Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 October Fall Bash

Oct 7-8, 2023

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Knights Baseball 10u National 2-0-0 7 12 490
2 Tennessee Trojans 2-0-0 12 10 150
3 Midland TN 10U Dunbar 1-1-0 20 0 410
4 Tidal Wave Baseball 0-2-0 22 -10 1120
5 Boro Bats 0-2-0 22 -12 190
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Barfield Park 2 3 Tidal Wave Baseball 10 Knights Baseball 10u National
Game 2 Saturday 10:45 AM Barfield Park 2 9 Tidal Wave Baseball 12 Midland TN 10U Dunbar
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM Barfield Park 2 9 Knights Baseball 10u National 4 Boro Bats
Game 4 Saturday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 2 8 Midland TN 10U Dunbar 11 Tennessee Trojans
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Barfield Park 2 4 Boro Bats 13 Tennessee Trojans

10U 10U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Barfield Park 2 7 Tidal Wave Baseball 6 Boro Bats
Game 2 Sunday 10:45 AM Barfield Park 2 11 Tennessee Trojans 12 Midland TN 10U Dunbar
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM Barfield Park 2 2 Knights Baseball 10u National 8 Tidal Wave Baseball
Game 4 Sunday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 2 15 Tidal Wave Baseball 13 Midland TN 10U Dunbar
10U
4 Tidal Wave Baseball 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Barfield Park 2
1
5 Boro Bats 6
1 Knights Baseball 10u National 2
Sunday 12:30 PM
Barfield Park 2
3
Tidal Wave Baseball 8
2 Tennessee Trojans 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Barfield Park 2
2
3 Midland TN 10U Dunbar 12
Tidal Wave Baseball 15
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 2
4
Midland TN 10U Dunbar 13
Tidal Wave Baseball
Champion

Boro Bats

# Player 1
10/7
2
10/7
3
10/8
4 Total
3 Carver, Tripp 1.0 1.0
99 Cotten, Easton 0.2 0.2
54 Denton, Samuel 0.1 0.1
24 Fiser, Luke 1.1 1.1
34 Hare, Jase 2.1 2.1
6 Hopkins, Myles 0.1 0.1
17 Joyce, Jackson 0.1 0.1
16 Patterson, McCrae 0.2 0.2
5 Young, Wynston 0.2 0.2
Total 2.2 2.0 3.0 7.2

Knights Baseball 10u National

# Player 1
10/7
2
10/7
3 4 Total
00 Christman, Jace 2.0 2.0
99 Duvall, Hudson 2.0 2.0
4 Hillis, Beckett 2.0 2.0
9 McLauchlan, Hayes 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Midland TN 10U Dunbar

# Player 1
10/7
2
10/7
3
10/8
4 Total
71 Barnett, Ethan 2.0 2.0
31 Conley, Malcolm 2.0 2.0
5 Dunbar, Samuel "Bo" 2.1 2.1
11 Foley, Calvin 1.0 3.0 4.0
12 Phillips, Quinn 1.0 1.0
34 Pulley, Morgan 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.1 5.0 12.1

Tennessee Trojans

# Player 1
10/7
2
10/7
3 4 Total
17 Acevedo, Michael 1.0 1.0
47 Christmon, Kayden 1.2 1.2
13 Evener, Xander 1.1 1.1
24 Heavener, Tate 1.2 1.2
20 Tennessen, Isaac 1.2 1.2
Total 4.1 3.0 7.1

Tidal Wave Baseball

# Player 1
10/7
2
10/7
3
10/8
4
10/8
Total
2 Cantrell, Kase 2.1 2.1
99 Floyd, Deacon 4.0 4.0
66 Floyd, Gunner 1.0 1.0
23 Hilton, Parker 0.2 0.2
7 Priestley, Easton 3.0 3.0
10 Shelton, Kasen 3.0 3.0
50 Spencer, Jace 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $425


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Bats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-7-0
2 Knights Baseball 10u National
Madison, TN
10U-AA 7-20-0
3 Midland TN 10U Dunbar
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 6-10-0
4 Tennessee Trojans
Hendersonville, TN
10U-A 3-4-0
5 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 27-17-1
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Rippers Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 2-9-0
2 HoJo Baseball 12U-Benedetti
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 2-10-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Nashville - Gardner
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 7-6-0
4 Redbirds Baseball Club (MOSLEY)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 11-10-0
5 Wildcards 12u
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-17-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 DC Dingers
Dickson, TN
13U-AA 2-7-1
2 Fairview Flex 13U
Fairview, TN
13U-AA 5-11-0
3 Hustle Factory Select
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 6-6-0
4 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-12-0
5 SBA Franklin Battle
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 9-5-1
6 SBA Franklin Bombers 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 7-1-0
7 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-A 2-11-0
8 TN Grizzlies
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 3-11-1
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Steel
Bellevue, TN
14U-AA 0-12-0
2 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
14U-AA 4-11-1
3 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 16-11-0
4 Post 19 recon 14u
columbia, TN
14U-AA 10-9-0
5 Redbirds Baseball Club (NICO)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 10-14-0
6 Wildcards 14u blue
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 13-5-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open