Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Classic

Sep 30 - Oct 1

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Bucks 8U 2-0-0 2 14 1070
2 Tennessee Grind 8U 2-0-0 18 8 2260
3 TN Talons 8U 2-0-0 28 8 1690
4 Christian County Legends 1-1-0 17 0 210
5 Wildcards 8u 1-1-0 19 6 780
6 Spring Hill Impact 1-1-0 45 -6 70
7 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk 0-2-0 30 -2 1150
8 Orioles 0-2-0 30 -14 240
9 Murfreesboro Heat 0-2-0 31 -14 290
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 17 Tennessee Grind 8U 4 Murfreesboro Heat
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 15 Tennessee Grind 8U 14 Wildcards 8u
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 4 Murfreesboro Heat 14 Wildcards 8u
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 5 17 Christian County Legends 5 Orioles
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 5 2 Christian County Legends 12 Tennessee Bucks 8U
Game 6 Saturday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 5 0 Orioles 13 Tennessee Bucks 8U
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM Barfield Park 5 18 Spring Hill Impact 17 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk
Game 8 Saturday 4:45 PM Barfield Park 5 17 Spring Hill Impact 28 TN Talons 8U
Game 9 Saturday 6:00 PM Barfield Park 5 11 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk 12 TN Talons 8U

8U-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 5 13 Tennessee Bucks 8U 8 Christian County Legends
Game 2 Sunday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 5 11 Tennessee Grind 8U 19 TN Talons 8U
Game 3 Sunday 3:30 PM Barfield Park 5 11 Tennessee Bucks 8U 20 TN Talons 8U
8U-Open
1 Tennessee Bucks 8U 13
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
1
4 Christian County Legends 8
2 Tennessee Grind 8U 11
Sunday 1:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
2
3 TN Talons 8U 19
Tennessee Bucks 8U 11
Sunday 3:30 PM
Barfield Park 5
3
TN Talons 8U 20
TN Talons 8U
Champion

8U AA 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 13 Orioles 25 Murfreesboro Heat
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 11 Spring Hill Impact 1 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 20 Wildcards 8u 14 Murfreesboro Heat
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 5 14 Wildcards 8u 10 Spring Hill Impact
8U AA
8 Orioles 13
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
1
9 Murfreesboro Heat 25
5 Wildcards 8u 20
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
Murfreesboro Heat 14
6 Spring Hill Impact 11
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 5
2
7 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk 1
Wildcards 8u 14
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 5
4
Spring Hill Impact 10
Wildcards 8u
Champion

Christian County Legends

HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk

Murfreesboro Heat

Orioles

Spring Hill Impact

Tennessee Bucks 8U

Tennessee Grind 8U

TN Talons 8U

Wildcards 8u

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $425
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Christian County Legends
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 3-6-0
2 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk
Franklin, TN
8U 18-22-0
3 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-8-0
4 Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-9-0
5 Spring Hill Impact
Spring Hill, TN
8U 2-2-0
6 Tennessee Bucks 8U
Greenbrier, TN
8U 24-8-0
7 Tennessee Grind 8U
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 29-19-0
8 TN Talons 8U
Nolensville, TN
8U 22-14-1
9 Wildcards 8u
Smyrna, TN
8U 16-13-1
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Mafia West Boro Black
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 16-3-0
2 Brentwood Bulls
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 9-5-0
3 Crusaders
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 10-10-1
4 Diamond Bombers
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 4-4-0
5 East Coast Sox
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 15-12-0
6 Hawks Den
Charlotte, TN
10U-AA 1-12-0
7 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 22-3-0
8 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 26-12-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (BRAGG)
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 8-22-0
10 Sting Baseball
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 7-15-0
11 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 40-14-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 11U Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
2 Boro Rippers Baseball 11U
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 19-7-2
3 MAD Mavericks - Pearman
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 13-11-0
4 Midland-Rottero
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 5-13-1
5 MJ Elite
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 2-24-1
6 Redbirds Baseball Club (HALL)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 12-4-1
7 S2 Baseball
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
8 Tennessee Grind - Escoto
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 27-7-0
9 Tennessee Grind- Clunan
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 13-23-3
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bethesda Stars
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 2-5-0
2 HoJo Baseball 12U-Hargrove
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-7-0
3 Tennessee Grizzlies
Middle Tennessee, TN
12U-AA 27-10-0
4 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 13-3-0
5 TN Prospects
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 5-14-0
6 Tri Star Legends
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 15-10-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 East
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 6-13-0
2 Clarksville Klutch 13
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 3-19-0
3 Dirt Ducks
Mount Pleasant, TN
13U-A 1-6-0
4 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
13U-AA 9-15-1
5 Midland TN 13U Scout
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 6-8-1
6 ODC Mavericks
Owensboro, KY
13U-AA 4-4-1
7 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-12-0
8 Owensboro Oilers 13U
Owensboro, KY
13U-AA 2-3-0
9 R.B.I. Baseball
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 18-13-0
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (RUBICK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 5-7-1
11 Star Made Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 14-6-1
12 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 11-11-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 7-7-1
2 Diamond Steel
Bellevue, TN
14U-AA 0-12-0
3 East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 14-0-1
4 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
14U-AA 9-9-0
5 Redbirds Baseball Club (GORDON)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AAA 4-2-0
6 Redbirds Baseball Club (MOSLEY)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 11-7-0
7 SBA Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 9-6-1
8 TN OUTLAWS
SMYRNA, TN
14U-AA 3-1-0
9 Westside Warriors
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 6-9-2
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open