Athletics Navy
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-2-0
3 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise)
Wright City, MO
12U-AA 7-11-2
4 Missouri Mariners 12u Grim
St.Peters, MO
12U-AA 5-7-1
5 Rascals 12U
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 2-7-0
6 STL FORCE - Smith
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 1-4-0
7 Stl Naturals
SAINT LOUIS, MO
12U-AA 5-4-0
8 US Nationals
Valley Park, MO
11U-MAJOR 17-11-1
9 US Nationals Midwestern 11u
Kansas City, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-0-0
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers 12u
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 3-6-0
2 Gamers 12 Blue
st. louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 4-5-0
3 Gamers 12 Gray
St. Charles, MO
12U-AAA 6-3-1
4 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 4-7-0
5 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 13-10-0
6 Rawlings Tigers Boschert
Glencoe, MO
12U-AAA 3-2-0
7 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 9-7-2
8 Scorpions Midwest
Poplar Bluff, MO
12U-AAA 0-2-0
9 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
12U-AAA 3-8-1
10 Open
11 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal 13U
Jefferson City, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
2 Illinois Valley Predators
Oglesby, IL
13U-AA 0-2-0
3 Missouri Redhawks (Ahern)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 3-4-1
4 Northwest Lions
Cedar Hill, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
5 Recruits - Foulk
Kirkwood, MO
13U-AA 7-2-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mo Gators-Routt
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 5-8-2
2 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
13U-MAJOR 5-1-0
3 SI Blue Jays
Freeburg, IL
13U-AAA 2-4-0
4 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
13U-AAA 2-5-1
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Futures (Horn)
O’Fallon, MO
14U-AA 5-6-1
2 Missouri Gators - Blackstun/Potter
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
3 Missouri Gators-Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
14U-AA 5-10-1
4 Missouri Redhawks (Dawson)
Ofallon, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics Logue
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 4-3-0
2 Midland Bandits - Shadow
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 9-10-3
3 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
14U-AA 6-7-0
4 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
14U-AA 5-3-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open