Edwardsville, IL

Plummer Family Park

Best of the Midwest TURF 10U-12U (2X Points)

May 13-15, 2022

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

5/10/2022 6:24 PM

All teams must have rosters entered online by 11:59pm Friday.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 S.I. Strikers 2-0-0 3 14 760
2 US Nationals Midwest Patterson 2-0-0 4 7 360
3 St. Louis Naturals (Taylor) 1-1-0 13 -4 220
4 STL Klutch Baseball 0-2-0 18 -9 3510
5 Illinois Gators- Schroeder 0-2-0 20 -8 600
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Plummer D4 12 S.I. Strikers 1 Illinois Gators- Schroeder
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Plummer D4 13 S.I. Strikers 2 STL Klutch Baseball
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Plummer D4 7 Illinois Gators- Schroeder 8 St. Louis Naturals (Taylor)
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM Plummer D4 3 STL Klutch Baseball 5 US Nationals Midwest Patterson
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Plummer D4 1 St. Louis Naturals (Taylor) 6 US Nationals Midwest Patterson

10U Championship Bracket 10U

10U Championship Bracket
4 STL Klutch Baseball 1
Sunday 12:00 PM
Plummer D4
1
5 Illinois Gators- Schroeder 14
1 S.I. Strikers 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Plummer D4
3
Illinois Gators- Schroeder 4
2 US Nationals Midwest Patterson 5
Sunday 2:00 PM
Plummer D4
2
3 St. Louis Naturals (Taylor) 6
S.I. Strikers 12
Sunday 6:00 PM
Plummer D4
4
St. Louis Naturals (Taylor) 4
S.I. Strikers
10U Champion

Illinois Gators- Schroeder

# Player 1
5/14
2
5/14
3
5/15
Total
2 Daley, Owen 2.0 2.0
35 Lading, Parker 2.1 2.1
6 Noascono, Eli 1.0 1.0
4 Schroeder, Logan 1.2 1.2
11 Stirnaman, Oliver 4.0 4.0
13 Wagoner, Simon 0.1 0.1
3 Wampler, Carson 2.2 2.2
Total 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0

S.I. Strikers

# Player 1
5/14
2
5/14
3
5/15
Total
23 Addison, Noah 4.0 4.0
2 Davis, Brantley 1.0 1.0
19 Harrison, Braeden 2.0 2.0
15 Henderson, Macen 5.0 5.0
35 Skibo, Houston 2.0 2.0
13 Tarlton, Sammy 3.0 3.0
Total 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0

St. Louis Naturals (Taylor)

# Player 1
5/14
2
5/14
3
5/15
Total
77 cope, greyson 0.2 0.2
3 Formann, Mason 1.2 1.2
21 Nichols, Blake 1.2 1.2
7 Scott, Gavin 1.0 1.0 2.0
00 Taylor, Wyatt 0.1 0.1
18 VanMatre, Grady 4.0 4.0
24 Wakefield, Tristan 5.0 5.0
Total 4.1 5.0 6.0 15.1

STL Klutch Baseball

# Player 1
5/14
2
5/14
3 Total
28 Carriker, CJ 5.0 5.0
31 Hendrix, Kaysen 2.0 2.0
5 Pohlman, Connor 0.2 0.2
1 Smith, Asher 3.0 3.0
Total 5.2 5.0 10.2

US Nationals Midwest Patterson

# Player 1
5/14
2
5/14
3 Total
3 Bowen, Connor 5.0 5.0
12 Warnick, Charlie 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Best of the Midwest 10U - 12U @ Plummer Park - Edwardsville, IL


Tournament Info: 

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • May 13-15, 2022
  • 10U - 12U Divisions
  • Some age divisions may be separated by classification if there at least 8 teams in each classification.
  • 3 game minimum
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend
  • RINGS Awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams
  • Cardinals vs. Giants discount tickets available

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee - $495
  • Gate fee - $7 daily gate, $10 weekend pass. Under 12 free

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Plummer Family Park - Edwardsville, IL
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Illinois Gators- Schroeder
Edwardsville, IL
10U-AAA 5-5-1
2 S.I. Strikers
Marion, IL
10U-AAA 10-2-0
3 St. Louis Naturals (Taylor)
St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 2-2-0
4 STL Klutch Baseball
Eureka, MO
9U-MAJOR 25-11-2
5 US Nationals Midwest Patterson
Fenton, MO
10U-AAA 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 4-15-1
2 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
11U-AA 15-7-0
3 Mid-Mo Fury
Jefferson City, MO
11U-AA 0-6-0
4 Missouri Gators (Land)
St. Charles, MO
11U-AA 5-15-2
5 Saint Louis Thunder
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
6 St. Louis Pirates
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 4-0-0
7 St.Louis Naturals
Hillsboro, MO
11U-AA 14-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Chatham Braves
Chatham, IL
12U-AA 0-6-0
2 Gators - Martin
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AA 5-3-0
3 M.O. Diamond Kings
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AA 10-8-0
4 Midwest Mafia STL
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AA 6-4-0
5 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Saint Charles, MO
12U-AA 12-9-0
6 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 14-7-2
7 S.I. Strikers
Marion, IL
12U-AAA 9-4-0
8 Troy Outlaws Red
Troy, IL
12U-AA 15-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers 12u
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 3-6-0
2 Gamers 12 Blue
st. louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 9-9-0
3 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 5-9-0
4 Midland Bandits - Griese
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AAA 3-3-0
5 Missouri Gators 12U Quiles
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 13-10-0
6 RBC Prime
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AAA 9-3-1
7 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
12U-AAA 3-8-1
8 Stl Naturals
Festus, MO
12U-AA 3-10-0
9 UA STL Prospects
Chesterfield, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-2-0
10 UA STL Prospects (Sepich)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-9-0