Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Ste. Gene Community Center
Rivertown Ring and Bling Series 8U 9U 14U
May 19-21, 2023
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.I Strikers Fitch | 2-0-0 | 12 | 14 | 90 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 1-0-1 | 8 | 7 | 790 |
3 | Farmington Bandits | 1-0-1 | 22 | 7 | 390 |
4 | MO Gators - Conner | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 110 |
5 | Diamond Stars Foulk | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 140 |
6 | Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 0-2-0 | 37 | -14 | 190 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:30 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 8 Farmington Bandits | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:50 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 14 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 0 Diamond Stars Foulk | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:10 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 14 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 22 Farmington Bandits | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:30 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 4 Diamond Stars Foulk | 19 MO Gators - Conner | ||
Game 5 Saturday 2:50 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 4 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 15 S.I Strikers Fitch | ||
Game 6 Saturday 4:10 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 8 MO Gators - Conner | 18 S.I Strikers Fitch |
Bracket(s)
8u Championship 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 12 MO Gators - Conner | 0 Diamond Stars Foulk | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:20 AM | Sun 11:20 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 13 Farmington Bandits | 15 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:40 PM | Sun 12:40 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 3 S.I Strikers Fitch | 7 MO Gators - Conner | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 2 Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:20 PM | Sun 3:20 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Leons | 0 MO Gators - Conner | 10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) |
8u Championship
4 | MO Gators - Conner | 12 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Leons
5 | Diamond Stars Foulk | 0 |
3 | Farmington Bandits | 13 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Leons
6 | Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 15 |
1 | S.I Strikers Fitch | 3 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Leons
MO Gators - Conner | 7 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 11 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Leons
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U | 2 |
MO Gators - Conner | 0 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Leons
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 10 |
Pitching Log
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U
Diamond Stars Foulk
Farmington Bandits
MO Gators - Conner
S.I Strikers Fitch
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Rivertown Ring and Bling Series 8U,9U,14U
Tournament Info:
MAY 19th - 21st
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
The sanction Fee ($50) must be paid before tournament registration.
Contact: 314-808-1465
A/AA Teams Only
Tournament Format: Three game minimum. (weather permitting)
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
Entry Fee: 8U - $325 ,9U on turf - $500, 14U on Turf - $525
NO Gate fees
Payment Info:
PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payment for this event must go to Game 7 SOUTHEAST MO. DIRECTOR
Payment Options: Check/Cash/Venmo
Make check payable to Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
VENMO PAYMENT TO:
@Riverdogs-Baseball
Complexes:
8U - Leons
9U - Challenger (Turf)
14U - Yanks North (Turf)
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 5-4-0 | |
2 |
Diamond Stars Foulk
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 0-6-0 | |
3 |
Farmington Bandits
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 3-8-1 | |
4 |
MO Gators - Conner
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 3-2-0 | |
5 |
S.I Strikers Fitch
Benton, IL
|
8U | Benton, IL | 2-1-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-12-1 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | ||||
2 | Open | ||||
3 | Open | ||||
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Hardin, IL
|
14U-AA | Hardin, IL | 2-5-0 | |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
Villa Ridge, MO
|
14U-AA | Villa Ridge, MO | 3-10-0 | |
3 |
Gamers Academy 14u Loeffler
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 1-5-0 | |
4 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
14U-A | Perryville, MO | 4-9-0 | |
5 |
Moco Tribe
Waterloo, IL
|
14U-AA | Waterloo, IL | 7-1-1 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 4-5-0 | |
7 | Open |
-
Ste. Gene Community Center
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Challenger Field