Wentzville, MO

Peruque Valley Park

Swing for the Rings

Jun 21-23, 2019

TOURNAMENT CANCELED!!

6/22/2019 12:32 PM

Due to the amount of rain, the tournament has been canceled.

Tournament Info:

Rainout Hotline:  Click Here

  • June 22 - 23, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 15U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Old Towne Park - St. Peters, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 8-7-0
2 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
10U-AA 6-9-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Bange
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AA 0-3-0
4 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 13-9-1
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 9-7-0
6 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 6-1-0
2 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
11U-AA 6-4-0
3 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
11U-AA 4-6-1
4 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
11U-AA 4-2-1
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Roll
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 St Louis Eagles (McGhee)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-5-0
7 STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Heat
Eureka, MO
11U-AAA 1-1-0
2 Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
11U-AA 3-1-0
3 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 11-5-0
4 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 5-12-0
5 Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 7-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AAA 3-7-2
2 Mississippi Force Gold
Hernando, MS
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
4 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 10-8-2
6 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 6-9-0
7 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Knights
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 3-3-0
2 Missouri Gators/Kury
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-10-0
4 Semo Misfits
Benton, MO
13U-AA 3-3-1
5 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
13U-AA 8-1-0
6 THZ TRIBE (SHORT)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 5-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Edgar)
Foristell, MO
13U-AAA 3-3-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Leese)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-2-0
3 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 5-2-0
4 Mudcats Red
Hannibal, MO
13U-AAA 8-7-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 2-7-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Shelton
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 1-4-0
7 Scorpions
Saint Peters, MO
13U-AAA 7-1-0
8 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 4-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Mueller
Troy, MO
14U-AA 6-7-0
2 Midwest Boyz
Mt Pulaski, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
4 St Louis Warriors (Roll)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
5 THZ TRIBE (Kuhlman)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 5-2-1
2 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 17-7-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 11-3-0
4 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-12-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball White
Ofallon, MO
15U-OPEN 0-3-0
2 Midwest longhorns
Saint Joseph, MO
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators 15U - Hart
Wentzville, MO
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
4 Missouri Sox- Matz
wentzville mo, MO
15U-OPEN 5-3-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-1
6 Southern Illinois Drillers
Mount Vernon, IL
15U-OPEN 1-9-0
7 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
15U-OPEN 4-3-1
8 Vipers
Jefferson City, MO
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.58 KB 6/19/2019 Download