Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Halloween Havoc

Oct 28-29, 2023

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Murfreesboro Braves 1-0-1 26 1 1190
2 931 Elite 7U 1-0-1 30 3 1450
3 Tennessee Fusion 1-1-0 21 4 1460
4 TN Talons 7U 1-1-0 29 -4 1230
5 SBA Franklin Bombers 0-2-0 32 -4 940
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 11:00 AM Mt. Juliet League 9 10 Tennessee Fusion 11 Murfreesboro Braves
Game 2 Saturday 12:15 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 15 Tennessee Fusion 10 TN Talons 7U
Game 3 Saturday 1:30 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 16 Murfreesboro Braves 16 931 Elite 7U
Game 4 Saturday 2:45 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 15 TN Talons 7U 14 SBA Franklin Bombers
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 17 931 Elite 7U 14 SBA Franklin Bombers

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Mt. Juliet League 9 11 TN Talons 7U 17 SBA Franklin Bombers
Game 2 Sunday 11:15 AM Mt. Juliet League 9 16 931 Elite 7U 8 Tennessee Fusion
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 16 Murfreesboro Braves 19 SBA Franklin Bombers
Game 4 Sunday 1:45 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 13 SBA Franklin Bombers 18 931 Elite 7U
7U
4 TN Talons 7U 11
Sunday 10:00 AM
Mt. Juliet League 9
1
5 SBA Franklin Bombers 17
1 Murfreesboro Braves 16
Sunday 12:30 PM
Mt. Juliet League 9
3
SBA Franklin Bombers 19
2 931 Elite 7U 16
Sunday 11:15 AM
Mt. Juliet League 9
2
3 Tennessee Fusion 8
SBA Franklin Bombers 13
Sunday 1:45 PM
Mt. Juliet League 9
4
931 Elite 7U 18
931 Elite 7U
Champion

931 Elite 7U

Murfreesboro Braves

SBA Franklin Bombers

Tennessee Fusion

TN Talons 7U

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $425


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 7U
Cookeville, TN
7U 24-7-1
2 Murfreesboro Braves
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 20-7-1
3 SBA Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 26-11-0
4 Tennessee Fusion
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 25-12-0
5 TN Talons 7U
Nolensville, TN
7U 18-19-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 8U
Cookeville, TN
8U 30-6-0
2 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 25-19-1
3 MID-TN ACES
Pleasant View, TN
8U 11-20-0
4 MTS Rangers
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 11-6-0
5 Tennessee Grind 8U
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 29-17-0
6 TN Talons 8U
Nolensville, TN
8U 20-12-1
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 9U
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 23-5-1
2 931 Hammers
Columbia, TN
9U-AA 7-3-1
3 Burns United
Burns, TN
9U-AA 18-15-0
4 Five Star Midsouth 9u Hville
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-6-0
5 Fivestar Midsouth
Mt Juliet, TN
9U-AA 22-18-0
6 G1 9U Wallace
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 9-8-1
7 Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-18-1
8 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 21-9-0
9 Midland 9U Bledsoe
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 5-7-0
10 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
11 Rawlings Tigers-Murphy
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 11-38-0
12 S2 Baseball
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 3-12-0
13 SBA Franklin Battle
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 11-10-1
14 SBA Franklin Bombers 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 19-5-0
15 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
16 TN Fusion Baseball 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 14-6-1
17 Tribe
Fairview, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
18 USA Prime Midsouth 9U
Goodlettsville, TN
9U-AA 17-8-1
19 Wildcards 9u
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 5-21-0
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star MidSouth Mafia
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 13-26-1
2 931 Elite 10U
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
3 Blues 10 East
Cottontown, TN
10U-A 0-6-0
4 Boro Bats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-7-0
5 Boro Rippers Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 12-13-0
6 Brentwood Bulls
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 9-5-0
7 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 17-17-0
8 Crusaders
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 10-10-1
9 FS BatCats
Franklin, KY
10U-A 0-6-0
10 Hawks Den
Charlotte, TN
10U-AA 1-12-0
11 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 22-7-0
12 Knights Baseball 10u National
Madison, TN
10U-AA 7-20-0
13 MAD Mavericks (Coach White)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 16-10-0
14 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 23-12-0
15 Midland TN - Mathis
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 15-5-0
16 MJ Mustangs 10u
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 27-12-1
17 Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
18 Redbirds Baseball Club (BRAGG)
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 7-20-0
19 S2 Baseball - Silver
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 4-21-1
20 SBA Franklin Bombers 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 18-4-0
21 SBA Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
22 Sevierville Stormchasers
Sevierville, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
23 Smyrna Magic
Smyrna, TN
10U-A 12-23-2
24 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 17-24-0
25 Wildcards 10u
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 8-39-0
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 11U Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
2 Bethesda Stars
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 2-5-0
3 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 15-7-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-23-0
5 Flex Sports 12U
Fairview, TN
12U-AA 8-8-0
6 HoJo Baseball 12U-Hargrove
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-7-0
7 Hoptown Heat
HOPKINSVILLE, KY
12U-AA 10-3-1
8 Hustle Factory 12U
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 3-7-0
9 Jr Wolves
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
10 Kingdom Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 1-9-0
11 Midland Hendon 12U
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 9-6-1
12 Midland TN Carullo 12U
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 7-2-1
13 MTS Black 12u
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 7-2-0
14 Murfreesboro Militia
TN, TN
12U-AA 10-8-1
15 SBA Franklin Bombers 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 7-1-0
16 SBA Franklin Cannons
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
17 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 16-3-1
18 Tennessee Grind North
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 4-4-0
19 Tennessee Grizzlies
Middle Tennessee, TN
12U-AA 18-9-0
20 TENNESSEE HEAT
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 0-3-0
21 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 11-2-0
22 Tri Star Legends
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 14-4-0
23 VBOYS 12U
murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-3-0
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 East
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 4-7-0
2 Fairview Flex 13U
Fairview, TN
13U-AA 4-9-0
3 Framework 13u
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 2-7-0
4 MBC Mavericks
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 8-8-1
5 NBA Thunder
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
6 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-12-0
7 R.B.I. Baseball
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 17-11-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (RUBICK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 4-5-1
9 SBA Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 5-2-1
10 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 9-9-0
11 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-A 2-11-0
12 TN Grizzlies
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 3-11-1
13 Twitty City Baseball 13U
hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 3-12-0
14 War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 5-5-1
15 Wildcards Baseball 13U
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 20-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Elite
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 4-1-0
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 7-7-1
3 Crusaders (FCA Sports 14U)
Gallatin, TN
14U-AA 1-5-0
4 Diamond Cutters 14u
Cookeville, TN
14U-AA 3-3-2
5 Kentucky Thunder Elite
Paducah, KY
14U-AAA 7-1-0
6 Middle Tennessee Prospects
WHITE HOUSE, TN
13U-MAJOR 18-5-1
7 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 16-11-0
8 Open