Middle Tennessee, TN
| Donelson Rotary
Middle TN Game 7 Independence Day Blast
Jul 2-3, 2022
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Bandits | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 430 |
2 | Diamond Cutters | 2-0-0 | 5 | 13 | 430 |
3 | TN Timber | 1-1-0 | 14 | -1 | 350 |
4 | Tennessee Coyotes | 0-2-0 | 24 | -12 | 420 |
5 | Shelbyville Sliders | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 230 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 5 TN Timber | 11 Diamond Cutters | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 8 TN Timber | 3 Tennessee Coyotes | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 11 Diamond Cutters | 0 Shelbyville Sliders | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:15 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 1 Tennessee Coyotes | 16 River Bandits | ||
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 2 Shelbyville Sliders | 14 River Bandits |
Bracket(s)
12u Open 12U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 17 Tennessee Coyotes | 3 Shelbyville Sliders | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 12 Diamond Cutters | 0 TN Timber | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 13 River Bandits | 1 Tennessee Coyotes | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 10 River Bandits | 0 Diamond Cutters |
12u Open
4 | Tennessee Coyotes | 17 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
1
5 | Shelbyville Sliders | 3 |
1 | River Bandits | 13 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
3
Tennessee Coyotes | 1 |
2 | Diamond Cutters | 12 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
2
3 | TN Timber | 0 |
River Bandits | 10 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
4
Diamond Cutters | 0 |
River Bandits
Champion
Pitching Log
Diamond Cutters
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/2 |
2 7/2 |
3 7/3 |
Total |
4 | Davis, Eli | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
15 | Garner, Easton | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | Howell, Riley | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Sturkie, Landyn | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
47 | Tippens, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
River Bandits
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/2 |
2 7/2 |
3 7/3 |
Total |
7 | Arms, Mason | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | Bisogno, Anthony | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
13 | Byrd, Jonanthan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Green, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
4 | McMillan, Tripp | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Shelbyville Sliders
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/2 |
2 7/2 |
3 | Total |
7 | Carney, Mason | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
25 | Mcmillan, Chasen | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Pierceall, Chance | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Tennessee Coyotes
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/2 |
2 7/2 |
3 7/3 |
Total |
27 | Jimenez, Cohen | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.2 | |
28 | Johnson, Bryson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
18 | Klamm, John (Jay) | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Oliver, Peyton | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | |
2 | Searcey, Robin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
TN Timber
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/2 |
2 7/2 |
3 | Total |
13 | Bissonnette, Hudson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
21 | Garwood, Aiden | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | |
99 | Johnson, Brooks | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
3 | Klueppelberg, Reed | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Tournament Profile:
- 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Dustin Allen
- Cell (931) 310-5945
- Email Dustin: MidTNGame7@yahoo.com
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given in both divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $225
- 9-12: $325
- 13-14: $375
Who's Coming
$250 Team Gate Fee
12U-A/AA
16/21 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Cutters
cookeville, TN
|
11U-AA | cookeville, TN | 6-7-0 | |
2 |
River Bandits
Dover, TN
|
12U-AA | Dover, TN | 10-2-0 | |
3 |
Shelbyville Sliders
Shelbyville, TN
|
11U-AA | Shelbyville, TN | 0-6-0 | |
4 |
Tennessee Coyotes
Carthage, TN
|
11U-A | Carthage, TN | 3-8-0 | |
5 |
TN Timber
Brentwood, TN
|
12U-A | Brentwood, TN | 1-11-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
13U
2/7 Slots Available
$375
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Baseball
Centerville, OH
|
13U-AA | Centerville, OH | 2-0-0 | |
2 |
Midland Bandits Jackson
O’Fallon, MO
|
13U-AA | O’Fallon, MO | 6-13-0 | |
3 |
Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
|
13U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 6-13-2 | |
4 |
Showcase - Baksha
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 8-14-1 | |
5 |
Twitty City Pirates-Black
Millersville, TN
|
13U-AA | Millersville, TN | 2-10-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
14U
1/10 Slots Available
$375
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
|
14U-AA | Cross Plains, TN | 16-16-1 | |
2 |
Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
|
14U-AAA | Clarksville, TN | 19-9-0 | |
3 |
Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
|
14U-AA | Columbai, TN | 8-5-0 | |
4 |
Crushers
Shelbyville, TN
|
14U-MAJOR | Shelbyville, TN | 0-6-0 | |
5 |
Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
|
14U-AA | Glasgow, KY | 22-7-1 | |
6 |
Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
|
14U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 32-11-1 | |
7 |
Newburgh Knighthawks
Newburgh, IN
|
14U-AA | Newburgh, IN | 4-3-0 | |
8 |
Tennessee Hawks
Burns, TN
|
14U-AA | Burns, TN | 0-6-0 | |
9 |
Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
|
14U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 11-13-1 | |
10 | Open |
-
Donelson Rotary