Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

7th Annual Arch Madness

Mar 23-24, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Ballwin #1 9 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson 2 Stl Force Elite (Evans)
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Ballwin #1 9 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers 0 Stl Force Elite (Evans)
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Ballwin #1 7 Springfield Mavericks 12 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM Ballwin #1 14 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers 4 Springfield Mavericks
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM Ballwin #1 7 Stl Force Elite (Evans) 3 Springfield Mavericks
Game 6 Sunday 5:00 PM Ballwin #1 6 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers 6 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers 2-0-1 10 14 750
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson 2-0-1 15 12 430
3 Stl Force Elite (Evans) 1-2-0 21 -10 240
4 Springfield Mavericks 0-3-0 33 -16 190

Championship 14U-OPEN

1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers 15
Sunday 7:00 PM
Ballwin #1
1
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson 5
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Champion

Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
22 Kang, Sean 4.00 4.00
31 Norfleet, Brett 4.00 4.00
4 Poe, Camron 0.33 0.33
11 Schulte, Drew 4.00 4.00
8 Walkoff, Cooper 3.00 1.00 4.00
Total 7.33 4.00 5.00 16.33

Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
6 Bish, Caden 3.00 3.00
34 Frey, Caden 2.00 2.00
99 Kluesner, Quentin 0.67 0.67
45 Rubel, Brayden 4.33 4.33
52 Whitworth, Tyler 6.00 6.00
Total 6.00 5.00 5.00 16.00

Springfield Mavericks

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
8 Brown, Kelton 0.67 0.67
2 Gallivan, Grayson 2.67 2.67
15 Jones, Beck 2.67 2.67
33 Kettering, Brooks 2.67 2.67
12 Martin, Jacob 0.67 0.67
3 Pottebaum, Spencer 2.33 2.33
22 Wedgeworth, Drew 1.33 1.33
Total 5.00 4.00 4.00 13.00

Stl Force Elite (Evans)

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
3
3/24
Total
26 Copeland, Aidan 1.67 1.67
2 Evans, Bryce 4.00 4.00
9 Gould, Zeke 2.00 2.00
99 Heaghney, Maloy 3.00 3.00
11 Hencheck, Jared (Eddie) 1.00 1.00
42 Henke-Reid, Ajani 1.00 1.00
21 McGhee, Jake 1.33 1.33
10 Mendiola, Joseph 2.00 2.00
Total 6.00 6.00 4.00 16.00

Tournament Info:

  • March 23-24, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
2 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
3 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
4 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-1
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 4-4-2
7 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
3 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
13U-A 1-1-0
4 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AAA 6-5-0
5 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 5-7-1
6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-1
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 9-2-0
2 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
SWANSEA, IL
14U-A 1-2-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 12-5-0
4 SI Prospects
Waltonville, IL
14U-AA 3-0-0
5 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 3-10-0
6 Team Mascoutah
Mascoutah, IL
14U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 11-0-1
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-1
3 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 1-4-0
4 Stl Force Elite (Evans)
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 3/21/2019 Download