Bridgeton, MO

Bridgeton Municipal Athletic Complex

Ron Walker Memorial

Jul 9-10, 2022

SUNDAY GAMES

7/10/2022 6:29 AM

All games are playing as scheduled.

7U @ C&H #2

9U , 10U , 13U @ PACIFIC

12U @ BMAC (#7-#11) See DOCUMENTS tab for Hard Time Rule

14U - Gold Bracket @ C&H, Silver Bracket @ Westhoff #4

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Gators - McDowell 3-0-0 9 21 1320
2 Gators Conner 3-0-0 14 21 110
3 Rawlings Tigers-McGinnis 1-2-0 32 -7 270
4 Edwardsville Hammerheads 1-2-0 38 -7 80
5 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 1-2-0 41 -7 560
6 Ballwin Cobras 7U 0-3-0 44 -21 70
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM C&H 2 1 Ballwin Cobras 7U 13 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)
Game 2 Saturday 9:50 AM C&H 2 0 Ballwin Cobras 7U 14 Gators - McDowell
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM C&H 2 7 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 22 Gators Conner
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM C&H 2 16 Gators - McDowell 3 Edwardsville Hammerheads
Game 5 Saturday 1:50 PM C&H 2 14 Gators Conner 1 Rawlings Tigers-McGinnis
Game 6 Saturday 3:10 PM C&H 2 14 Edwardsville Hammerheads 6 Rawlings Tigers-McGinnis
Game 7 Sunday 8:30 AM C&H 2 16 Gators Conner 6 Edwardsville Hammerheads
Game 8 Sunday 9:50 AM C&H 2 4 Ballwin Cobras 7U 17 Rawlings Tigers-McGinnis
Game 9 Sunday 11:10 AM C&H 2 18 Gators - McDowell 6 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)

7U Championship Bracket 7U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 1:50 PM C&H 2 14 Gators - McDowell 1 Edwardsville Hammerheads
Game 2 Sunday 3:10 PM C&H 2 23 Gators Conner 15 Rawlings Tigers-McGinnis
Game 3 Sunday 4:30 PM C&H 2 16 Gators - McDowell 8 Gators Conner
7U Championship Bracket
1 Gators - McDowell 14
Sunday 1:50 PM
C&H 2
1
4 Edwardsville Hammerheads 1
2 Gators Conner 23
Sunday 3:10 PM
C&H 2
2
3 Rawlings Tigers-McGinnis 15
Gators - McDowell 16
Sunday 4:30 PM
C&H 2
3
Gators Conner 8
Gators - McDowell
7U Champion

#5 vs #6 7U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:30 PM C&H 2 17 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 7 Ballwin Cobras 7U
#5 vs #6
5 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 17
Sunday 12:30 PM
C&H 2
1
6 Ballwin Cobras 7U 7
Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)

Tournament Info: 

 CARDINALS vs. PHILLIES  Discount tickets   ORDER TICKETS HERE

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • July 9-10, 2022
  • 7U & 8U Machine Pitch Divisions (4 game minimum)
  • 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • 7U/8U Machine Pitch Divisions - $325
  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
  • 13U & 14U Divisions - $500 

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • BMAC - Bridgeton, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event.

For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballwin Cobras 7U
Ballwin, MO
7U 0-4-0
2 Edwardsville Hammerheads
Edwardsville, IL
7U 1-3-0
3 Gators - McDowell
O'Fallon, MO
7U 18-3-0
4 Gators Conner
Foristell, MO
7U 4-1-0
5 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)
St. Charles County, MO
7U 3-12-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-McGinnis
Chesterfield, MO
7U 3-4-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 2-5-0
2 Midland Bandits - Haynes
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 19-5-1
3 Rawlings Tigers
Chesterfield, MO
9U-A 1-3-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holst)
O’Fallon, MO
10U-A 1-4-1
2 KC Gators
Kansas City, MO
10U-AA 2-0-1
3 Midwest Rebels (Eatherton)
St. Charles County, MO
9U-AAA 9-14-0
4 Midwest Rebels 10U (Lisk)
St. Charles County, MO
10U-AA 4-5-0
5 Missouri Warriors - Casey
St. Peters, MO
10U-A 4-3-0
6 Pacific Indians
Pacific, MO
10U-A 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dirtbags
Quincy, IL
12U-AA 10-5-0
2 Express
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 4-9-0
3 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise)
Wright City, MO
12U-AA 13-14-2
4 Missouri Gators - Dunn
Lake St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 8-13-0
5 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
12U-AA 2-1-0
6 Pacific Indians
Pacific, MO
12U-AA 8-6-0
7 SEMO Strikers
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 11-2-2
8 STL Grind-Matz
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 8-7-3
9 STL Impact
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 5-15-2
10 Stl Naturals
Festus, MO
12U-AA 3-10-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics Perry
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-8-0
2 Bears Baseball
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 7-10-0
3 CLEVELAND
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
4 Razorbacks 2027
Evansville, IN
13U-AA 4-0-0
5 St. Clair Stars - 13U
Swansea, IL
13U-AA 8-1-0
6 STL Prospects Black
Cottleville, MO
13U-AA 15-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 27-9-1
2 Gashouse Baseball - Mora
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 12-15-2
3 Illinois Gators Parrill
Maryville, IL
14U-AA 4-3-0
4 JC Independent
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 1-4-1
5 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
14U-AA 9-4-0
6 Missouri Gators-Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
14U-AA 8-17-1
7 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
13U-AAA 15-8-0
8 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Manchester, MO
14U-AA 12-9-0
9 St. Louis Naturals - Eisenhoffer
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-5-1
10 Tri-County Rebels
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 2-2-0
Title Size Modified
Hard Time Rule 414.22 KB 7/9/2022 Download