Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic
JC Game 7 Boys of Summer
Jun 3-4, 2023
Schedule Now Posted
5/29/2023 4:38 PM
Schedules are posted make sure rosters are valid and approved by 11:00pm Friday, June 2nd.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gamers Academy 9U Maevers | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 1060 |
2 | Knights Ralston | 2-0-0 | 15 | 8 | 90 |
3 | Forsyth Fire | 1-1-0 | 15 | 3 | 240 |
4 | St Louis Hammers | 0-2-0 | 22 | -11 | 190 |
5 | Stl Fire | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 150 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 13 Gamers Academy 9U Maevers | 1 St Louis Hammers | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 9 Forsyth Fire | 5 St Louis Hammers | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 16 Gamers Academy 9U Maevers | 1 Stl Fire | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 9 Forsyth Fire | 10 Knights Ralston | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 15 Knights Ralston | 6 Stl Fire |
Bracket(s)
9u Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 12 St Louis Hammers | 11 Stl Fire | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 6 Knights Ralston | 12 Forsyth Fire | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 12 Gamers Academy 9U Maevers | 0 St Louis Hammers | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 3 | 7 Gamers Academy 9U Maevers | 16 Forsyth Fire |
9u Championship Bracket
4 | St Louis Hammers | 12 |
Arnold Athletic 3
5 | Stl Fire | 11 |
1 | Gamers Academy 9U Maevers | 12 |
Arnold Athletic 3
St Louis Hammers | 0 |
2 | Knights Ralston | 6 |
Arnold Athletic 3
3 | Forsyth Fire | 12 |
Gamers Academy 9U Maevers | 7 |
Arnold Athletic 3
Forsyth Fire | 16 |
Pitching Log
Forsyth Fire
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/4 |
Total |
7 | Giles, Zeth | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
00 | Queen, Jaxon | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
27 | Rankin, Jaxson | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
44 | Swartz, Luke | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
9 | Walker, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 15.2 |
Gamers Academy 9U Maevers
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/4 |
Total |
12 | Abbott, Owen | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
18 | Laughlin, Drew | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Maevers, Emmett | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | Patton, Henry | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Sharpmack, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Knights Ralston
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | Total |
30 | Edwards, Chisum | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Gieck, Griffin | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
20 | Ralston, Brock | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
9 | Shimmens, Jack | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
St Louis Hammers
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/4 |
Total |
9 | Shore, Sam | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Tegethoff, Matthew | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | |
12 | Tucker, Maxwell | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
16 | Walters, Josh | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
10 | Werkmeister, Jude | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Stl Fire
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | Total |
13 | Boerner, Blaine | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Budwell, Colton | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
15 | Campbell, Jacob | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
25 | Lossman, Max | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | Olds, Jackson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
20 | Pavelko, Carter | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
7 | Portell, Anthony | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
10 | Simmons, Eli | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
8 | Watkins, Dominic | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.1 | 6.1 |
Boys of Summer A/AA
June 3-4, 2023
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Game 7 sanctioned event hosted by R&M Baseball
Ages: 7U/8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 13U
A/AA Divisions
3 game minimum
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration
Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $300
Entry Fee: 9U & 10U - $425
Entry Fee: 11U & 12U - $450
Entry Fee: 13U - $500
Payment Options: Check/Cash/Venmo
Make checks payable/mail to:
R&M Baseball
1629 Bermuda Dr.
Festus, MO 63028
Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks
Questions? Contact Tournament Director
Mike Cook - (314) 775-6464
email: mikecs@att.net
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arnold Blue
Arnold, MO
|
7U | Arnold, MO | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 7u Fox
St louis, MO
|
7U | St louis, MO | 11-5-0 |
3 |
Knights
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 1-3-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Bixon)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 1-6-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Lemmon)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 5-4-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Soto)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 2-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 5-4-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars Foulk
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 0-6-0 |
3 |
Farmington Monsters
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 0-6-0 |
4 |
St Louis Baseball Club (Martin)
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 4-4-0 |
5 |
St Louis Redbirds PRIME
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 5-2-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos)
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-12-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Forsyth Fire
Forsyth, IL
|
9U-AA | Forsyth, IL | 5-2-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 9U Maevers
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 14-4-0 |
3 |
Knights Ralston
Jefferson City, MO
|
9U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 2-1-0 |
4 |
St Louis Hammers
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 6-5-0 |
5 |
Stl Fire
Barnhart, MO
|
9U-A | Barnhart, MO | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamondstars
Imperial, MO
|
11U-A | Imperial, MO | 6-9-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe Red 11U
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-8-1 |
3 |
Jefferson BlueJays
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Young)
Troy, MO
|
11U-AA | Troy, MO | 8-11-1 |
5 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-11-0 |
6 |
Missouri Redhawks - Kruger
Saint Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | Saint Peters, MO | 4-5-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Thunder
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-7-1 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-4-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars(Jennewein)
DeSoto, MO
|
13U-A | DeSoto, MO | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Elite 1 Athletics
Jefferson City, MO
|
13U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 5-5-0 |
3 |
Festus 253
Festus, MO
|
13U-A | Festus, MO | 7-6-0 |
4 |
Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
|
13U-AA | Millstadt, IL | 7-2-0 |
5 |
OutKast
Belle, MO
|
13U-AA | Belle, MO | 6-3-0 |
6 |
US Nationals-AA
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 4-3-0 |
-
Arnold Athletic