Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic
JC Game 7 Boys of Summer
Jun 3-4, 2023
Schedule Now Posted
5/29/2023 4:38 PM
Schedules are posted make sure rosters are valid and approved by 11:00pm Friday, June 2nd.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Louis Redbirds PRIME | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 230 |
2 | St Louis Baseball Club (Martin) | 2-0-0 | 14 | 14 | 330 |
3 | Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 2-0-0 | 25 | 13 | 190 |
4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 790 |
5 | Farmington Monsters | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 130 |
6 | Diamond Stars Foulk | 0-2-0 | 39 | -13 | 140 |
7 | St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos) | 0-2-0 | 42 | -14 | 60 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 25 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 19 Diamond Stars Foulk | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:20 AM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 10 St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos) | 23 St Louis Baseball Club (Martin) | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:40 AM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 19 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 6 St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos) | ||
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 4 Diamond Stars Foulk | 14 St Louis Baseball Club (Martin) | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 11 St Louis Redbirds PRIME | 0 Farmington Monsters | ||
Game 6 Saturday 2:40 PM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 17 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 0 Farmington Monsters | ||
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 12 St Louis Redbirds PRIME | 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) |
Bracket(s)
8U Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 5 | 12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 2 Farmington Monsters | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:20 AM | Sun 9:20 AM | Arnold Athletic 6 | 10 St Louis Baseball Club (Martin) | 0 St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos) | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:40 AM | Sun 10:40 AM | Arnold Athletic 6 | 15 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 5 Diamond Stars Foulk | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 6 | 13 St Louis Redbirds PRIME | 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 1:20 PM | Sun 1:20 PM | Arnold Athletic 6 | 2 St Louis Baseball Club (Martin) | 13 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 2:40 PM | Sun 2:40 PM | Arnold Athletic 6 | 14 St Louis Redbirds PRIME | 6 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U |
8U Championship Bracket
4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 12 |
Arnold Athletic 5
5 | Farmington Monsters | 2 |
2 | St Louis Baseball Club (Martin | 10 |
Arnold Athletic 6
7 | St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos | 0 |
3 | Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 15 |
Arnold Athletic 6
6 | Diamond Stars Foulk | 5 |
1 | St Louis Redbirds PRIME | 13 |
Arnold Athletic 6
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 3 |
St Louis Baseball Club (Martin | 2 |
Arnold Athletic 6
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 13 |
St Louis Redbirds PRIME | 14 |
Arnold Athletic 6
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 6 |
Pitching Log
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U
Diamond Stars Foulk
Farmington Monsters
St Louis Baseball Club (Martin)
St Louis Redbirds PRIME
St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos)
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Boys of Summer A/AA
June 3-4, 2023
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Game 7 sanctioned event hosted by R&M Baseball
Ages: 7U/8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 13U
A/AA Divisions
3 game minimum
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration
Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $300
Entry Fee: 9U & 10U - $425
Entry Fee: 11U & 12U - $450
Entry Fee: 13U - $500
Payment Options: Check/Cash/Venmo
Make checks payable/mail to:
R&M Baseball
1629 Bermuda Dr.
Festus, MO 63028
Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks
Questions? Contact Tournament Director
Mike Cook - (314) 775-6464
email: mikecs@att.net
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arnold Blue
Arnold, MO
|
7U | Arnold, MO | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 7u Fox
St louis, MO
|
7U | St louis, MO | 11-5-0 |
3 |
Knights
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 1-3-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Bixon)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 1-6-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Lemmon)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 5-4-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Soto)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 2-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 5-4-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars Foulk
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 0-6-0 |
3 |
Farmington Monsters
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 0-6-0 |
4 |
St Louis Baseball Club (Martin)
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 4-4-0 |
5 |
St Louis Redbirds PRIME
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 5-2-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos)
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-12-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Forsyth Fire
Forsyth, IL
|
9U-AA | Forsyth, IL | 5-2-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 9U Maevers
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 14-4-0 |
3 |
Knights Ralston
Jefferson City, MO
|
9U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 2-1-0 |
4 |
St Louis Hammers
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 6-5-0 |
5 |
Stl Fire
Barnhart, MO
|
9U-A | Barnhart, MO | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamondstars
Imperial, MO
|
11U-A | Imperial, MO | 6-9-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe Red 11U
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-8-1 |
3 |
Jefferson BlueJays
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Young)
Troy, MO
|
11U-AA | Troy, MO | 8-11-1 |
5 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-11-0 |
6 |
Missouri Redhawks - Kruger
Saint Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | Saint Peters, MO | 4-5-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Thunder
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-7-1 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-4-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars(Jennewein)
DeSoto, MO
|
13U-A | DeSoto, MO | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Elite 1 Athletics
Jefferson City, MO
|
13U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 5-5-0 |
3 |
Festus 253
Festus, MO
|
13U-A | Festus, MO | 7-6-0 |
4 |
Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
|
13U-AA | Millstadt, IL | 7-2-0 |
5 |
OutKast
Belle, MO
|
13U-AA | Belle, MO | 6-3-0 |
6 |
US Nationals-AA
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 4-3-0 |
-
Arnold Athletic