Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Championships | Breast Cancer Awareness Month

Oct 21-22, 2023

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Fusion 2-0-0 9 14 1460
2 TN Talons 7U 1-1-0 34 -4 1230
3 Rawlings Tigers 1-1-0 40 1 1570
4 Knights Baseball 7u 1-1-0 44 -1 1150
5 Legacy Baseball 0-2-0 34 -10 160
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 2 23 Knights Baseball 7u 21 Rawlings Tigers
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM McKnight Park 2 20 Knights Baseball 7u 23 TN Talons 7U
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM McKnight Park 2 20 Rawlings Tigers 17 Legacy Baseball
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM McKnight Park 2 14 Tennessee Fusion 6 TN Talons 7U
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM McKnight Park 2 14 Tennessee Fusion 3 Legacy Baseball

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:00 PM McKnight Park 2 1 Knights Baseball 7u 19 Legacy Baseball
Game 2 Sunday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 2 6 TN Talons 7U 14 Rawlings Tigers
Game 3 Sunday 2:30 PM McKnight Park 2 15 Tennessee Fusion 10 Legacy Baseball
Game 4 Sunday 3:45 PM McKnight Park 2 16 Tennessee Fusion 6 Rawlings Tigers
7U
4 Knights Baseball 7u 1
Sunday 12:00 PM
McKnight Park 2
1
5 Legacy Baseball 19
1 Tennessee Fusion 15
Sunday 2:30 PM
McKnight Park 2
3
Legacy Baseball 10
2 TN Talons 7U 6
Sunday 1:15 PM
McKnight Park 2
2
3 Rawlings Tigers 14
Tennessee Fusion 16
Sunday 3:45 PM
McKnight Park 2
4
Rawlings Tigers 6
Tennessee Fusion
Champion

Knights Baseball 7u

Legacy Baseball

Rawlings Tigers

Tennessee Fusion

TN Talons 7U

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $425


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Knights Baseball 7u
Madison, TN
7U 16-20-0
2 Legacy Baseball
Dayton, TN
7U 1-3-0
3 Rawlings Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 25-8-2
4 Tennessee Fusion
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 25-12-0
5 TN Talons 7U
Nolensville, TN
7U 18-19-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 8U
Cookeville, TN
8U 30-6-0
2 Brentwood Bulls 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 1-6-0
3 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 25-19-1
4 HoJo Baseball 8U - Faulk
Franklin, TN
8U 15-20-0
5 HoJo Baseball 8U-Hargrove
Franklin, TN
8U 5-21-0
6 Strike Zone Academy
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 7-19-0
7 Tennessee Bucks 8U
Greenbrier, TN
8U 24-8-0
8 Tennessee Grind 8U
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 29-17-0
9 TN Talons 8U
Nolensville, TN
8U 20-12-1
10 Wildcards 8u
Smyrna, TN
8U 16-11-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 9U
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 23-5-1
2 Blues 9 East
Crossville, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
3 Brentwood Bulls (Warpool) 9u
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 11-17-2
4 Burns United
Burns, TN
9U-AA 18-15-0
5 East Coast Sox TN
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-7-1
6 Fivestar Midsouth
Mt Juliet, TN
9U-AA 22-18-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers Gold
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 8-12-0
8 M.A.D. Mavericks(Bryant)
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 10-7-1
9 Midland 9U Bledsoe
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 5-7-0
10 Rawlings Tigers Mid TN 9u
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-A 0-6-0
11 Rawlings Tigers-Murphy
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 11-38-0
12 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
13 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 21-9-2
14 Tennessee Stars
Hendersonville, TN
9U-A 6-2-0
15 TN Fusion Baseball 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 14-6-1
16 Wildcards 9u
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 5-21-0
17 Young bucks
Smithville, TN
9U-A 2-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 10U
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 Boro Rippers Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 12-13-0
3 Brentwood Bulls
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 9-5-0
4 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 17-17-0
5 Christian County Cats
Hopkinsville, KY
10U-AA 5-0-0
6 Framework Athletic 10u
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
7 Knights Baseball 10u American
Madison, TN
10U-AA 8-14-0
8 M.A.D. Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 16-14-0
9 MAD Mavericks (Coach White)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 16-10-0
10 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 23-12-0
11 Mid-TN Aces
Pleasant View, TN
10U-AA 13-15-1
12 Mules Blue
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 23-4-0
13 Mules Red
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 2-10-0
14 Redbirds Baseball Club (BRAGG)
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 7-20-0
15 S2 Baseball - Silver
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 4-21-1
16 SBA Franklin Bombers 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 18-4-0
17 SBA Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
18 Smyrna Magic
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 12-23-2
19 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 17-24-0
20 Twitty City 10U
Millersville, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
21 Wildcards 10u
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 8-39-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Elite
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 15-11-0
2 Canes West Kentucky Premier
Benton, KY
11U-AA 4-0-0
3 Framework Athletics - Wilson
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 5-6-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers (Black)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-1
5 MAD Mavericks - Pearman
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 11-9-0
6 Midland-Rottero
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 5-13-1
7 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 15-11-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (HALL)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 12-4-1
9 Rookies
Gallatin, TN
11U-A 1-7-0
10 S2 Baseball
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
11 TBA
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 10-7-0
12 Tennessee Grind - Escoto
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 25-5-0
13 Tennessee Grind- Clunan
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 13-21-3
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Sting
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-23-0
3 Boro Rippers Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 2-9-0
4 Dc Titans Blue
Philpot, KY
12U-AA 4-1-0
5 Flex Sports 12U
Fairview, TN
12U-AA 8-8-0
6 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 4-2-0
7 Grassland GreenSox
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
8 HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
12U-AA 5-11-0
9 Hooligans 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 5-7-1
10 Hoptown Heat
HOPKINSVILLE, KY
12U-AA 10-3-1
11 Hustle Factory 12U
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 3-7-0
12 Kingdom Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 1-9-0
13 Midland TN Carullo 12U
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 7-2-1
14 MTS Red 12u
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 0-5-0
15 Murfreesboro Militia
TN, TN
12U-AA 10-8-1
16 Nashville Nitros
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 10-6-1
17 Redbirds Baseball Club (MOSLEY)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 11-10-0
18 Team Elite Tennessee
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
19 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 16-3-1
20 Tennessee Thunder
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 8-1-0
21 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 11-2-0
22 Tidal Wave Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 9-1-0
23 TN Prospects
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 5-14-0
24 VBOYS 12U
murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-3-0
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Elite
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-6-1
2 Blues 13 National
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 2-6-0
3 Clarksville Klutch 13
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 1-15-0
4 Diamond Cutters
Cookeville, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
5 Diamond Steel
Fairview, TN
13U-AA 7-9-0
6 Fairview Flex 13U
Fairview, TN
13U-AA 4-9-0
7 MBC Mavericks
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 8-8-1
8 Middle Tennessee Prospects
WHITE HOUSE, TN
13U-MAJOR 18-5-1
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (RUBICK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 4-5-1
10 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 9-9-0
11 US Elite
Bowling Green, KY
13U-AA 7-1-1
12 USA Prime TN
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 7-7-1
2 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
14U-AA 9-13-0
3 East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 11-0-1
4 Middle Tennessee Maniacs
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 4-3-0
5 MT Royals
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
6 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
14U-AA 4-11-1
7 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 16-11-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (MOSLEY)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 5-6-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (NICO)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 6-10-0
10 Wildcards 13u red
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 12-4-0
11 Wildcards 14u blue
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 13-5-0
12 Wildcards 14u White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0