Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Battle of the Bats | Childhood Cancer Awareness Month

Sep 23-24, 2023

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Fusion 2-0-0 12 14 1460
2 SBA Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 16 10 940
3 Knights Baseball 7u 1-1-0 37 0 1150
4 Tribe 0-2-0 25 -14 70
5 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 0-2-0 44 -10 1120
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 12 SBA Franklin Bombers 0 Tribe
Game 2 Saturday 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary 2 19 SBA Franklin Bombers 16 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Game 3 Saturday 2:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 13 Tennessee Fusion 1 Tribe
Game 4 Saturday 3:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 25 Knights Baseball 7u 16 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 11 Knights Baseball 7u 21 Tennessee Fusion

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 2 Tribe 15 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 13 SBA Franklin Bombers 0 Knights Baseball 7u
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 16 Tennessee Fusion 6 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 4 Tennessee Fusion 14 SBA Franklin Bombers
7U
4 Tribe 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
5 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 15
1 Tennessee Fusion 16
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe 6
2 SBA Franklin Bombers 13
Sunday 10:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
3 Knights Baseball 7u 0
Tennessee Fusion 4
Sunday 12:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
4
SBA Franklin Bombers 14
SBA Franklin Bombers
Champion

HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe

Knights Baseball 7u

SBA Franklin Bombers

Tennessee Fusion

Tribe

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $425


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HoJo Baseball 7U-Cabe
Franklin, TN
7U 13-30-0
2 Knights Baseball 7u
Madison, TN
7U 16-20-0
3 SBA Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 26-11-0
4 Tennessee Fusion
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 25-12-0
5 Tribe
Fairview, TN
7U 0-3-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 25-19-1
2 HoJo Baseball 8U-Hargrove
Franklin, TN
8U 5-21-0
3 Middle TN Trojans
Goodlettsville, TN
8U 2-1-0
4 MTS Rangers
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 11-6-0
5 Strike Zone Academy
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 7-19-0
6 Tennessee Bucks 8U
Greenbrier, TN
8U 24-8-0
7 Tennessee Grind 8U
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 29-17-0
8 Wildcards 8u
Smyrna, TN
8U 16-11-1
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 9U
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 23-5-1
2 Five Star Midsouth 9u Hville
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-6-0
3 Fivestar Midsouth
Mt Juliet, TN
9U-AA 22-18-0
4 Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-18-1
5 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 21-9-0
6 SBA Franklin Bombers 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 19-5-0
7 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 21-9-2
8 Tennessee Grit - 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 15-10-0
9 Tennessee Stars
Hendersonville, TN
9U-A 6-2-0
10 Young bucks
Smithville, TN
9U-A 2-5-1
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 10U
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 17-17-0
3 Diamond Connect
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 22-7-0
5 Hendersonville Warriors
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-10-0
6 Knights Baseball 10u American
Madison, TN
10U-AA 8-14-0
7 Knights Baseball 10u National
Madison, TN
10U-AA 7-20-0
8 Knox Select 10’s
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
9 Mid-TN Aces
Pleasant View, TN
10U-AA 13-15-1
10 MJ Mustangs 10u
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 27-12-1
11 Redbirds Baseball Club (BRAGG)
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 7-20-0
12 SBA Franklin Bombers 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 18-4-0
13 SBA Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
14 Smyrna Magic
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 12-23-2
15 SOKY 10u Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
10U-A 1-3-0
16 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 24-16-1
17 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 37-12-0
18 Twitty City 10U
Millersville, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
19 Wilco Sluggers
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 12-19-0
20 Wildcards 10u
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 8-39-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 11U Cumberland RiverCats
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 3-4-0
2 Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
11U-AA 6-6-0
3 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 15-11-0
4 Redbirds Baseball Club (GORDON)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 13-21-0
5 TBA
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 10-7-0
6 Tennessee Grind - Escoto
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 25-5-0
7 Tri-star cannons
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 13-10-0
8 Twitty City
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 12-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
13U-AA 6-12-1
2 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 17-6-3
3 MBC Mavericks
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 8-8-1
4 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-12-0
5 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 5-3-0
6 Tennessee Iron
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 5-7-1
7 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-A 2-11-0
8 TN GRIT 13U-ABELLANA
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 15-5-0
9 TN Grizzlies
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 3-11-1
10 Twitty City Baseball 13U
hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 3-12-0
11 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 3-4-0
12 Wildcards Baseball 13U
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 20-4-1