Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

7th Annual Arch Madness

Mar 23-24, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic F4 7 Saint Louis Prospects 10 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic F3 6 Missouri Gators Quiles 7 Rawlings Xtreme
Game 3 Saturday 11:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic F4 8 Saint Louis Prospects 17 Missouri Gators Quiles
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic F4 14 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn 10 Rawlings Xtreme
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic F4 1 Springfield Mavericks 9 New Melle Tigers 12U
Game 6 Saturday 5:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic F4 7 Springfield Mavericks 10 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Game 7 Saturday 7:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic F4 4 New Melle Tigers 12U 6 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 2-0-0 11 5 970
2 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn 2-0-0 17 7 480
3 New Melle Tigers 12U 1-1-0 7 5 1030
4 Missouri Gators Quiles 1-1-0 15 6 1060
5 Rawlings Xtreme 1-1-0 20 -3 750
6 Springfield Mavericks 0-2-0 19 -10 270
7 Saint Louis Prospects 0-2-0 27 -10 610

Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
10 Bruegenhemke, Aidan 1.00 1.00
8 Callison, Ethan 0.67 0.67
11 Haines, Bryce 1.00 1.00 2.00
12 LoCascio, Garrison 0.33 0.33
3 Topping, Carson 2.00 2.00
7 Treadway, Wes 3.00 3.00
Total 4.00 5.00 9.00

Missouri Gators Quiles

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
16 Bals, Jacob 2.00 2.00
13 Hunter, Reed 2.67 2.67
2 Moffitt, Gavin 2.67 2.67
4 Wurth, Jaiden 2.00 2.00
Total 5.33 4.00 9.33

New Melle Tigers 12U

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
17 Bierman, Brady 2.00 2.00
4 Burke, Mason 0.67 0.67
1 Lovelady, Collin 2.33 2.33
5 Skidmore, Eli 1.33 1.33
39 Vaughn, Jackson 2.67 2.67
14 Wortham, Charlie 1.67 1.67
Total 6.00 4.67 10.67

Rawlings Xtreme

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
2 Aydelott, Jacob 1.00 3.00 4.00
44 Moore, Jack 4.00 4.00
7 Newsom, Camden 1.00 1.00
99 Peroutka, Trey 0.33 0.33
23 Post, Hayden 1.00 1.00
19 Turner, Nick 1.00 1.00
Total 6.00 5.33 11.33

Saint Louis Prospects

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
9 Campbell, CJ 0.33 0.33
22 Dolley, James 1.67 1.67
34 Fisher, Trent 2.33 2.33
5 Godat, Tyler 0.33 0.33
11 Kliethermes, Ryan 0.33 0.33
24 Martin, Landon 1.33 1.33
1 Patton, Cameron 1.00 1.00
Total 4.33 3.00 7.33

Springfield Mavericks

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
18 Cloud, Caeden 0.33 0.33
11 Darling, Caden 0.67 0.67
3 Hoffman, Heath 0.33 0.33
66 Licata, Dominic 2.00 2.00
25 Railey, Caleb 2.00 2.00
8 Satterwhite, Graham 1.67 1.67
Total 4.00 3.00 7.00

StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
50 Greer, Jake 1.00 1.00
32 Patterson, Caynen 3.00 3.00
1 Werkowitch, Jack 5.00 5.00
Total 4.00 5.00 9.00

Tournament Info:

  • March 23-24, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
2 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
3 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
4 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-1
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 4-4-2
7 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
3 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
13U-A 1-1-0
4 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AAA 6-5-0
5 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 5-7-1
6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-1
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 9-2-0
2 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
SWANSEA, IL
14U-A 1-2-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 12-5-0
4 SI Prospects
Waltonville, IL
14U-AA 3-0-0
5 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 3-10-0
6 Team Mascoutah
Mascoutah, IL
14U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 11-0-1
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-1
3 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 1-4-0
4 Stl Force Elite (Evans)
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 3/21/2019 Download