Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

7th Annual Arch Madness

Mar 23-24, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballwin #2 3 STL Force (Miller) 15 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Ballwin #2 7 STL Force (Miller) 8 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballwin #2 7 Elysian Baseball 4 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM Ballwin #2 11 SI Prospects 1 Team Mascoutah
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballwin #2 4 Elysian Baseball 1 Team Mascoutah
Game 6 Saturday 5:00 PM Ballwin #1 0 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS 13 SI Prospects
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 SI Prospects 2-0-0 1 14 150
2 Elysian Baseball 2-0-0 5 6 390
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele) 1-1-0 10 4 720
4 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS 1-1-0 20 -6 70
5 Team Mascoutah 0-2-0 15 -10 230
6 STL Force (Miller) 0-2-0 23 -8 550

Championship 14U-A/AA

4 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS 1
Sunday 1:00 PM
Ballwin #2
1
5 Team Mascoutah 12
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele) 9
Sunday 1:00 PM
Ballwin #1
2
6 STL Force (Miller) 5
1 SI Prospects 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
Ballwin #2
3
Team Mascoutah 7
2 Elysian Baseball 0
Sunday 5:00 PM
Ballwin #2
4
MOCO Tribe (Voegele) 7
SI Prospects
Sunday 7:00 PM
Ballwin #2
5
MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Champion

Elysian Baseball

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
4 Total
25 Defreitas, Drake 1.67 0.33 2.00
12 Harris, Seth 3.67 3.67
4 Maurer, Luke 3.33 3.33
7 Smallman, Brody 1.33 0.67 2.00
Total 5.00 5.00 1.00 11.00

EXTREME 14U CARDINALS

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
4 Total
12 CAVANAGH, COLIN 0.33 0.33
34 LOEFFLER, JOSH 2.33 2.33
35 NELLOMS, DANIEL 1.00 1.00 2.00
23 REED, BRANDON 1.00 3.00 4.00
6 RIGGAN, WESTON 3.00 3.00
7 TRAPP, RYLAN 0.33 0.33
Total 3.33 4.33 4.33 12.00

MOCO Tribe (Voegele)

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
4
3/24
Total
33 Biggs, Brayden 1.33 1.33
10 Charron, Jacob 2.00 2.00
1 Etherton, Riley 1.00 1.00
9 Gaither, Aidan 1.67 5.33 7.00
25 Hicks, Carter 1.33 0.67 2.00
28 Voegele, Dominic 3.00 3.00
23 Weik, Brennen 0.67 0.67
Total 3.00 4.00 7.00 3.00 17.00

SI Prospects

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
4 Total
13 Chelf, Brock 1.00 1.00
2 Kemp, Tyler 1.00 1.00
44 Luttinen, Gabe 4.00 4.00
25 Moore, Landon 4.00 4.00
42 Newcomb, Camden 2.00 2.00
40 Wielt, Ethan 4.00 4.00
Total 5.00 4.00 7.00 16.00

STL Force (Miller)

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
4 Total
14 Cain, Mac 0.33 2.00 2.33
55 Liberman, Marshall 2.33 2.33
10 Meyer, Landon 1.33 1.33
99 Miller, Malakai 0.33 0.33
2 Norris, Kaid 1.00 1.00
9 Rose, Jackson 1.67 1.67
17 Stegmann, Caelin 1.00 1.00
Total 2.67 3.33 4.00 10.00

Team Mascoutah

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
4
3/24
Total
24 DiPasquale, Ean 3.00 3.00 6.00
1 Essick, Westley 1.00 1.00
16 Hedley, David 2.00 2.00 4.00
65 Kittstein, Frederick 4.00 1.00 5.00
23 Muse, Jackson 0.33 0.33
22 Warren, Dylan 4.00 4.00
Total 5.33 5.00 4.00 6.00 20.33

Tournament Info:

  • March 23-24, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
2 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
3 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
4 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-1
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 4-4-2
7 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
3 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
13U-A 1-1-0
4 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AAA 6-5-0
5 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 5-7-1
6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-1
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 9-2-0
2 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
SWANSEA, IL
14U-A 1-2-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 12-5-0
4 SI Prospects
Waltonville, IL
14U-AA 3-0-0
5 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 3-10-0
6 Team Mascoutah
Mascoutah, IL
14U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 11-0-1
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-1
3 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 1-4-0
4 Stl Force Elite (Evans)
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 3/21/2019 Download