Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

7th Annual Arch Madness

Mar 23-24, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic E3 6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa 2 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic E4 12 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn 5 314 Apaches - Culberson
Game 3 Saturday 11:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic E3 10 314 Apaches (Terrell) 4 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Game 4 Saturday 11:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic E4 12 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn 5 JC BLAZERS
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic E3 11 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa 3 314 Apaches - Culberson
Game 6 Saturday 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic E4 14 Springfield Mavericks 8 Blackcat Baseball
Game 7 Saturday 3:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic E3 6 314 Apaches (Terrell) 7 Blackcat Baseball
Game 8 Saturday 3:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic E4 8 JC BLAZERS 3 Springfield Mavericks
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa 2-0-0 5 11 280
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn 2-0-0 10 14 630
3 314 Apaches (Terrell) 1-1-0 11 5 1170
4 JC BLAZERS 1-1-0 15 -2 410
5 Springfield Mavericks 1-1-0 16 1 620
6 Blackcat Baseball 1-1-0 20 -5 70
7 Eureka Wildcats 13U 0-2-0 16 -10 460
8 314 Apaches - Culberson 0-2-0 23 -14 650

314 Apaches - Culberson

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
22 Cowden, Cooper 0.1 0.1
7 Cowling, Jack 1.2 1.2
11 Hartnagel, Jack 1.0 1.0
19 Lasater, Chase 0.2 0.2
9 Pagano, Dominic 0.1 1.0 1.1
3 Peth, Benjamin 2.1 2.1
2 Ponzar, Auggie 0.2 3.1 4.0
Total 5.1 6.0 11.1

314 Apaches (Terrell)

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
25 Elledge, Zach 1.0 1.0
6 Huesgen, Gage 2.0 2.0
10 Schiltz, Andrew 3.0 0.2 3.2
2 Speak, Kaden 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 4.2 9.2

Blackcat Baseball

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
13 Anderson, Trey 2.1 2.1
9 Black, Dylan 1.0 1.0
55 LaRose, Max 1.1 1.1
34 Moreland, Jacob 3.0 3.0
2 Sullivan, Alex 1.0 1.0
Total 3.2 5.0 8.2

Eureka Wildcats 13U

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
8 Edmiston, Colten 2.0 2.0
7 Gianino, Ralphy 0.1 0.1
4 Metz, Tyler 2.0 2.0
22 Nisbet, John 1.0 1.0
6 Nottingham, Oscar 3.0 3.0
5 Tocco, Lenny 4.0 1.0 5.0
Total 7.1 6.0 13.1

JC BLAZERS

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
99 Deranja, Max 1.2 1.2
31 Keisker, Cayden 1.0 1.0
5 Ortmann, Ty 0.1 0.1
13 Stirnemann, Caleb 2.2 2.2
19 Stockmann, Corey 0.1 1.1 1.2
25 Woolsey, Blane 2.2 2.2
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Rawlings Tigers - Roppa

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
3 Coulter, Devin 3.0 3.0
13 Hines, Cole 4.0 4.0
7 Roppa, Jack 2.0 2.0
34 Taylor, Collin 5.0 5.0
Total 7.0 7.0 14.0

Rawlings Xtreme - Horn

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
8 Kuehner, Noah 3.1 3.1
6 Moore, David 2.0 2.0
21 Steenbeke, Austin 0.2 0.2
12 Stewart, Logan 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Springfield Mavericks

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
17 McAnulty, Dylan 2.0 2.0
10 McCarley, Connor 2.0 2.0
14 Norman, Sebastian 1.0 1.0
8 Reese, Gavin 2.1 2.1
11 Webster, Carter 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 6.1 10.1

Tournament Info:

  • March 23-24, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
2 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
3 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
4 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-1
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 4-4-2
7 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
3 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
13U-A 1-1-0
4 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AAA 6-5-0
5 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 5-7-1
6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-1
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 9-2-0
2 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
SWANSEA, IL
14U-A 1-2-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 12-5-0
4 SI Prospects
Waltonville, IL
14U-AA 3-0-0
5 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 3-10-0
6 Team Mascoutah
Mascoutah, IL
14U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 11-0-1
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-1
3 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 1-4-0
4 Stl Force Elite (Evans)
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 3/21/2019 Download