Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Bloomsdale K of C
20th Annual Rivertown Classic A/AA Only
Apr 21-23, 2023
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tribe White | 2-0-0 | 17 | 13 | 450 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 1-1-0 | 17 | -2 | 790 |
3 | Farmington Bandits | 0-2-0 | 33 | -11 | 390 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 5 Farmington Bandits | 10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | ||
Game 2 Saturday 1:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 0 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 12 Tribe White | ||
Game 3 Saturday 2:40 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 17 Farmington Bandits | 23 Tribe White |
Bracket(s)
8u Championship 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Saturday 4:00 PM | Sat 4:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 15 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 3 Farmington Bandits | |
2 Game 2 Saturday 5:20 PM | Sat 5:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 14 Tribe White | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) |
8u Championship
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 15 |
Bloomsdale K of C 3
3 | Farmington Bandits | 3 |
1 | Tribe White | 14 |
Bloomsdale K of C 3
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 2 |
Pitching Log
Farmington Bandits
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Tribe White
20th Annual Rivertown Classic
Tournament Info:
April 21-23, 2023
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
The sanction Fee ($50) must be paid before tournament registration.
Turf Infield 9U, 12U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U Machine Pitch, 10U, 11U, 13U
Contact: 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
Three game minimum. (weather permitting)
A/AA Divisions Only
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Double Points Weekend
Tournament Fee:
Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $325
Entry Fee: 10U, 11U, 13U - $450
Entry Fee: On Turf: 9U, 12U, $500 14U $525
NO Gate fees
Payment Info:
PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payment for this event must go to Game 7 SOUTHEAST MO. DIRECTOR
Payment Options: Check/Cash/Venmo
Make check payable to Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
VENMO PAYMENT TO:
@Riverdogs-Baseball
Complexes:
09U - Leons (Turf)
8U / 10U / 11U / - KC
12U - Challenger (Turf)
13U - Yanks South
14U Yanks North (Turf)
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Farmington Bandits
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 3-8-1 | |
2 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-12-1 | |
3 |
Tribe White
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 7-1-0 | |
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
|
9U-A | Jackson, MO | 4-6-0 | |
2 |
Mineral Area Outlaws
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AA | Farmington, MO | 7-5-0 | |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 9u (Glastetter)
Jackson, MO
|
9U-AA | Jackson, MO | 1-3-0 | |
4 |
Missouri bulls Landgraf
Jackson, MO
|
9U-AA | Jackson, MO | 3-3-0 | |
5 |
SEMO Cardinals
Jackson, MO
|
9U-A | Jackson, MO | 1-6-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 9U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-6-0 | |
7 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-6-1 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
|
10U-AA | Perryville, MO | 5-8-1 |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 10u (Bennett)
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-1-1 |
4 |
Missouri Bulls 10u (Smith)
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-4-1 |
5 |
Missouri Legends
Benton, MO
|
10U-AA | Benton, MO | 9-3-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste Genevieve, MO | 12-9-1 |
7 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
10U-AA | Festus, MO | 31-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jefferson BlueJays
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 8-4-0 | |
2 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Haupt)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 0-3-0 | |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-11-0 | |
4 |
Missouri Titans - Lambert
Chesterfield, MO
|
11U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 9-9-0 | |
5 |
Stampede
Chaffee, MO
|
11U-AA | Chaffee, MO | 0-6-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-4-1 | |
7 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Carterville Cannons
Carterville, IL
|
12U-A | Carterville, IL | 1-4-1 |
2 |
Iron Horses
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 3-1-1 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
12U-AA | Perryville, MO | 3-6-0 |
4 |
Missouri Goats
JACKSON, MO
|
12U-AA | JACKSON, MO | 10-6-2 |
5 |
Rays
Sparta, IL
|
12U-AA | Sparta, IL | 2-1-1 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-7-1 |
7 |
US Nationals (Pratt)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 4-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bottom Seam Aces
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-5-0 |
2 |
Carterville Cannons
Carterville, IL
|
13U-AA | Carterville, IL | 7-2-0 |
3 |
Festus 253
Festus, MO
|
13U-A | Festus, MO | 7-6-0 |
4 |
SEMO Diamond Dogs
Sikeston, MO
|
13U-AA | Sikeston, MO | 7-7-1 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 1-10-1 |
6 |
Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 13-8-0 |
7 |
Z20 Batz
DuQuoin, IL
|
13U-A | DuQuoin, IL | 3-4-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Festus 253
Festus, MO
|
14U-AA | Festus, MO | 2-0-0 |
2 |
IL Gators - Bennett
Vienna, IL
|
14U-AA | Vienna, IL | 6-4-0 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
14U-A | Perryville, MO | 4-9-0 |
4 |
Mineral Area Dirty Birds
Farmington, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Farmington, MO | 8-4-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-9-1 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 4-5-0 |
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Ste. Gene Community Center