Chesterfield, MO
| Chesterfield Athletic
Firecracker NIT
Jul 6-7, 2019
IMPORTANT INFO!!
7/2/2019 1:23 PM
All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Friday, July 5th. Rosters freeze at midnight and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.
All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.
Team Check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer in between D Quad and E Quad near the batting cages and concession stand.
NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds. C2 has a dirt mound.
NO outside food or drink, NO coolers
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.
Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington Panthers | 2-0-0 | 14 | 8 | 330 |
2 | 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 840 |
3 | Mid-MO Mayhem | 1-1-0 | 17 | 1 | 450 |
4 | STL Prospects | 1-1-0 | 26 | -6 | 510 |
5 | Sharks | 0-2-0 | 25 | -3 | 360 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 14 STL Prospects | 13 Sharks | ||
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 1 STL Prospects | 13 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG | ||
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 9 Sharks | 11 Mid-MO Mayhem | ||
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 7 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG | 15 Washington Panthers | ||
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 7 Mid-MO Mayhem | 8 Washington Panthers |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 16 STL Prospects | 7 Sharks | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 15 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG | 5 Mid-MO Mayhem | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 11 Washington Panthers | 8 STL Prospects | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic D1 | 5 Washington Panthers | 14 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG |
Championship Bracket
4 | STL Prospects | 16 |
Chesterfield Athletic D1
5 | Sharks | 7 |
1 | Washington Panthers | 11 |
Chesterfield Athletic D1
STL Prospects | 8 |
2 | 4 the Glove of the Game Baseba | 15 |
Chesterfield Athletic D1
3 | Mid-MO Mayhem | 5 |
Washington Panthers | 5 |
Chesterfield Athletic D1
4 the Glove of the Game Baseba | 14 |
Pitching Log
4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/6 |
2 7/6 |
3 7/7 |
Total |
20 | Bateman, Jace | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
18 | Days, Justice | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
27 | Days, Justice | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Ferguson, Tristan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
8 | Hoerner, Erin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
4 | Knox, Damerio | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
35 | Mischeaux, Noah | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
11 | Shipman, Connor | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 11.2 |
Mid-MO Mayhem
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/6 |
2 7/6 |
3 | Total |
4 | Blattner, Chase | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
1 | Derenzy, Reed | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
13 | Mincher, Aiden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
0 | Russell, Anthony | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | |
Total | 4.1 | 3.1 | 7.2 |
Sharks
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/6 |
2 7/6 |
3 7/7 |
Total |
42 | Andrews, Kaiden | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
22 | Baer, Cohner | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
5 | Epline, Noah | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 | |
8 | Hubbard, Braydon | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
15 | Kundert, Gavin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | Sattley, Porter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
STL Prospects
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/6 |
2 7/6 |
3 7/7 |
Total |
25 | Carter, George | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | |
1 | Eddy, Carson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Eddy, Charlie | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
24 | Egart, Cullen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Hale, Kade | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
8 | Haynes, Tyler | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
13 | Lenich, Levi | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
15 | Pickering, Lucas | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
7 | Royse, Braden | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 12.1 |
Washington Panthers
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/6 |
2 7/6 |
3 7/7 |
Total |
67 | Garrison, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
1 | Lindeman, Wyatt | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
17 | Lucas, Abe | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
57 | Rodriguez, Jaxson | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
5 | Schone, Rio | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
9 | Uftring, Tye | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Tournament Info:
Rainout Hotline: Click Here
- July 6-7, 2019
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U Machine Pitch - $300
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U, 15U, 16U - $450
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complex:
- Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 7-10-0 |
2 |
Mid-MO Mayhem
Fulton, MO
|
9U-AA | Fulton, MO | 1-5-0 |
3 |
Sharks
Arnold, MO
|
9U-A | Arnold, MO | 0-7-1 |
4 |
STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 4-3-0 |
5 |
Washington Panthers
Washington, IL
|
9U-AA | Washington, IL | 3-1-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Missouri Elite 10U
Saint Peters, MO
|
10U-AA | Saint Peters, MO | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 10-7-3 |
4 |
Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 0-6-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier II
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 0-6-0 |
6 |
Missouri Titans
Springfield, MO
|
10U-AA | Springfield, MO | 8-7-1 |
7 |
MOCO Tribe
Columbia, IL
|
10U-AA | Columbia, IL | 0-3-0 |
8 |
Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
|
10U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 13-9-1 |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 12-7-1 |
10 |
Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 11-6-0 |
11 |
Stl Pros (Scott)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 1-1-1 |
12 |
Stl. Strike - Mayberry
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
10U-AA | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 2-1-0 |
13 |
Stl. Strike 10U
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 10-8-2 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Stixx - 11U
OFallon, MO
|
11U-AA | OFallon, MO | 3-5-0 |
2 |
O'Fallon Athletics
O Fallon, IL
|
11U-AA | O Fallon, IL | 6-2-0 |
3 |
SJO Spartans Select
Saint Joseph, IL
|
11U-AA | Saint Joseph, IL | 3-2-0 |
4 |
St Louis Eagles (McGhee)
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 1-5-0 |
5 |
STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 31-2-1 |
6 |
Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-5-2 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
|
11U-AAA | Eureka, MO | 12-3-0 |
2 |
GBA 11U Ebert
St. Peters, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 12-7-1 |
3 |
Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
|
11U-AAA | Caseyville, IL | 11-5-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
|
11U-AAA | wentzville, MO | 5-12-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 7-6-1 |
6 |
Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
|
11U-MAJOR | Paducah, KY | 8-1-1 |
7 |
St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 12-7-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
|
11U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 9-8-0 |
9 |
STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 23-13-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Warriors
Batchtown, IL
|
12U-A | Batchtown, IL | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
12U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 10-3-1 |
3 |
MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 8-12-1 |
4 |
MO Storm
Springfield, MO
|
12U-AA | Springfield, MO | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers Graves
St louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St louis, MO | 0-8-0 |
6 |
Retro
Creve Coeur, MO
|
12U-A | Creve Coeur, MO | 1-2-0 |
7 |
SI Bullets
Johnston City, IL
|
12U-AA | Johnston City, IL | 3-2-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Force (White)
St.louis, MO
|
12U-A | St.louis, MO | 4-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 13-12-1 |
2 |
Dardenne Prairie Raptors
Dardenne Prairie, MO
|
13U-A | Dardenne Prairie, MO | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Dyno Nobel Dynamite
ANNA, IL
|
13U-AA | ANNA, IL | 4-1-0 |
4 |
Extreme Baseball
Collinsville, IL
|
13U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Heartland Thunder
Millersville, MO
|
13U-A | Millersville, MO | 2-5-0 |
6 |
Kentucky Prospects 13U-Collins
Paducah, KY
|
13U-AA | Paducah, KY | 2-2-0 |
7 |
New Lenox Rebels White
New Lenox, IL
|
13U-A | New Lenox, IL | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
|
13U-AA | Saint Charles, MO | 8-4-0 |
9 |
St. Louis Bulldogs
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 5-4-0 |
10 |
STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 17-11-2 |
11 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 13-10-1 |
12 |
STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 14-11-1 |
13 |
STL Tigers
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 11-4-0 |
14 |
THZ TRIBE (SHORT)
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 5-7-0 |
15 |
Tribe Red
Benton, MO
|
13U-AA | Benton, MO | 8-8-1 |
16 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 5-9-1 |
17 |
Wentzville Bombers
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-A | Wentzville, MO | 2-1-0 |
18 |
Z20 Aces
Marion, IL
|
13U-AA | Marion, IL | 1-3-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AF Extreme
Christopher, IL
|
13U-AAA | Christopher, IL | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
|
13U-AAA | Eureka, MO | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AAA | Jackson, MO | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Missouri Elite
Saint Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Peters, MO | 4-3-1 |
5 |
Ozarks Gauchos
Ozark, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ozark, MO | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Wildwood, MO | 5-6-0 |
7 |
Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 2-7-0 |
8 |
Rawlings Xtreme- Gibson
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 7-5-0 |
9 |
Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
|
13U-AAA | Centralia, IL | 2-5-0 |
10 |
STL Gamers 13U Blue
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 6-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brentwood Bulldogs
Brentwood, TN
|
14U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 6-8-1 |
2 |
Flying Tigers
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 5-2-0 |
3 |
Missouri Redbirds
Columbia, MO
|
14U-AAA | Columbia, MO | 4-9-0 |
4 |
MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
|
14U-AA | Columbia, IL | 12-5-0 |
5 |
Monticello Sages
Monticello, IL
|
14U-AA | Monticello, IL | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 17-7-0 |
7 |
Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 12-6-2 |
8 |
Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 10-14-1 |
9 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 11-17-0 |
10 |
SouthWest Stars
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 1-2-0 |
11 |
Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-12-1 |
12 |
Stl Force - McGhee
Fenton, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 13-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Sox- Matz
wentzville mo, MO
|
15U | wentzville mo, MO | 5-3-0 |
2 |
RAWLINGS XTREME -Hill
st peters, MO
|
15U | st peters, MO | 8-0-1 |
3 |
Retro Baseball Club (Brissenden)
St Louis, MO
|
16U | St Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Southern Illinois Drillers
Mount Vernon, IL
|
15U | Mount Vernon, IL | 1-9-0 |
5 |
Stl Bears (Cooper)
St Louis, MO
|
16U | St Louis, MO | 6-2-0 |
6 |
Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
|
15U | St Louis, MO | 4-3-1 |
7 |
STL Force - Maessen
O Fallon, MO
|
15U | O Fallon, MO | 1-2-0 |
-
Chesterfield Athletic
-
DOUBLETREE HOTEL & CONFERENCE CENTER16625 Swingley Ridge Road
Chesterfield, MO 63017- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS ST. LOUIS WEST - O'FALLON, MO1175 Technology Dr.
O'Fallon, MO 63368- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
STAYBRIDGE SUITES OFALLON CHESTERFIELD1155 Technology Dr.
O'Fallon, MO 63368- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website