Middle Tennessee, TN

Donelson Rotary

TN Game 7 Season Finale

Nov 4-5, 2023

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 MTS Rangers 2-0-0 6 10 410
2 Tennessee Grit 8u 2-0-0 8 14 1800
3 931 Elite 8U 2-0-0 14 14 1310
4 Williamson Wolfpack 1-0-1 32 7 2100
5 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines 1-1-0 20 -2 1390
6 Wildcards 8u 1-1-0 32 0 780
7 Midland TN 8U Hatchel 0-1-1 40 -7 130
8 Christian County Legends 0-2-0 28 -8 210
9 Orioles 0-2-0 32 -14 240
10 MID-TN ACES 0-2-0 37 -14 970
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 20 Wildcards 8u 12 MID-TN ACES
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 10 Wildcards 8u 20 931 Elite 8U
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 4 MID-TN ACES 17 931 Elite 8U
Game 4 Saturday 12:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 4 Orioles 16 Tennessee Grit 8u
Game 5 Saturday 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 8 Orioles 16 Williamson Wolfpack
Game 6 Saturday 3:15 PM Donelson Rotary 2 16 Tennessee Grit 8u 4 Midland TN 8U Hatchel
Game 7 Saturday 3:15 PM Donelson Rotary 3 13 Christian County Legends 14 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Game 8 Saturday 4:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 24 Williamson Wolfpack 24 Midland TN 8U Hatchel
Game 9 Saturday 4:30 PM Donelson Rotary 3 2 Christian County Legends 14 MTS Rangers
Game 10 Saturday 5:45 PM Donelson Rotary 3 4 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines 7 MTS Rangers

8U-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 2 Williamson Wolfpack 16 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Game 2 Sunday 11:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 15 Tennessee Grit 8u 10 931 Elite 8U
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 9 MTS Rangers 1 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Game 4 Sunday 1:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 2 MTS Rangers 10 Tennessee Grit 8u
8U-Open
4 Williamson Wolfpack 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
5 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines 16
1 MTS Rangers 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines 1
2 Tennessee Grit 8u 15
Sunday 11:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
3 931 Elite 8U 10
MTS Rangers 2
Sunday 1:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
4
Tennessee Grit 8u 10
Tennessee Grit 8u
Champion

8U AA 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary 3 3 Orioles 16 MID-TN ACES
Game 2 Sunday 11:15 AM Donelson Rotary 3 2 Midland TN 8U Hatchel 14 Christian County Legends
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM Donelson Rotary 3 13 Wildcards 8u 9 MID-TN ACES
Game 4 Sunday 1:45 PM Donelson Rotary 3 16 Wildcards 8u 4 Christian County Legends
8U AA
9 Orioles 3
Sunday 10:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
1
10 MID-TN ACES 16
6 Wildcards 8u 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
3
MID-TN ACES 9
7 Midland TN 8U Hatchel 2
Sunday 11:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
2
8 Christian County Legends 14
Wildcards 8u 16
Sunday 1:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
4
Christian County Legends 4
Wildcards 8u
Champion

931 Elite 8U

Christian County Legends

Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines

Midland TN 8U Hatchel

MID-TN ACES

MTS Rangers

Orioles

Tennessee Grit 8u

Wildcards 8u

Williamson Wolfpack

Tournament Profile:

  • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
  • Jodi Witt
  • Cell (615) 519-7006
  • Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single-elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $425
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 8U
Cookeville, TN
8U 30-6-0
2 Christian County Legends
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 3-6-0
3 Five Star Midsouth 8U - Gaines
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 25-19-1
4 Midland TN 8U Hatchel
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-5-1
5 MID-TN ACES
Pleasant View, TN
8U 12-21-0
6 MTS Rangers
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 11-6-0
7 Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-9-0
8 Tennessee Grit 8u
Winchester, TN
8U 30-0-0
9 Wildcards 8u
Smyrna, TN
8U 16-13-1
10 Williamson Wolfpack
Brentwood, TN
8U 24-17-1
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulls (Warpool) 9u
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 11-19-2
2 Burns United
Burns, TN
9U-AA 18-17-0
3 Cumberland Commanders American
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 3-7-0
4 Middle TN Spartans
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 7-10-1
5 Rawlings Tigers Mid TN 9u
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-A 0-6-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-Murphy
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 13-40-0
7 S2 Baseball
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 6-12-0
8 Tennessee Grind
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 22-10-2
9 TN Talons
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 22-9-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 1-5-0
2 Framework 13u
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 2-7-0
3 GTM BRAVES
Erlanger, KY
13U-AA 3-4-1
4 Hopkins County Thunder
Madisonville, KY
13U-AA 1-2-0
5 SBA Franklin Battle
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 9-5-1
6 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-A 2-11-0
7 Wildcards 13u red
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 12-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
14U-AA 14-16-1
2 Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 4-10-0
3 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
14U-AA 4-11-1
4 Post 19 recon 14u
columbia, TN
14U-AA 10-9-0
5 Redbirds Baseball Club (NICO)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 10-14-0
6 Wildcards 14u blue
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 13-5-0